skip navigation
  • Nov
  • 23
14U Girls Provincial Cup
  • All Day, November 23rd, 2019

Select A

Host: Guelph Gryphons

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Crius
2 Halton Hurricanes Category 4
3 SC Bandits Teal Christine
4 Leaside Wildfire
5 Smash Raiders Super Sonics
6 Durham Attack Blaze
7 Woodstock Warriors
8 Pakmen Black
9 Niagara Rapids Blitz
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

U of Guelph - Mitchell & West

Host Contact

Alejandra Cortes

Select A - Results

1 Titans Crius
2 Halton Hurricanes Category 4
3 SC Bandits Teal Christine
4 Leaside Wildfire
5 Durham Attack Blaze
5 Smash Raiders Super Sonics
7 Niagara Rapids Blitz
7 Pakmen Black
9 Woodstock Warriors

Select B 

Host: Thundercats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Revolution Rush
2 Pakmen Gold Kadeem
3 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
4 Titans Rogue
5 Durham Attack Blitz
6 Northern Chill Subzero
7 Leaside Bolt
8 Venom Queen Cobras
9 MVC Matterhorn

Tournament Info

-ONLY players, coaches, officials and hosts allowed on the court
- No food or drink (except water) is allowed on courts
-There are no water fountains but vending machines are on site
- No ball handling in hallways
- Upstairs area reserved for team lunches. 1 table will be provided per team (tables will be labelled) and limited chairs. Please bring an extra table if you require it. Note: There is no elevator access to the second floor.
- No plug-ins or electrical appliances allowed (crock-pots, hot plates, kettles, etc.)
- This venue accommodates other sports teams and birthday parties, please be respectful of the space. Tables and chairs are needed for other events so please do not take any without permission.

- Hosts will provide scorekeeping and lines

Vaughan Sportsplex II

Host Contact

Thien Nguyen

Select B - Results

1 Markham Revolution Rush
2 Northern Chill Subzero
3 Durham Attack Blitz
4 Leaside Bolt
5 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
5 Titans Rogue
7 MVC Matterhorn
7 Pakmen Gold Kadeem
9 Venom Queen Cobras

Championship A

Host: South County

Participating Teams: (9)

1 London Sharks Great Whites Victor
2 Scorpions United
3 Stratford Stingers
4 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
5 Twin Bridges Thunderstorm
6 SC Bandits Black Mairi
7 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
8 Forest City Nancy
9 Forest City Susan

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Spectators need to bring their own chairs
  2. Host will supply scorekeepers for all matches. Teams will supply their own line person
  3. Cafeteria (with microwave) is available with tables for each team
  4. No crock pots allowed 
  5. Recommended Hotel: Hampton Inn and Suites (1840 Huron Church Rd, Windsor ON, N9C 2L5) 
    Phone #519-972-0770 (Main) or 519-967-2003 (Office).
    Ask for Melissa Cole and the volleyball rate to get a discount .

Host Contact

Bernie Diesbourg

Championship A - Results

1 London Sharks Great Whites Victor
2 SC Bandits Black Mairi
3 Stratford Stingers
4 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
5 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
5 Forest City Evergreen
7 Forest City Nancy
7 Scorpions United
9 Twin Bridges Thunderstorm

Championship B

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Halton Hurricanes Category 4.0
2 KW Predators Strive
3 Halton Hurricanes Category 3
4 Phoenix Heat
5 Leaside Valkyries
6 Titans Hyperion
7 Defensa 1WhiteFour
8 Pakmen Gold Diem
9 Defensa 1PurpleThree

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:00 am
  • No plug-ins
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria.
  • The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Rockway Mennonite

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

Championship B - Results

1 KW Predators Strive
2 Pakmen Gold Diem
3 Defensa 1WhiteFour
4 Defensa 1PurpleThree
5 Leaside Valkyries
5 Phoenix Heat
7 Halton Hurricanes Category 3
7 Titans Hyperion
9 Halton Hurricanes Category 4.0

Championship C

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Fire
2 Defensa 1PurpleFour
3 Thundercats Legends
4 E381 Vizura
5 Barrie Elites Whiteout
6 EVP Eagles Andula
7 Georgian Cubs Crush
8 Scarborough Synergy Hydra
9 Storm Vortex

Tournament Info

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joseph's

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Championship C - Results

1 Defensa 1PurpleFour
2 Scarborough Synergy Hydra
3 Storm Vortex
4 Storm Fire
5 Barrie Elites Whiteout
5 Georgian Cubs Crush
7 EVP Eagles Andula
7 Thundercats Legends
9 E381 Vizura

