Host: KW Predators
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Halton Hurricanes Black |
2 | Preds Synergy |
3 | MVC Vesuvius |
4 | Evolution |
5 | Scarborough Synergy Dynamite |
6 | Phoenix Legacy |
7 | Preds United |
8 | Pakmen |
9 | Durham Attack Chargers |
Please Remember:
Paul Pavan
15UG Premier - Results
1 | Halton Hurricanes Black |
2 | Preds Synergy |
3 | MVC Vesuvius |
4 | Evolution |
5 | Pakmen |
5 | Preds United |
7 | Durham Attack Chargers |
7 | Scarborough Synergy Dynamite |
9 | Phoenix Legacy |
Host: Lakeside
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Halton Hurricanes Blue |
2 | Georgetown Impact Black |
3 | Smash Legacy |
4 | Niagara Rapids Legend |
5 | SKY Volley |
6 | Defensa Purple |
7 | MVC Matterhorn |
8 | Northern Chill Blue |
9 | Lakeside Sjamboks |
Bear Davies
15UG Select A - Results
1 | Smash Legacy |
2 | SKY Volley |
3 | Niagara Rapids Legend |
4 | Defensa Purple |
5 | Lakeside Sjamboks |
5 | MVC Matterhorn |
7 | Georgetown Impact Black |
7 | Halton Hurricanes Blue |
9 | Northern Chill Blue |
Host: Durham Attack
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Leaside |
2 | Storm Hurricanes |
3 | Venom Vipers |
4 | Barrie Elites Black |
5 | Maverick Ambush |
6 | Scarborough Synergy Nitro |
7 | Smash Ignite |
8 | Titans Helios |
9 | Durham Attack Explosion |
Please Remember
Location: 1100 Coldstream Dr, Oshawa, ON L1K 0N1
Janet Cairns
15UG Select B - Results
1 | Leaside |
2 | Scarborough Synergy Nitro |
3 | Storm Hurricanes |
4 | Maverick Ambush |
5 | Barrie Elites Black |
5 | Titans Helios |
7 | Durham Attack Explosion |
7 | Venom Vipers |
9 | Smash Ignite |
Host: South County Bandits
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | South County Bandits Teal |
2 | Redline |
3 | Smash Explosion |
4 | Forest City Green |
5 | Niagara Rapids Summit |
6 | LVC Fire Wild |
7 | South County Bandits Black |
8 | Scorpions Telsons |
9 | South County Bandits Teal 14U |
This tournament will be starting at 8:30am
Please Remember:
Location: 600 E C. Row Ave, Windsor, ON N9E 1A5
Bernie Diesbourg
15UG Championship A - Results
1 | South County Bandits Teal |
2 | South County Bandits Teal 14U |
3 | Forest City Green |
4 | Redline |
5 | LVC Fire Wild |
5 | Scorpions Telsons |
7 | Niagara Rapids Summit |
7 | South County Bandits Black |
9 | Smash Explosion |
Host: Outtahand
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Halton Hurricanes Black 14U |
2 | Titans Black |
3 | MVC Columbia |
4 | Scorpions Aculeus |
5 | Ancaster Lions |
6 | Venom Cobras |
7 | Smash Awaken |
8 | Guelph Jr. Gryphons Fury |
9 | Pakmen 14U |
Please Remember
Location: 1 St Joan of Arc Ave, Maple, ON L6A 1W9
Mike Wakayama
15UG Championship B - Results
1 | Titans Black |
2 | Halton Hurricanes Black 14U |
3 | MVC Columbia |
4 | Venom Cobras |
5 | Ancaster Lions |
5 | Smash Awaken |
7 | Guelph Jr. Gryphons Fury |
7 | Pakmen 14U |
9 | Scorpions Aculeus |
Host: Storm
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Storm Tsunami |
2 | Titans Menace |
3 | Markham Unity North |
4 | Evolution Ice |
5 | Vision Volleyball |
6 | Peel Selects White |
7 | Storm Cyclones |
8 | Vision Volleyball 14U |
9 | Peel Selects Blue |
Please Remember
Doug Bond
15UG Championship C - Results
1 | Titans Menace |
2 | Peel Selects Blue |
3 | Storm Tsunami |
4 | Vision Volleyball |
