skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 23
14U Boys Bugarski Cup
  • All Day, February 23rd, 2019

Premier - 14U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Kaizen
2 Durham Attack Fierce
3 Markham Unity North
4 Pakmen Gold
5 Leaside Thunder
6 Thundercats Elevate
7 Oakville Thunder
8 Ancaster Lions Roar
9 Markham Unity South
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Guelph Gryphons Athletics Centre (Guelph University)

Location: 50 Stone Rd E, Guelph, ON N1G 2W1

This address is for the entire University. Please look at the map below for the location of the Events Centre.

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

14UB Premier - Results

1 Preds Kaizen
2 Markham Unity North
3 Durham Attack Fierce
4 Pakmen Gold
5 Leaside Thunder
5 Thundercats Elevate
7 Ancaster Lions Roar
7 Oakville Thunder
9 Markham Unity South

Championship - 14U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Reach Volleyball

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Phoenix Voltage
2 Durham Attack Venom
3 Reach Alpha
4 Milton Edge Knights
5 Pakmen Black
6 Maverick Bandits
7 Durham Attack Spitfires
8 MAC Cobalt
9 Scorpions Evolution
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Andrew Wong

14UB Championship - Results

1 Reach Alpha
2 Maverick Bandits
3 Durham Attack Spitfires
4 Milton Edge Knights
5 Durham Attack Venom
5 Scorpions Evolution
7 MAC Cobalt
7 Phoenix Voltage
9 Pakmen Black

Trillium A - 14U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Forest City Green
2 Sky Volley Sunshine
3 Preds Legacy
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 Preds Black
6 Chatham Ballhawks
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Dynamos
8 Niagara Rapids Legend 13U
9 Stratford Cobras
10 Norfolk Chaos Heat
11 Waterloo Tigers Black
12 Pakmen Gold 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Team POTLUCKs are not permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio Chuy

14UB Trillium A - Results

1 Pakmen Gold 13U
2 Forest City Green
3 Preds Black
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 Chatham Ballhawks
5 Preds Legacy
7 Sky Volley Sunshine
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Dynamos
9 Stratford Cobras
11 Niagara Rapids Legend 13U
11 Norfolk Chaos Heat

Trillium B - 14U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 
2 Preds Venom
3 Pakmen Black 13U
4 Waves Blue
5 Northern Chill
6 Georgetown Impact
7 Oakville Thunder 13U
8 Niagara Rapids Summit
9 Niagara Rapids Summit 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

14UB Trillium B - Results

1 Pakmen Black 13U
2 Northern Chill
3 Niagara Rapids Legend 
4 Oakville Thunder 13U
5 Georgetown Impact
5 Preds Venom
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Waves Blue
9 Niagara Rapids Summit 13U

Trillium C - 14U Boys Bugarski Cup

Host: Storm Volleyball

Participating Teams: (10)

1 Markham Revolution Rebels
2 Storm Inferno
3 Barrie Elites
4 Leaside Thunder 13U
5 Kingston VC
6 Markham Unity 13U
7 Kingston Cats
8 Toronto Thunderbolts
9 Pegasus
10 Titans Unitatis

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Doug Bond

14UB Trillium C - Results

1 Storm Inferno
2 Kingston VC
3 Barrie Elites
4 Markham Revolution Rebels
5 Kingston Cats
5 Toronto Thunderbolts
7 Titans Unitatis
7 Pegasus
9 Leaside Thunder 13U
10 Markham Unity 13U

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events