skip navigation
  • Mar
  • 30
12U Girls Bugarski Cup
  • All Day, March 30th, 2019

Championship A - 12U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Leaside Red
2 Halton Hurricanes Black
3 Halton Hurricanes Blue
4 Pakmen
5 London Sharks Great Whites
6 South County Bandits Teal
7 Halton Hurricanes White
8 Defensa
9 Scorpions Sting

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area.

RE:  Parking:

In an effort to help ease the congestion at this site please note the following:  this is a shared parking lot and a number of spots have been designated as “pool and library parking only”.  These are located directly in front of the pool and library.  Please do not park in these spaces.
Do not park in the fire route for drop off or pick up.  Do not park on Board sports fields, campuses or lawns; park only in designated spots.  Please encourage carpooling as much as possible.
City by-law officers drop by on Saturday mornings to ticket people parked in the fire route and non-designated parking spots.

Host Contact

John Nelson

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship B - 12U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Rebels Crush
2 Storm Vortex
3 Niagara Rapids Legend
4 Titans Hyperion
5 Titans Spartans
6 EVP Eagles Black
7 Titans Vega
8 Markham Revolution Ice
9 Georgian Cubs Pandas
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium A - 12U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Forest City Green
2 Preds Falcons
3 Forest City Blue
4 London Sharks Hammerheads
5 South County Bandits Black
6 Stratford Stingers
7 Niagara Fury
8 Stratford Stingers 11U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Team POTLUCKs are not permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio Chuy

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium B - 12U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Barrie Elites

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Georgian Cubs Nanuq
2 Barrie Elites
3 Markham Unity East
4 Thundercats
5 E381 Avala
6 Georgetown Impact
7 Storm Tornado
8 Northern Chill
9 Pakmen 11U
10 North Bay Lakers
11 West Nipissing Wild
12 Orillia Suns Galaxy

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Doors open at 9:00am, First game will start at 10:00am
  • Require the Honk app for parking https://www.honkmobile.com/
  • No crock pots or electrical appliances
  • Lunch location is located upstairs in the cafeteria
  • No ball playing outside the gym

Georgian College

Host Contact

Karen Wheelan

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium C - 12U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Synergy

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Leaside White
2 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
3 Smash Inferno
4 MVC Rockies
5 EVP Eagles Red
6 Halton Hurricanes Black 11U
7 Preds Embrace
8 Galaxy Velocity
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Sir Oliver Mowat

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium D - 12U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Energy
2 Durham Rebels Blockade
3 Phoenix Sparks
4 Evolution
5 Maverick Spurs
6 Markham Unity West
7 Titans Extreme
8 Northumberland Breakers
9 Phoenix Embers

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events