5 | Evolution Ice |
5 | Storm Cyclones |
7 | Markham Unity North |
7 | Vision Volleyball 14U |
9 | Peel Selects White |
Host: Reach Volleyball
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Titans Cronus |
2 | Reach Apex |
3 | Titans Olympus |
4 | E381 Mike |
5 | Durham Attack Fury |
6 | Phoenix Ignite |
7 | Markham Unity North 14U |
8 | Ottawa Fusion |
Andrew Wong
15UG Championship D - Results
1 | Reach Apex |
2 | Titans Cronus |
3 | Markham Unity North 14U |
4 | Ottawa Fusion |
5 | Durham Attack Fury |
6 | Phoenix Ignite |
7 | E381 Mike |
7 | Titans Olympus |
Host: Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Chatham Ballhawks Blue |
2 | St. Thomas Express Dynamite |
3 | Twin Bridges Thunder |
4 | London Sharks Great Whites |
5 | Brant Youth |
6 | Defensa Purple 14U |
7 | South County Bandits Black 14U |
8 | Forest City Blue 14U |
9 | Forest City Green 14U |
Please Remember
Location: 85 Grand Ave W, Chatham, ON N7L 1B6
Clancy O'Hara
15UG Trillium White A - Results
1 | Chatham Ballhawks Blue |
2 | Forest City Green 14U |
3 | South County Bandits Black 14U |
4 | London Sharks Great Whites |
5 | Brant Youth |
5 | Forest City Blue 14U |
7 | Defensa Purple 14U |
7 | Twin Bridges Blue Thunder |
9 | St. Thomas Express Dynamite |
Host: Waterloo Tigers
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Defensa White |
2 | Galaxy Eclipse |
3 | Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U |
4 | Waterloo Tigers Apex |
5 | Scorpions Strong |
6 | Waterdown Raiders Chaos |
7 | Oakville Thunder |
8 | Waterloo Tigers Ambush |
9 | Barrie Elites Black 14U |
Please Remember:
RE: Parking:
In an effort to help ease the congestion at this site please note the following: this is a shared parking lot and a number of spots have been designated as “pool and library parking only”. These are located directly in front of the pool and library. Please do not park in these spaces.
Do not park in the fire route for drop off or pick up. Do not park on Board sports fields, campuses or lawns; park only in designated spots. Please encourage carpooling as much as possible.
City by-law officers drop by on Saturday mornings to ticket people parked in the fire route and non-designated parking spots.
Re: Hotels:
John Nelson
15UG Trillium White B - Results
1 | Waterdown Raiders Chaos |
2 | Waterloo Tigers Apex |
3 | Defensa White |
4 | Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U |
5 | Galaxy Eclipse |
5 | Waterloo Tigers Ambush |
7 | Barrie Elites Black 14U |
7 | Oakville Thunder |
9 | Scorpions Strong |
Host: Georgetown Impact
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | EVP Eagles Black |
2 | Niagara Rapids Rival |
3 | Milton Edge |
4 | Georgian Cubs Kodiak |
5 | Georgetown Impact Red |
6 | Georgian Cubs Ambush |
7 | Thundercats Charge |
8 | Oakville Thunder 14U |
9 | Georgetown Impact |
Please Remember:
Location: 161 Guelph St, Georgetown, ON L7G 4A6
Brendon Harman
15UG Trillium White C - Results
1 | Milton Edge |
2 | Georgian Cubs Kodiak |
3 | Thundercats Charge |
4 | Oakville Thunder 14U |
5 | EVP Eagles Black |
5 | Niagara Rapids Rival |
7 | Georgetown Impact |
7 | Georgetown Impact Red |
9 | Georgian Cubs Ambush |
Host: Markham Revolution
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Barrie Elites Blue |
2 | Toronto West |
3 | Durham Rebels Inferno |
4 | Reach Aspire |
