skip navigation
  • Mar
  • 23
13U Girls Bugarski Cup
  • All Day, March 23rd, 2019

Premier - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
3 Markham Revolution Rush
4 Halton Hurricanes Black
5 Titans Crius
6 Pakmen Gold
7 Leaside Red
8 Maverick Rattlers
9 Smash Super Sonics
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

13UG Premier - Results

1 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
2 Leaside Red
3 Markham Revolution Rush
4 Smash Super Sonics
5 Halton Hurricanes Black
5 Titans Crius
7 Pakmen Gold
7 South County Bandits Teal
9 Maverick Rattlers

Championship A - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Chatham Ballhawks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 London Sharks Great Whites
2 MVC Blackcomb
3 Woodstock Warriors
4 London Sharks Great Whites 12U
5 South County Bandits Black
6 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
7 Halton Hurricanes Blue
8 Sky Volley
9 Scorpions Unite

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Teams will be responsible for lines and scorers.
  • No electrical appliances including crock pots
  • No playing outside the gym area. 
  • No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
  • Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces.

Chatham-Kent Secondary School

Host Contact

Clancy O'Hara

13UG Championship A - Results

1 Scorpions Unite
2 Halton Hurricanes Blue
3 MVC Blackcomb
4 Woodstock Warriors
5 Sky Volley
5 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
7 South County Bandits Black
9 London Sharks Great Whites 12U

Championship B - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Defensa Purple
3 Preds Strive
4 Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
5 Pakmen Black
6 Phoenix Heat
7 Stratford Stingers
8 E381 Vizura
9 Smash Strikers

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • Lines and Score will be provided.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, soup, chill and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Cold Potlucks allowed only. No plugins allowed. Specifically, No Crockpots, or heating appliances
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

Eden High School

Host Contact

David Greene

13UG Championship B - Results

1 Defensa Purple
2 Pakmen Black
3 Preds Strive
4 E381 Vizura
5 Stratford Stingers
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Smash Strikers
7 Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
9 Phoenix Heat

Championship C - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Synergy

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Rogue
2 Northern Chill Blue
3 Durham Rebels Dynamite
4 Durham Attack Blitz
5 Leaside Red 12U
6 Scarborough Synergy High Octane
7 Titans Wave
8 Venom Vipers
9 Leaside White

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • Bring your own chairs as seating is limited.
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • Entry is at the back of the school

SATEC @ W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

13UG Championship C - Results

1 Titans Rogue
2 Venom Vipers
3 Durham Attack Blitz
4 Titans Wave
5 Leaside Red 12U
5 Durham Rebels Dynamite
7 Leaside White
7 Northern Chill Blue
9 Scarborough Synergy High Octane

Championship D - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Typhoon
2 Durham Attack Blaze
3 Thundercats Elite
4 Markham Wildcats Panthers
5 Storm Fire
6 Barrie Elites Black
7 Durham Rebels Crush
8 Vision Volleyball Red
9 Titans Vega

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Mike Jones

13UG Championship D - Results

1 Markham Wildcats Panthers
2 Thundercats Elite
3 Storm Typhoon
4 Durham Attack Blaze
5 Durham Rebels Crush
5 Storm Fire
7 Titans Vega
7 Barrie Elites Black
9 Vision Volleyball Red

Trillium A - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Twin Bridges Thunderstorm
2 Forest City Blue
3 Scorpions Sugar 'n Spike
4 Forest City Green
5 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
6 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Chatham Ballhawks White
8 London Sharks Hammerheads
9 Brant Youth
10 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Galaxy
11 South County Bandits Black 12U
12 South County Bandits Teal 12U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area and no wandering in areas that have been blocked off.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Jacob Hespeler

Host Contact

John Nelson

13UG Trillium A - Results

1 Twin Bridges Thunderstorm
2 Scorpions Sugar 'n Spike
3 Forest City Blue
4 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
5 Chatham Ballhawks White
5 South County Bandits Teal 12U
7 Brant Youth
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Galaxy
9 Forest City Green
11 London Sharks Hammerheads
11 South County Bandits Black 12U

Trillium B - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 EVP Eagles Black
2 Vision Volleyball Blue
3 Georgian Cubs Crush
4 West Nipissing Wild
5 Northern Chill Black
6 Barrie Elites Blue
7 Orillia Suns Heat
8 Collingwood Black Diamonds
9 Georgian Cubs Polar

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Josephs CHS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

13UG Trillium B - Results

1 Georgian Cubs Crush
2 EVP Eagles Black
3 Vision Volleyball Blue
4 West Nipissing Wild
5 Orillia Suns Heat
5 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Barrie Elites Blue
7 Northern Chill Black
9 Georgian Cubs Polar

Trillium C - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Georgina Riptide

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Vortex
2 Ancaster Lions
3 Halton Hurricanes Blue 12U
4 Reach Spark
5 Niagara Rapids Summit
6 Georgetown Impact
7 Preds Smash
8 Georgina Riptide Rage
9 EVP Eagles Red
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Sutton District High School

Host Contact

Jennifer Shank

13UG Trillium C - Results

1 Storm Vortex
2 Reach Spark
3 Georgetown Impact
4 Halton Hurricanes Blue 12U
5 Georgina Riptide Rage
5 Ancaster Lions
7 Preds Smash
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
9 EVP Eagles Red

Trillium D - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Hyperion
2 Durham Attack Spirit
3 Durham Rebels Blockade
4 Defensa White
5 Halton Hurricanes White
6 Markham Revolution Ice
7 Leaside White 12U
8 Evolution 
9 Milton Edge
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

13UG Trillium D - Results

1 Titans Hyperion
2 Durham Attack Spirit
3 Markham Revolution Ice
4 Milton Edge
5 Evolution 
5 Defensa White
7 Halton Hurricanes White
7 Leaside White 12U
9 Durham Rebels Blockade

Trillium E - 13U Girls Bugarski Cup

Host: Pegasus

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Unity East
2 Titans Energy
3 Maverick Sidewinders
4 Phoenix Fire
5 Pegasus
6 Peterborough Thunder
7 PVC Hawks
8 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
9 PVC Hawks North

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • Use the entrance & parking on the south side of the school only.
  • Host will provide line judges
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food in the gyms
  • Canteen available - Pizza for sale
  • No outdoor shoes in the gyms, this goes for coaches and parent scorers / lines-persons Only.
  • Viewing areas are all in upper galleries, feel free to bring your own gym friendly chair for these areas.
  • No ball playing outside the gyms.
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS of the School.
  • Only Coaches and Players are permitted on courts.
  • Do not hang out in the gym entrances, they are not viewing zones.

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Host Contact

Rose Giugovaz

13UG Trillium E -  Results

1 Markham Unity East
2 Maverick Sidewinders
3 Titans Energy
4 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
5 Peterborough Thunder
5 Phoenix Fire
7 Pegasus
7 PVC Hawks North
9 PVC Hawks 

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events