Championship D

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Wildcats Panthers
2 Storm Typhoon
3 Maverick Outlaws
4 Durham Rebels Boom
5 Markham Unity East
6 Titans Vega
7 Maverick Raiders
8 Durham Attack Spirit
9 Smash Raiders Strikers

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria.
  • The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Joan of Arc CHS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Championship D - Results

1 Storm Typhoon
2 Markham Wildcats Panthers
3 Maverick Outlaws
4 Durham Rebels Boom
5 Smash Raiders Strikers
5 Titans Vega
7 Durham Attack Spirit
7 Maverick Raiders
9 Markham Unity East

Trillium White A

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Sky Volley Blue
2 Chatham Ballhawks White
3 London Sharks Hammerheads
4 Forest City Sergio
5 London Sharks Great Whites Olga
6 LVC Fire Erupt
7 Norfolk Chaos Navys
8 LVC Fire Explode
9 Simcoe Xtreme Thunder

Tournament Info

The hosts will be selling raffle tickets and snacks as a fundraiser for the hosting team. Feel free to check out the poster below!

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Ricardo Alvarez

Trillium White A - Results

1 Sky Volley Blue
2 Forest City Sergio
3 LVC Fire Explode
4 London Sharks Great Whites Olga
5 Chatham Ballhawks White
5 London Sharks Hammerheads Frenzy
7 LVC Fire Erupt
7 Simcoe Xtreme Thunder
9 Norfolk Chaos Navys

Trillium White B

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Scorpions Rebellion
2 Waterloo Tigers Pursuit
3 Milton Edge Sapphire
4 Brant Tornadoes Blue
5 KW Predators Attack
6 London Sharks Tiger Sharks
7 Waterloo Tigers Red
8 Scorpions Venom
9 KW Predators Purple

Tournament Infor

  • No food or drink (except water) on the courts.
  • No ballhandling or warming-up (only stretching) in hallways / foyer / cafeteria.
  • No plug-ins or electrical appliances (crockpots, hot plates, kettles, etc.).
  • Please remain in the gym/foyer/cafeteria area and respect out-of-bounds areas / no wandering through the school.

Jacob Hespeler

Host Contact

John Nelson

Trillium White B - Results

1 Scorpions Venom
2 Waterloo Tigers Pursuit
3 Brant Tornadoes Blue
4 KW Predators Attack
5 Milton Edge Sapphire
5 Waterloo Tigers Red
7 London Sharks Tiger Sharks
7 Scorpions Rebellion
9 KW Predators Purple

Trillium White C

Host: Niagara Sport and Social

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Ancaster Lions Pride
2 Niagara Rapids Rage
3 Niagara Rapids Dynamite
4 Defensa 1BlackThree
5 Halton Hurricanes Category 3.0
6 MVC Fuji
7 Defensa 1WhiteThree
8 Titans Rampage
9 Phoenix Odyssey
10 Brant Tornadoes Orange
11 Galaxy Asteroids
12 EVP Eagles Green

Tournament Notes

  • No Crock Pots allowed

Rex Stimers Arena

Host Contact

Kerby Bentley

Trillium White C - Results

1 Titans Rampage
2 Niagara Rapids Rage
3 EVP Eagles Green
4 Halton Hurricanes Category 3.0
5 Defensa 1WhiteThree
5 MVC Fuji
7 Ancaster Lions Pride
7 Galaxy Asteroids
9 Brant Tornadoes Orange
9 Defensa 1BlackThree
11 Niagara Rapids Dynamite
11 Phoenix Odyssey

Trillium White D

Host: Lakeside

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Georgetown Impact Force
2 EVP Eagles Maw
3 Jr. Gryphons Galaxy
4 Acts Elites
5 Lakeside Isihlangu
6 Lakeside Shujaas
7 41SIX White
8 MVC Blackcomb
9 Georgetown Impact Empire
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Bear Davies

Trillium White D - Results

1 Georgetown Impact Force
2 Jr. Gryphons Galaxy
3 EVP Eagles Maw
4 MVC Blackcomb
5 Georgetown Impact Empire
5 Lakeside Shujaas
7 41SIX White
7 Acts Elites
9 Lakeside Isihlangu

Trillium White E

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Energy
2 Orillia Suns Heat
3 PVC Flares
4 Reach Harmony
5 Waves Blue
6 Orillia Suns Nova
7 Peel Selects
8 Georgetown Impact Invaders
9 Georgetown Impact Resistance