5 | Durham Rebels Destroyers |
6 | Markham Revolution Fury |
7 | Storm Surge |
8 | West Nipissing Wild |
9 | North Bay Lakers 14U |
Lennard Krapp
15UG Trillium White D - Results
1 | Storm Surge |
2 | Reach Aspire |
3 | Durham Rebels Destroyers |
4 | Durham Rebels Inferno |
5 | Barrie Elites Blue |
5 | Toronto West |
7 | Markham Revolution Fury |
7 | North Bay Lakers 14U |
9 | West Nipissing Wild |
Host: Pumas
Participating Teams: (6)
1 | Pumas |
2 | Maverick Trailblazers |
3 | Maverick Stampede |
4 | Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix |
5 | Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders |
6 | Durham Attack Crush |
1. Doors open at 8:00 am
2. No food or drinks in the gym (unless using a no dripping cup)
3. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
4. No ball playing outside the gym
5. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS
6. Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
Location: 778 Brebeuf St, Casselman, ON K0A 1M0
Damien
15UG Trillium White E - Results
1 | Maverick Stampede |
2 | Pumas |
3 | Maverick Trailblazers |
4 | Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders |
5 | Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix |
6 | Durham Attack Crush |
Host: London Sharks
Participating Teams: (12)
1 | Preds Honey Badgers |
2 | Stratford Stingers |
3 | London Sharks Great Whites 14U |
4 | London Sharks Hammerheads |
5 | LVC Fire Explode |
6 | Norfolk Chaos Impact |
7 | Forest City Blue |
8 | LVC Fire Erupt |
9 | LVC Fire Wrath |
10 | St. Thomas Express Steam |
11 | Chatham Ballhawks White |
12 | Stratford Stingers 14U |
Please Remember
Location: 11 Buchanan Ct, London, ON N5Z 4P9
Sergio Chuy
15UG Trillium Green A - Results
1 | Stratford Stingers |
2 | London Sharks Hammerheads |
3 | London Sharks Great Whites 14U |
4 | Forest City Blue |
5 | LVC Fire Wrath |
5 | Stratford Stingers 14U |
7 | LVC Fire Explode |
7 | Preds Honey Badgers |
9 | LVC Fire Erupt |
9 | St. Thomas Express Steam |
11 | Chatham Ballhawks White |
11 | Norfolk Chaos Impact |
Host: Simcoe Xtreme
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Milton Platinum Edge |
2 | Niagara Rapids Summit 14U |
3 | Grimsby Vipers Force |
4 | Niagara Rapids Surge |
5 | Woodstock Warriors |
6 | MVC Fuji |
7 | Simcoe Xtreme |
8 | Ancaster Lions 14U |
9 | Waterdown Raiders Frenzy |
Please Remember:
1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS
2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL. NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.
3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA
4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED
5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM
Stan Goch
15UG Trillium Green B - Results
1 | Milton Platinum Edge |
2 | Ancaster Lions 14U |
3 | Woodstock Warriors |
4 | MVC Fuji |
5 | Niagara Rapids Surge |
5 | Waterdown Raiders Frenzy |
7 | Grimsby Vipers Force |
7 | Niagara Rapids Summit 14U |
9 | Simcoe Xtreme |
Host: KW Predators
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Preds Force |
2 | Guelph Jr. Gryphons Flames |
3 | Niagara Rapids Legend 14U |
4 | EVP Eagles Red |
5 | Lakeside Upangas |
6 | Waterloo Tigers Red |
7 | Milton Iron Edge |
8 | Niagara Rapids Rival 14U |
9 | Peel Selects Green |
Please Remember:
Location: 1825 Strasburg Rd, Kitchener, ON N2R 1S3
