skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 23
12U Girls McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 23rd, 2019

Championship A - 12U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Leaside Red
2 Forest City Green
3 South County Bandits Teal
4 EVP Eagles Black
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
6 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Leaside White
8 Preds Falcons
9 Halton Hurricanes Black

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • Lines and Score will be provided.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, soup, chill and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Cold Potlucks allowed only. No plugins allowed. Specifically, No Crockpots, or heating appliances
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

Eden High School

Host Contact

David Greene

12UG Championship A - Results

1 Leaside Red
2 Niagara Rapids Legend
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 South County Bandits Teal
5 EVP Eagles Black
5 Halton Hurricanes Black
7 Forest City Green
7 Leaside White
9 Preds Falcons

Championship B - 12U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Rebels Crush
2 Storm Vortex
3 Pakmen
4 Georgian Cubs Nanuq
5 Titans Spartans
6 Titans Hyperion
7 Durham Attack Energy
8 Durham Rebels Blockade
9 Halton Hurricanes Blue

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Josephs CHS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

12UG Championship B - Results

1 Durham Rebels Crush
2 Storm Vortex
3 Titans Hyperion
4 Titans Spartans
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue
5 Pakmen
7 Durham Attack Energy
7 Georgian Cubs Nanuq
9 Durham Rebels Blockade

Trillium A - 12U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: South County

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Forest City Blue
2 London Sharks Hammerheads
3 Scorpions Sting
4 South County Bandits Black
5 Smash Inferno
6 Stratford Stingers
7 Preds Embrace
8 MVC Rockies
   

Tournament Info

  1. Spectators need to bring their own chairs
  2. Host will supply scorekeepers for all matches. Teams will supply their own line person
  3.  Cafeteria (with microwave)  is available with tables for each team
  4. No crock pots allowed 
  5. Recommended Hotel: Hampton Inn and Suites (1840 Huron Church Rd, Windsor ON, N9C 2L5)  Phone #519-972-0770 (Main) or 519-967-2012 (Office). Ask for Raquel Rankin and the volleyball rate to get a discount 

LaJeunesse High School

Host Contact

Bernie Diesbourg

12UG Trillium A - Results

1 Scorpions Sting
2 Forest City Blue
3 London Sharks Hammerheads
4 Smash Inferno
5 South County Bandits Black
6 MVC Rockies
7 Preds Embrace
7 Stratford Stingers

Trillium B - 12U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Georgetown Impact

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Evolution
2 Phoenix Sparks
3 Defensa
4 Pakmen 11U
5 EVP Eagles Red
6 Niagara Fury
7 Halton Hurricanes White
8 Georgetown Impact
9 Halton Hurricanes Black 11U

Please Remember:

  • Doors open at 8:15am
  • Enter at the rear of the school - Door #12
  • Cafeteria will be provided
  • Slow cookers/CrockPots are permitted in the cafeteria only
  • No food or drinks permitted in the gyms
  • Permit does not allow access to the upper floors
  • No ball playing outside the gyms

Christ the King Catholic Secondary School

Host Contact

Brendon Harman

12UG Trillium B - Results

1 Halton Hurricanes White
2 Defensa
3 Phoenix Sparks
4 EVP Eagles Red
5 Evolution
5 Georgetown Impact
7 Pakmen 11U
7 Halton Hurricanes Black 11U
9 Niagara Fury

Trillium C - 12U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Unity East
2 Barrie Elites
3 Thundercats
4 Markham Revolution Ice
5 Maverick Spurs
6 Markham Unity West
7 Galaxy Velocity
8 Titans Extreme
9 Phoenix Embers
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

12UG Trillium C - Results

1 Markham Revolution Ice
2 Maverick Spurs
3 Barrie Elites
4 Markham Unity West
5 Markham Unity East
5 Thundercats
7 Phoenix Embers
7 Titans Extreme
9 Galaxy Velocity

Trillium D - 12U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Georgian Cubs Pandas
2 Titans Vega
3 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
4 E381 Avala
5 Northern Chill
6 Storm Tornado
7 Northumberland Breakers
8 North Bay Lakers
9 West Nipissing Wild
10 Orillia Suns Galaxy
11 Titans Cadets
12 Titans Empire

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Host Contact

Doug Bond

12UG Trillium D - Results

1 Titans Vega
2 Georgian Cubs Pandas
3 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
4 Storm Tornado
5 E381 Avala
5 Northern Chill
7 Titans Cadets
7 Titans Empire
9 North Bay Lakers
9 Northumberland Breakers
11 Orillia Suns Galaxy
11 West Nipissing Wild

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events