skip navigation
  • Mar
  • 30
18U Girls Bugarski (2-Day) / Grand Prix (2-Day)
  • All Day, March 30th, 2019

18U Girls Grand Prix (2-Day)

Host: Halton Hurricanes

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Leaside Red
2 Halton Hurricanes Black
3 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
4 Pakmen
5 LVC Fire Intensity
6 Defensa
7 MVC Everest
8 Maverick Broncos

**The 18U Grand Prix Seeding for the top 8 teams from the Grand Prix Qualifier is based on the post Furlani Cup Rankings**

18UG Grand Prix Results (posted after each match)

Day 1 - Round Robin Results

Pool A Leaside Red Pakmen LVC Fire Intensity Maverick Broncos Sets Won Matches Won Standing
Leaside Red X            
Pakmen   X          
LVC Fire Intensity     X        
Maverick Broncos       X      

 

Pool B Hurricanes Black Hurricanes Black 17U Defensa MVC Everest Sets Won Matches Won Standing
Hurricanes Black X            
Hurricanes Black 17U   X          
Defensa     X        
MVC Everest       X      

 

Day 2 - Playoff Results 

Semi Finals - Consolation 
(1) A3 vs B4
(2) B3 vs A4

Bronze - Consolation (Live Stream Link Below)
(B) L1 vs L2

Gold - Consolation (Live Stream Link Below) 
(G) W1 vs W2

Semi Finals
(3) A1 vs B2
(4) B1 vs A2

Bronze (Live Stream Link Below)
(B) L3 vs L4

Gold (Live Stream Link Below)
(G) W3 vs W4

18UG Grand Prix Live Stream Links

Bronze - Consolation (11:00am approximate start - link coming soon)

Gold - Consolation - (11:00am approximate start - link coming soon)

Bronze -  (1:00pm  approximate start - link coming soon)

Gold - (1:00pm  approximate start - link coming soon)

Haber Recreation Centre

Host Contact

Alicia Lauwerier

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Champ A

Host: Jr Gryphons

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Storm Avalanche
2 Reach Prime
3 Preds Purple
4 South County Bandits Teal
5 Durham Rebels Elite
6 Forest City Green 17U
7 Sky Volley
8 Leaside
9 Scorpions Venom
10 Markham Thunder VC
11 Stratford Stingers
12 Phoenix Surge
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre (Guelph Universtiy)

Division Contact

Alejandra Cortes

Day 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Champ B

Host: Niagara College

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Phoenix Fury
2 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
3 Smash Phoenix
4 Pakmen 17U
5 Thundercats
6 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 MVC Kilamanjaro
8 Oakville Thunder Blue
9 Redline Renegades
10 E381 KikiD
11 Toronto West
12 Waterdown Raiders Mayhem

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No portable electronic food cookers on campus
  • Absolutely no food, coffee, soft drink or any sport drinks allowed in the gym
  • Parking is free on weekends and evenings.

Host Contact

Ray Sarkis

Day 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Champ C

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Titans
2 Titans Havoc
3 Maverick Gold Rush
4 Vision Volleyball
5 Storm Blizzard
6 Georgian Cubs
7 Durham Attack Crimson
8 Durham Attack Vision
9 Barrie Elites HP 17U
10 Orillia Suns Prominence
11 Leaside White
12 Reach Affinity

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Day 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Trillium A

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (10)

1 Preds Invasion
2 Forest City Green
3 Waterloo Tigers Black
4 South County Bandits Black
5 Twin Bridges Thunder
6 Waterloo Tigers Black 17U
7 Chatham Ballhawks
8 Waterloo Tigers Red
9 Brant Youth
10 Norfolk Chaos Velocity

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area and no wandering in areas that have been blocked off.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Jacob Hespeler

Host Contact

John Nelson

Day 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Trillium B

Host: Lakeside

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Smash Ice
2 Niagara Rapids Summit
3 Niagara Fury
4 Waves Blue
5 Milton Edge 17U
6 Peel Selects 
7 Milton Edge
8 Jr. Gryphons - Talons
9 Lakeside Aquila
10 Toronto West 17U
11 Niagara Rapids Rival
12 Simcoe Xtreme

Tournament Info

  • On Sunday, March 31st access to the cafe is only available after 12:00 pm

Garth Webb Secondary School

Division Contact

Bear Davies

Day 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Trillium C

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (10)

1 Georgetown Impact
2 Storm Ice
3 Markham Wildcats Tigers
4 Northern Chill
5 Barrie Elites HP
6 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Georgian Cubs Red
8 Georgian Cubs White
9 EVP Eagles
10 Peel Selects - Jones

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Day 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Bugarski Cup (2-Day) - Trillium D

Host: Clarington Grizzlies

Participating Teams: (10)

1 Maverick Colts
2 Peterborough Thunder
3 Ottawa Phoenix
4 Durham Rebels Rampage
5 Kingston VC Red
6 Kingston VC Grey
7 Clarington Grizzlies
8 Evolution
9 Lindsay Invasion
10 Thundercats 17U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors will open to the public at 8:15
  • No electrical appliances allowed.
  • No food or drink allowed in the gym.
  • No ball playing outside the gym. 
  • Cafeteria for teams to set up for lunch is available. 
  • Entry to the school is at the southeast corner. 
  • The room between court 1 and courts 2 and 3 is the referee and tournament room. Coaches, players and spectators are not to be going through it. 

Uxbridge SS

Host Contact

Nick DeFreitas

"Division Title" ResultsDay 1 standings will be posted here after all round robin matches are complete

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events