Paul Pavan
15UG Trillium Green C - Results
1 | Guelph Jr. Gryphons Flames |
2 | Preds Force |
3 | Niagara Rapids Legend 14U |
4 | EVP Eagles Red |
5 | Lakeside Upangas |
5 | Milton Iron Edge |
7 | Niagara Rapids Rival 14U |
7 | Waterloo Tigers Red |
9 | Peel Selects Green |
Host: Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Markham Revolution Inferno |
2 | Georgian Cubs Koda |
3 | Georgian Bay Vista |
4 | Venom Vipers 14U |
5 | Northern Chill Black 14U |
6 | Georgina Riptide Rage |
7 | Markham Wildcats Pumas |
8 | Lakeside Shujaas |
9 | Evolution 14U |
Please Remember:
Location: 460 Mapleton Ave, Barrie, ON L4N 9C2
Reg Jang
15UG Trillium Green D - Results
1 | Northern Chill Black 14U |
2 | Georgina Riptide Rage |
3 | Georgian Cubs Koda |
4 | Venom Vipers 14U |
5 | Georgian Bay Vista |
5 | Markham Wildcats Pumas |
7 | Lakeside Shujaas |
7 | Markham Revolution Inferno |
9 | Evolution 14U |
Host: Orillia Suns
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Titans Fury |
2 | Northern Chill Black |
3 | Markham Wildcats Leopards |
4 | Galaxy Solars |
5 | Orillia Suns Solar Fusion |
6 | PVC Flames |
7 | PVC Hurricanes |
8 | Venom Cobras 14U |
9 | Collingwood Black Diamonds |
Location: 381 Birch Street, Orillia, ON L3V 2P5
Kris Parnham
15UG Trillium Green E - Results
1 | Markham Wildcats Leopards |
2 | Northern Chill Black |
3 | Titans Fury |
4 | PVC Flames |
5 | Galaxy Solars |
5 | Orillia Suns Solar Fusion |
7 | PVC Hurricanes |
7 | Venom Cobras 14U |
9 | Collingwood Black Diamonds |
Host: Outtahand
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Waves White |
2 | Phoenix Blaze |
3 | Markham Revolution Fire |
4 | Waves Blue |
5 | Galaxy Infinity |
6 | Markham Unity West |
7 | E381 Roda |
8 | Thundercats Black |
9 | Thundercats Gold |
Please Remember:
Location: 6160 16th Ave E, Markham, ON L3P 3K8
Mike Wakayama
15UG Trillium Green F - Results
1 | Markham Revolution Fire |
2 | E381 Roda |
3 | Waves Blue |
4 | Phoenix Blaze |
5 | Galaxy Infinity |
5 | Waves White |
7 | Markham Unity West |
7 | Thundercats Black |
9 | Thundercats Gold |
Host: Synergy
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Durham Attack Extreme |
2 | Kingston VC |
3 | Peterborough Thunder |
4 | Durham Attack Invasion |
5 | Scarborough Synergy OverDrive |
6 | Durham Rebels Extreme |
7 | Northumberland Breakers |
8 | Clarington Grizzlies |
9 | Durham Rebels Fusion |
Please Remember
Mark Sutton
15UG Trillium Green G - Results
1 | Peterborough Thunder |
2 | Durham Attack Extreme |
3 | Durham Attack Invasion |
4 | Northumberland Breakers |
5 | Durham Rebels Extreme |
5 | Durham Rebels Fusion |
7 | Kingston VC 14U |
7 | Scarborough Synergy OverDrive |
9 | Clarington Grizzlies |
Host: Ottawa Valley Vikings
Participating Teams: (9)
1 | Pumas 14U |
2 | Ottawa Valley Vikings Magna |
3 | Kawartha Krushers Heat |
4 | Ottawa Fusion 14U |
5 | North Bay Lakers |
6 | Mustang Volleyball |
7 | Maverick Sharks |
8 | Maverick Desperados |
9 | Kingston VC 14U |
Location: 420 Bell St, Pembroke, ON K8A 2K5
Dave Dobson
15UG Trillium Green H - Results
1 | Pumas 14U |
2 | North Bay Lakers |
3 | Ottawa Fusion 14U |
4 | Kawartha Krushers Heat |
5 | Kingston VC |
5 | Ottawa Valley Vikings Magna |
7 | Maverick Desperados |
7 | Mustang Volleyball |
9 | Maverick Sharks |
Tag(s): Competitions Upcoming Indoor Events