skip navigation
  • Mar
  • 2
15U Boys Bugarski Cup
  • All Day, March 2nd, 2019

Premier - 15U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Jean Augustine 

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Ubuntu
2 Barrie Elites
3 Markham Unity South
4 Thundercats Legacy
5 Forest City Green
6 Storm Bolts
7 Markham Unity West
8 Niagara Rapids Legend
9 Maverick Chargers

Tournament Info

  • Lines and scores will be provided by the hosting team
  • Entrance at south doors/ back of the school
  • No electrical appliances in the hallway
  • No ball handling in the hallway

Jean Augustine Secondary School

Host Contact

Thomas Leca

15UB Premier - Results

1 Preds Ubuntu
2 Markham Unity South
3 Barrie Elites
4 Markham Unity West
5 Forest City Green
5 Maverick Chargers
7 Storm Bolts
7 Thundercats Legacy
9 Niagara Rapids Legend

Championship A - 15U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Niagara College

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Unity North
2 MAC Steel
3 Oakville Thunder
4 Pakmen Gold 14U
5 Smash Rebels
6 Milton Edge Razors
7 Chatham Ballhawks
8 Pakmen Black 14U
9 Leaside Thunder 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No portable electronic food cookers on campus
  • Absolutely no food, coffee, soft drink or any sport drinks allowed in the gym
  • Parking is free on weekends and evenings.

Host Contact

Ray Sarkis

15UB Championship A - Results

1 MAC Steel
2 Oakville Thunder
3 Markham Unity North
4 Milton Edge Razors
5 Pakmen Gold 14U
5 Smash Rebels
7 Chatham Ballhawks
7 Leaside Thunder 14U
9 Pakmen Black 14U

Championship B - 15U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Leaside Thunder
2 Ottawa Fusion Ian
3 Durham Attack Raiders
4 Maverick Cavalry
5 Durham Rebels Giants
6 Venom Black Mambas
7 Pakmen Red
8 Durham Attack Fierce
9 Titans Cyclops

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

15UB Championship B - Results

1 Durham Attack Raiders
2 Leaside Thunder
3 Venom Black Mambas
4 Pakmen Red
5 Maverick Cavalry
5 Ottawa Fusion Ian
7 Durham Attack Fierce
7 Titans Cyclops
9 Durham Rebels Giants

Trillium A - 15U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: SKY Volley

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Black
2 Sky Volley
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 Oakville Thunder 14U
5 St. Thomas Express
6 Milton Edge
7 Forest City Blue
8 LVC Fire Blaze
9 Sky Volley Sunshine
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Clair College

Host Contact

Jimmy Elturk

15UB Trillium A - Results

1 Sky Volley
2 Preds Black
3 Oakville Thunder 14U
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 Forest City Blue
5 St. Thomas Express
7 LVC Fire Blaze
7 Sky Volley Sunshine
9 Milton Edge

Trillium B - 15U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Pakmen Black
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Gladiators
4 Phoenix Eclipse
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
6 West Nipissing Wild
7 Reach Alpha
8 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
9 Georgetown Impact
10 Evolution
11 Milton Edge Knights
12 Thundercats Elevate

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area and no wandering in areas that have been blocked off.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Jacob Hespeler

Host Contact

John Nelson

15UB Trillium B - Results

1 Pakmen Black
2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Gladiators
3 Thundercats Elevate
4 Vision Volleyball
5 Reach Alpha
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Georgetown Impact
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
9 Evolution
9 Phoenix Eclipse
11 Milton Edge Knights
11 West Nipissing Wild

Trillium C - 15U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Pegasus

Participating Teams: (10)

1 Durham Attack Warriors
2 Markham Revolution Rogues
3 Maverick Brigade
4 Titans Rage
5 Markham Unity South 14U
6 Pegasus
7 Markham Revolution Rebels
8 Kingston VC
9 Durham Attack Spitfires
10 Ottawa Fusion Brock

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • Use the entrance & parking on the south side of the school only.
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food in the gyms
  • No outdoor shoes in the gyms, this goes for coaches and parent scorers / lines-persons Only.
  • Viewing areas are all in upper galleries, feel free to bring your own gym friendly chair for these areas.
  • No ball playing outside the gyms.
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS of the School.
  • Only Coaches and Players are permitted on courts.
  • Do not hang out in the gym entrances, they are not viewing zones.

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Host Contact

Rose Giugovaz

15UB Trillium C - Results

1 Markham Revolution Rogues
2 Durham Attack Warriors
3 Pegasus
4 Markham Unity South 14U
5 Maverick Brigade
5 Ottawa Fusion Brock
7 Durham Attack Spitfires
7 Titans Rage
9 Kingston VC
10 Markham Revolution Rebels

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events