skip navigation
  • Mar
  • 2
17U Boys Bugarski Cup / Grand Prix (2-Day)
  • All Day, March 2nd, 2019

17U Boys Grand Prix (2-Day)

Host: Mohawk College

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Maverick Rangers
2 Pakmen
3 REACH Havoc
4 Géants 
5 Forest City Green
6 Titans Uprising
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
8 Storm Voltage

Tournament Info: 

  • Parking at the venue is paid parking

Mohawk College - David Braley Athletics & Recreation Centre

Division Contact

Matthew Schnarr

 GP Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Maverick Rangers
3 REACH Havoc
4 Forest City Green
5 Pakmen
6 Géants 
7 Titans Uprising
8 Storm Voltage

17U Boys Bugarski Cup - Championship A

Host: Forest City Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 SKY Volley
2 Preds Purple
3 Oakville Thunder
4 LVC Fire Rage
5 London Sharks Great Whites
6 Preds Black
7 SKY Volley 16U
8 MAC Platinum
9 Stratford Cobras
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Patti Pumputis

Championship A Results

1 SKY Volley
2 Preds Purple
3 LVC Fire Rage
4 Oakville Thunder
5 London Sharks Great Whites
5 SKY Volley 16U
7 MAC Platinum
7 Preds Black
9 Stratford Cobras

17U Boys Bugarski Cup - Championship B

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Leaside Thunder 16U
2 Venom Vipers
3 Leaside Thunder
4 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
5 Waves Blue
6 Phoenix Firestorm
7 Toronto West Golden Eagles
8 MAC Iron
9 Waterloo Tigers Force
10 EVP Eagles
11 REACH Rage
12 E381 White Eagles A

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors Open at 8am
  • “Hungry Badger” dining available https://brocku.ca/hospitality-services/  - including Pita Pit, Pizza Pizza, Tim Horton’s, Smoothies, etc.
  • Parking on Campus https://brocku.ca/parking-services/
  • Please NO electric cooking appliances
  • Respect Facilities:  no rearranging of furniture
  • No outdoor footwear in the gyms
  • Ball play is restricted to the booked gyms
  • Spectator seating area is limited

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

Championship B Results

1 Leaside Thunder
2 Waves Blue
3 Leaside Thunder 16U
4 Venom Vipers
5 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
5 REACH Rage
7 E381 White Eagles A
7 Phoenix Firestorm
9 MAC Iron
9 Toronto West Golden Eagles
11 EVP Eagles
11 Waterloo Tigers Force

17U Boys Bugarski Cup - Championship C

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Revolution REVS
2 Barrie Elites HP
3 Pegasus
4 Kingston Volleyball Club
5 Northern Chill 
6 Durham Attack Voltage
7 Markham Revolution
8 Peterborough Thunder
9 Ottawa Fusion

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Uxbridge Secondary School

Division Contact

Mike Jones

Championships C Results

1 Markham Revolution REVS
2 Barrie Elites HP
3 Peterborough Thunder
4 Durham Attack Voltage
5 Kingston Volleyball Club
5 Pegasus
7 Northern Chill 
7 Ottawa Fusion
9 Markham Revolution

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events