skip navigation
  • Mar
  • 23
13U Boys Bugarski Cup
  • All Day, March 23rd, 2019

Premier - 13U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen Black
2 Durham Attack Venom
3 Maverick Copperheads
4 Pakmen Gold
5 Preds Legacy
6 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Markham Unity
8 Markham Revolution Rampage
9 Markham Wildcats Lions

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:00 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship A - 13U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Venom
2 Scorpions Strikers
3 Ancaster Lions
4 Milton Edge Lightning
5 Forest City Green
6 Forest City Blue
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
8 Sky Volley
9 Preds Ninja

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Team POTLUCKs are not permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio

13UB Championship A - Results

1 Ancaster Lions
2 Preds Venom
3 Scorpions Strikers
4 Milton Edge Lightning
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 Sky Volley
7 Forest City Green
7 Forest City Blue
9 Preds Ninja

Championship B - 13U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Georgetown Impact
2 Preds Purple 12U
3 Leaside Thunder
4 Phoenix Flare
5 Maverick Lonestars
6 Pakmen 12U
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
8 Markham Unity 12U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship C - 13U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Oakville Thunder
2 Toronto Thunderbolts
3 PVC Panthers
4 Barrie Elites
5 Storm Thunder
6 Durham Attack Talons
7 Oakville Thunder 12U
8 Pegasus
9 Titans Blue

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Host Contact

Doug Bond

13UB Championship C - Results

1 Oakville Thunder
2 Storm Thunder
3 Toronto Thunderbolts
4 Barrie Elites
5 PVC Panthers
5 Pegasus
7 Titans Blue
7 Oakville Thunder 12U
9 Durham Attack Talons

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events