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium White E - Results

1 Titans Energy
2 Orillia Suns Heat
3 Reach Harmony
4 Waves Blue
5 Georgetown Impact Invaders
5 Peel Selects
7 Orillia Suns Nova
7 PVC Flares
9 Georgetown Impact Resistance

Trillium White F

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Northern Chill Ice Storm
2 Caspian Rush
3 Storm Fury
4 North Bay Lakers Blue
5 North Bay Lakers White
6 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Orillia Suns Pulsar
8 Titans Spartans
9 Titans Olympus

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No plug-ins
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria.
  • The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Chairs will be provided.  No sitting on the top of the stands that have not been pulled out.
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Doug Bond

Trillium White F - Results

1 North Bay Lakers Blue Chris
2 Titans Spartans
3 Caspian Rush
4 North Bay Lakers White Kylie
5 Northern Chill Ice Storm
5 Titans Olympus
7 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Storm Fury
9 Orillia Suns Pulsar

Trillium White G

Host: Scarborough Synergy

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Reach Spark
2 Phoenix Fire
3 Evolution Rise
4 Phoenix Flash
5 T-West Wings
6 Scarborough Synergy TNT
7 Venom Pythons
8 Venom Virus
9 Thundercats Blast

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No crockpots/slow cookers, electrical appliances, etc No food or drink in the gym No ball playing outside the gym Parking available in student parking lot east side of school.
  • Entry is at pool entry doors #13 and student parking lot doors next to pool entrance.
  • Need to vacate cafeteria by 3pm.

Host Contact

Edward Wong

Trillium White G - Results

1 Venom Pythons
2 Phoenix Fire
3 Reach Spark
4 Thundercats Blast
5 Scarborough Synergy TNT
5 Venom Virus
7 Evolution Rise
7 Phoenix Flash
9 T-West Wings

Trillium White H

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Georgina Riptide Rage
2 Peterborough Thunder
3 Barrie Elites Power
4 PVC Dynamite
5 Markham Revolution Ace
6 Markham Revolution Ice
7 Kawartha Krushers
8 Durham Rebels Strikers
9 Venom Scorpions

Tournament Info

  • Sitting on the top of the closed bleachers is PROHIBITED. We have been warned by the permit board that if this continues to happen, the OVA will lose their permits at Stouffville DSS.

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

Trillium White H - Results

1 Markham Revolution Ice
2 Markham Revolution Ace
3 Georgina Riptide Rage
4 Venom Scorpions
5 Barrie Elites Power
5 Durham Rebels Strikers
7 Kawartha Krushers
7 Peterborough Thunder
9 PVC Dynamite

Trillium White I

Host: Kingston Rock Volleyball

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Kingston Rock Kaboom
2 Belleville Ravens Spike
3 Kingston Rock Black
4 Titanium Neon
5 Maverick Sidewinders
6 Cornwall Vikings Aesir
7 Clarington Grizzlies Strikers
8 Durham Attack Invasion
9 Durham Rebels Rip

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8 am
  • ONLY players, coaches, officials and hosts allowed on the court
  • No food or drink (except water) is allowed on courts
  • No ball handling in hallways  
  • Speculators are permitted in Viewing Galleries Only  ( welcome to bring your own chair)
  • Cafeteria space is available for all Teams to support breaks and lunches
  • Reminder "Encourage Spectators and players to change from  outside footwear upon arrival"  to avoid Slip Hazards " for all. 

Loyalist CVI

Host Contact

Rose Giugovaz

Trillium White I - Results

1 Kingston Rock Kaboom
2 Durham Rebels Rip
3 Durham Attack Invasion
4 Belleville Ravens Spike
5 Clarington Grizzlies Strikers
5 Kingston Rock Black
7 Cornwall Vikings Aesir
7 Titanium Neon
9 Maverick Sidewinders

Trillium White J

Host: Mavericks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Ottawa Valley Vikings Shield Maidens
2 Ottawa Valley Vikings Sigrun
3 Maverick Desperados
4 Pumas
5 Maverick Rattlers
6 Mission Volleyball
7 Cornwall Vikings Vanir
8 Ottawa Fusion Purple 
9 Ottawa Fusion Red

Tournament Info

Please Remember

1. Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
2. Large atrium at the back of the school where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
3. No food or drinks in the gym

Mer Bleue

Host Contact

Sally Spack

Trillium White J - Results

1 Maverick Desperados
2 Pumas
3 Ottawa Fusion Purple 
4 Ottawa Fusion Red
5 Cornwall Vikings Vanir
5 Ottawa Valley Vikings Shield Maidens
7 Maverick Rattlers
7 Mission Volleyball
9 Ottawa Valley Vikings Sigrun

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events