skip navigation

Team Ontario Indoor Rosters

Congratulation to the athletes and coaches of the 2018 Team Ontario program!


Click a team name below to expand the roster.

Team Ontario Black - Boys

#14 Luca Nastase

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Matt Harris

#4 Josiah Esau

Niagara Rapids

Club Coach: Matt Ragogna

#7 Noah Romero-Marshall

Georgetown Impact

Club Coach: Dan Hayes

#16 Alex King

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Bruce Dunning

#6 Dax Tompkins

Bluewater Ballistix

Club Coach: Steven Taylor

#3 Matthew Lee

Storm Riptide

Club Coach: Kevin Therkildsen

 

#10 Grant Reddon

Storm Riptide

Club Coach: Kevin Therkildsen

 

#15 Maxime Gratton

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Kerry MacLean

#1 Peter Rugosi

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Matt Harris

#2 Jack Laine-Hebert

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Bruce Dunning

#8 Omari Young

Galaxy Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Trevor Stewart

#11 Derek Webster

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Bruce Dunning

#12 Nicolas Gumienik

Georgetown Impact

Club Coach: Dan Hayes

#13 Noel Campfens

Galaxy Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Trevor Stewart

#9 Jason Guy

Stratford Cobras

Club Coach: Spencer Trachsel

#5 Zack Admans

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Patrick Johnston

Head Coach - Frank St-Denis

Maverick Volleyball Club

Assistant Coach - Niko Rukavina

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Team Ontario Black - Girls

#1 Maddie Bowles

Mountain Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Larissa Byckalo-Pulach

#2 Ella Carter

Mountain Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Larissa Byckalo-Pulach

#16 Madison Chimienti

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mike Jones

#11 Portia Cooper

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: John Nguyen

#15 Ashley Ditchfield

Windsor Sky Volley

Club Coach: William Phoundpadith

#12 Megan Duffy

Mountain Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Larissa Byckalo-Pulach

#3 Emily Foest

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Gabriel Jobst

#7 Danielle Gravina

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Jennifer Neilson

 

#6 Ellie Hatashita

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: John Nguyen

 

#9 Jaida Howell

Leaside Volleyball Club

Club Coach: John Child

#5 Lexi Iggulden

Phoenix Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Aaron Nusbaum

#10 Michaela Jones

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: John Nguyen

#8 Hannah Knier

Durham Rebels Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Brandon Khan

#4 Julia Murmann

Leaside Volleyball Club

Club Coach: John Child

Head Coach - Alix Krahn

University of Toronto

Assistant Coach - Natasha Spaling

Niagara College

Assistant Coach - Matthew Cheung

Centennial College

Team Ontario Red - Boys (Team Delaney)

#14 Derek Chiang

Reach Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Wayne Lee

#10 Jacob Ferland

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Kerry MacLean

#6 Jacob Hickey

Leaside Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Adam Ward

#11 Evan Lidow

Barrie Elites

Club Coach: Jonathan Graham

#16 Liam MacArthur

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Patrick Johnston

#13 Brendan Mills

Forest City Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Jason McKee

#8 Azeem Raheem

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Aleksandar Mamuzic

#7 Braeden Sears

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Randy Sears

 

#3 Ishaan Thandi

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Michael Amoroso

 

#12 Connor VanderKuip

Niagara Rapids Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Matt Ragogna

#9 Josh Wilkinson

Windsor Sky Volley

Club Coach: Jimmy El-Turk

#2 Davis Young

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mike Amoroso

Head Coach - Steve Delaney

Brock University

Assistant Coach - Matthew Ragogna

Niagara Rapids Volleyball Club

Team Ontario Red - Boys (Team Leknois)

#7 Ahmad Abdelaziz

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Kerry MacLean

#10 Vincent Berendsen

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Michael Amoroso

#4 Francis Bessette

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Kerry MacLean

#16 Kylar Code

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Kerry MacLean

#3 William Deschamps

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Kerry MacLean

#14 Cole Duncanson

Niagara Rapids Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Matt Ragogna

#9 Robbie Fujisawa

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mark Shaver

#1 Jamie Ha

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Michael Amoroso

 

#12 Colin Hutchison

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Randy Sears

 

#11 Blake Maier

KW Predators

Club Coach: Bradley McClure

#8 Liam Rocheleau

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Steve Ward & Mark Heese

#13 Aleksa Simovic

Windsor Sky Volley

Club Coach: Scott Clements

Head Coach - Steve Leknois

Royal Military College

Assistant Coach - Gerry DeGirolamo

Storm Volleyball Club

Team Ontario Red - Girls (Team Neilson)

#6 Aliah Admans

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Tania Adams

#11 Rachael Capasso

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Gaby Jost & Mike Ongley

#4 Olivia Haley

Cornwall Vikings

Club Coach: Dave Haley

#5 Elizabeth Junger

Toronto West Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Anwar Diouman

#3 Lauren Letoile

Cambridge Scorpions

Club Coach: Tracy Liburd

#9 Aryn Markett

Windsor Sky Volley

Club Coach: Jimmy El-Turk

#10 Jenna Peters

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Eoghan Murphy-Bracken

#1 Kelly Rodgers

KW Predators

Club Coach: Nou Moua

 

#12 Sydney Scatcherd

Forest City Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Dean Lowrie

 

#8 Natalia Souza

Scarborough Titans

Club Coach: Andrew D'Angelo

#13 Lauren Teehan

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mike Jones

#2 Robyn Thibault

Scarborough Titans

Club Coach: Andrew D'Angelo

Head Coach - Jennifer Neilson

York University

Assistant Coach - Richard Eddy

University of Waterloo

Team Ontario Red - Girls (Team Schnarr)

Laurin Ainsworth

Chatham Ballhawks

Club Coach: Melissa Smyth

Carly Anderson

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mike Ongley

Erika Dodd

Durham Attack Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Chris Williamson

Alisa Gavva

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mike Jones

Rachel Gray

Forest City Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Stu Pow

Aimee Lemire

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Eoghan Bracken-Murphy

Nadia Lindner

Durham Rebels Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Dane Clarke

Madeleine Lutes

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Bo Brkic

 

Masha Solaja

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Tyler Robinson

 

Sullie Sundara

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: John Spack

Nicole Wernham

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Tyler Robinson

Nicole Woelk

Hamilton Smash

Club Coach: Tauri Caputo

Head Coach - Matthew Schnarr

Mohawk College

Assistant Coach - Shanice Marcelle

Team Canada Athlete

Team Ontario Red - Girls (Team Venn)

#9 Holly Biasi

Storm Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Bo Brkic

#1 Hayley Brookes

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Eoghan Murphy-Bracken

#14 Logan Garvey

Mountain Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Jennifer Zering

#5 Samantha Gibson

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Steven Dow

#8 Mya Jain

Scarborough Titans

Club Coach: Andrew D'Angelo

#15 Crystyn James

Hamilton Smash

Club Coach: Tauri Caputo

#16 Atara Kuruppu

Pakmen Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Tyler Robinson

#12 Sarah-Michelle Pardo-Villacob

London Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Tania Adams

 

#11 Viktoria Wahlgren

Defensa Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Rob Fernley

 

#2 Brooklyn Winter

KW Predators

Club Coach: Paul Pavan

#10 Adea Zaplluzha

Maverick Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Colin Walker

#13 Jennifer Zhu

Halton Region Volleyball Club

Club Coach: Mike Ongley

Head Coach - Caley Venn

University of Toronto

Assistant Coach - Michael Albert

Pakmen