skip navigation

Team Ontario Beach Rosters

Congratulation to the athletes and coaches of the 2018 Team Ontario Beach program!


Click a team name below to expand the roster.

Team Ontario Senior - Women

Madeline Garneau

Full-time Training Group

Mikayla Law-Heese

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Scarborough Titans (Mark Heese)

Vanessa Roscoe

Full-time Training Group

Jasmine Safar

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Defensa (Kevin Horne)

Laura Condotta

Full-time Training Group

Amanda Harnett

Full-time Training Group

Rian Lenarduzzi

Full-time Training Group

Lea Monkhouse

Full-time Training Group

Team Ontario Senior - Men

Cole Irwin

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club: Galaxy Volleyball Club

Robert Kemp

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club: Thundercats Volleyball Club

Roland Bouchard

Full-time Training Group

University of Windsor

Adam Child

Full-time Training Group

University of Windsor

Thomas Da Silva

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Lakeside (Howie Grossinger)

Nico Duke

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Leaside Thunder (Sal Taccone)

Mitchell Neuert

Full-time Training Group

Queen's University

Team Ontario Black - Women

Briana Anton

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Cambridge Scorpions (David Tiet)
Beach Club/Coach: Cambridge Scorpions (Fiodar Kazhamiaka)

Olivia Benzin

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club: Cambridge Scorpions

Rebecca Dorsey

Full-time Training Group

Jessica Ennis

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Scarborough Titans (Blair Mackintosh)

Andie Girard

Full-time Training Group

Kaylee Glagau

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen (Kadeem Clarke)
Beach Club/Coach: Pakmen (Aleks Mamuzic)

Jillian Gleason

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Halton Region Volleyball Club (Jen Neilson)

Ava Mann

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen (Kadeem Clarke)
Beach Club/Coach: Pakmen (Aleks Mamuzic)

Megan Monteith

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Scarborough Titans

Fabianna Suarez-Egusquiza

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen (Hernan Humana, Coach Rick, Coach Tyler)
Beach Club/Coach: Pakmen (Coach Alex, Kadee, Jessie, Orest)

Aliah Admans


Indoor Club/Coach: London Volleyball Club (Tania & Scott Admans)
Beach Club/Coach: Tania & Scott Admans

Iris Fletcher


Indoor Club/Coach: London Volleyball Club (Steven Dow)

Sarah-Michelle Pardo-Villacob


Indoor Club: London Volleyball Club

Chloe Shum


Indoor Coach: Jeff Millar
Beach Club/Coach: Zephyrs (Dave Cousins)

Abbey Thorup


Indoor Club/Coach: London Volleyball Club (Steve Dow)
Beach Club: BVA

Team Ontario Black - Men

Kai Burton

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Reach Smash (David Ta)

Robert Cooke

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Reach Smash (David Ta)

Julien Jouan

Full-time Training Group

Max Losier

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Maverick Volleyball Club (Bruce Dunning)

Jackson Otten


Indoor Club/Coach: Forest City Volleyball Club (Dave Phoenix)
Beach Club/Coach: Zephyrs (Dave Cousins)

Sam Pearson


Indoor Club: MAC Volleyball Club

Judah Verbeek


Indoor Club/Coach: KW Predators (Ashley Nixon)

Steven Abrams


Indoor Club/Coach: Georgetown Impact (Dan Hayes)
Beach Club/Coach: Georgetown Impact (Robbie Abrams, Jake MacNeil)

Zack Admans


Indoor Club/Coach: London Volleyball Club (Patrick Johnston)
Beach Coach: Tania & Scott Admans

Ben Kerkhoff


Indoor Club/Coach: Forest City Volleyball Club (Dave Phoenix)
Beach Club/Coach:  BVA (Dave Cousins)

Sauli Lianga


Indoor Club/Coach: KW Predators (Lynn Vicic)

Josh Timukas


Indoor Club/Coach: Georgetown Impact (Dan Hayes)
Beach Club/Coach:  Georgetown Impact (Robbie Abrams. Ken Kerr)

Team Ontario Red - Women

Kate Clermont

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Prateek Yadav)
Beach Club/Coach: Legacy Volleyball Club (Paul & Adam Podstawka, Reid Hall)

Emma Glagau

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Prateek Yadav)
Beach Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Aleks Mamuzic)

Clody Guerard

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Halton Region Volleyball Club (Eoghan Murphy)
Beach Club/Coach: Legacy Volleyball Club (Adam Podstawka)

Rhea Kohl

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Evolution (Rachel Cockrell)
Beach Club/Coach: Evolution (Rachel Cockrell)

Aimee Lemire

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Kadeem Clarke)
Beach Club/Coach: Hurricanes Volleyball Club (Eoghan Murphy)

Jia Lonardi

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Prateek Yadev)
Beach Club/Coach: Legacy Volleyball Club (Adam Podstawka)

Regan Miller

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Evolution (Rachel Cockrell)
Beach Club/Coach: Evolution (Rachel Cockrell, Hillar Sorra)

Masha Solaja

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Tyler Robinson)
Beach Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club

Chessy Stanschus

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Coach: Tin Sri, Ashley Simac

Brielle Chicoine


Indoor Club: Northern Chill
Beach Coach: Denny Chicoine

Payton Sproule


Indoor Club/Coach: Northern Chill (John Jeffries)
Beach Club: Vision Volleyball Club

Sara Wynia


Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Tyler Robinson)
Beach Club: Pure Skills Beach Club

Christina Yamnyuk

Team Ontario Red - Men

Isaiah Evans

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Coach: Mark Shaver

Iain Panagiotou

Full-time Training Group

Indoor Coach: Mark Heese
Beach Coach: Paul Panagiotou

Jeffrey Birmingham


Indoor Club/Coach: Ottawa Valley Vikings (Dave Dobson)
Beach Coach: Ottawa Valley Vikings (Dave Dobson)

Ryan Harris


Indoor Club/Coach: KW Predators (Brad McClure)
Beach Club: Georgetown Impact

Luke Hyde

Jacob Lohrenz


Indoor Club/Coach: KW Predators (Brad McClure)
Beach Club: KW Predators

Steven Tohme


Indoor Club: Unity Volleyball
Beach Coach: Lenard Krapp

Nolan Shapcott


Indoor Club/Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Michael Amoroso)
Beach Coach: Pakmen Volleyball Club (Lenard Krapp, Jessy Satti, Niko Rukavina)

Team Ontario Beach - Coaches & Support Staff

Angie Shen

Senior Development Coach

Eddie Coleman

Mentor & Senior Development Coach

Brad McClure

Senior Development Coach

Brett Hagarty

18U & Full-time Training Group

Anton Hauser

18U & Full-time Training Group

Greg Simone

18U & Full-time Training Group

Matt Golas

18U & Full-time Training Group

Jason Marchant

16U & Full-time Training Group

Niki Chlu

16U & Full-time Training Group

Darren O'Neil

16U

Keaton Proud

16U

Fraser McIntosh

16U

Nicole Springle

Sports Dietician

Kiri Langford

Strength & Conditioning

Meghan Buttle

Physiotherapist

Nicole Sullivan

Physiotherapist

Brian O'Reilly

Mental Performance

Alida Lacobellis

Dietician Intern

LP Mainville

High Performance Director