skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 23
17U Girls Bugarski Cup / Grand Prix (2-Day)
  • All Day, February 23rd, 2019

17U Girls Grand Prix (2-Day)

Host: OVA

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Halton Hurricanes Black 
3 Storm Avalanche
4 Pakmen
5 Titans Havoc
6 Pakmen 16U
7 Reach Prime
8 Scorpions Fusion

Cobourg Community Center

Host Contact

Mark Wiersma

Grand Prix Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black 
2 Reach Prime
3 Pakmen
4 Titans Havoc
5 Storm Avalanche
6 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Pakmen 16U
8 Scorpions Fusion

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select A

Host: Oakville Thunder

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 South County Bandits Teal
3 Halton Hurricanes Black 16U
4 Oakville Thunder Blue
5 Leaside
6 MVC Kilamanjaro
7 Preds Invasion
8 Redline
9 Chatham Ballhawks
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Thomas Aquinas

Host Contact

Kim McDonald

Select A Results

1 Forest City Green
2 Preds Invasion
3 Chatham Ballhawks
4 Leaside
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 16U
5 Redline
7 South County Bandits Teal
7 Oakville Thunder Blue
9 MVC Kilamanjaro

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select B

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Monsoon
2 Durham Attack Vision
3 Maverick Gold Rush
4 Maverick Blackjacks
5 Durham Rebels Rampage
6 Barrie Elites HP
7 E381 Kiki
8 Pegasus
9 Northern Chill

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

Select B Results

1 Storm Monsoon
2 Maverick Gold Rush
3 Durham Rebels Rampage
4 Maverick Blackjacks
5 Durham Attack Vision
5 E381 Kiki
7 Barrie Elites HP
7 Pegasus
9 Northern Chill

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Georgetown Impact
2 Smash Phoenix
3 Forest City Green 16UG
4 Niagara Rapids Summit
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
6 Woodstock Warriors
7 South County Bandits Teal 16U
8 MVC Olympus
9 Jr. Gryphons - Talons

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors Open at 8am
  • “Hungry Badger” dining available https://brocku.ca/hospitality-services/  - including Pita Pit, Pizza Pizza, Tim Horton’s, Smoothies, etc.
  • Parking on Campus https://brocku.ca/parking-services/
  • Please NO electric cooking appliances
  • Respect Facilities:  no rearranging of furniture
  • No outdoor footwear in the gyms
  • Ball play is restricted to the booked gyms
  • Spectator seating area is limited

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

Championship A Results

1 Forest City Green 16UG
2 Georgetown Impact
3 Smash Phoenix
4 Niagara Rapids Summit
5 Woodstock Warriors
5 Jr. Gryphons - Talons
7 South County Bandits Teal 16U
7 Niagara Rapids Rival
9 MVC Olympus

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Revolution Merge
2 Markham Wildcats Tigers
3 Storm ICE
4 Phoenix Surge
5 Orillia Suns Eclipse
6 Titans Eclipse
7 Reach Matrix
8 Venom Vipers
9 Georgian Cubs Terror

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Championship B Results

1 Titans Eclipse
2 Phoenix Surge
3 Markham Wildcats Tigers
4 Storm ICE
5 Reach Matrix
5 Venom Vipers
7 Orillia Suns Eclipse
7 Georgian Cubs Terror
9 Markham Revolution Merge

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Reach Affinity
2 Markham Revolution Fusion
3 Leaside 16U
4 Durham Attack Crimson
5 Durham Attack Velocity
6 Ottawa Fusion
7 Durham Rebels Crusaders
8 Peterborough Thunder Red
9 Milton Edge

PARKING:

Street & Queen’s surface Lot parking are free nights & weekends, underground parking garage is located off of Division st & is charged hourly or daily.

MEETING AREAS:

The Cross Roads (Cafeteria area) is the best place for the teams to meet or congregate, as the 2nd level ARC South doesn’t offer much space outside of the gyms.

DIRECTIONS:

THE Queen’s ARC is located at 284 Earl st the phone number to call for customer service is 613-533-2664

There is a Full Campus Map below along with a PDF for specific directions to the athletic facility. 

Winter Boots

please leave your winter boots OUTSIDE the gyms. They are notorious for tracking in salt, sand & snow. By leaving the boots outside the gym or studio this helps to keep the gym floor clear of slippery water and/or destructive salt & dirt.

Please wear indoor shoes in the gyms and studios and do not store your boots around the perimeter in the out of bounds lines, as this still allows them to drip water or disperse salt & sand in into the gym.

Queen's Athletic and Recreation Centre

Division Contact

Lennard Krapp

Championship C Results

1 Durham Attack Crimson
2 Leaside 16U
3 Reach Affinity
4 Durham Attack Velocity
5 Markham Revolution Fusion
5 Ottawa Fusion
7 Durham Rebels Crusaders
7 Peterborough Thunder Red
9 Milton Edge

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Sky Volley 
2 Scorpions Shine
3 Preds Purple
4 Forest City Blue
5 Stratford Stingers
6 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Brant Youth 
8 London Sharks Great Whites
9 Ancaster Lions 16U
10 Simcoe Xtreme
11 Jr. Gryphons - Heat
12 London Sharks Hammerheads

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:00 am
  2. No team buffets can be set up at this facility
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. There is no cafeteria.
  5. No ball playing outside the gym
  6. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

Trillium A Results

1 Sky Volley 
2 Scorpions Shine
3 Preds Purple
4 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 Forest City Blue
5 Stratford Stingers
7 Brant Youth 
7 Ancaster Lions 16U
9 London Sharks Great Whites
9 Jr. Gryphons - Heat
11 Simcoe Xtreme
11 London Sharks Hammerheads

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waterdown Raiders Rampage
2 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
3 Waterloo Tigers Black 16UG
4 Jr. Gryphons - Inferno
5 South County Bandits Black
6 London Sharks Great Whites 16U
7 Norfolk Chaos Velocity
8 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
9 Preds Black

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Chairs will be provided.  No sitting on the top of the stands that have not been pulled out.
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Huron Heights

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

Trillium B Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
2 Jr. Gryphons - Inferno
3 Waterdown Raiders Rampage
4 Waterloo Tigers Black 16UG
5 London Sharks Great Whites 16U
5 Preds Black
7 South County Bandits Black
7 Norfolk Chaos Velocity
9 Waterloo Tigers Ambush

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C

Host: Peel Selects/Brampton Youth Volleyball

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Fury
2 Ancaster Lions
3 Phoenix Burn
4 Peel Selects
5 ACTS Elites
6 Grimsby Vipers Elite
7 Smash Generation
8 Waterdown Raiders Havoc
9 Collingwood Black Diamonds
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Bud Mason

Trillium C Results

1 Niagara Fury
2 Ancaster Lions
3 ACTS Elites
4 Waterdown Raiders Havoc
5 Smash Generation
5 Phoenix Burn
7 Peel Selects
7 Grimsby Vipers Elite
9 Collingwood Black Diamonds

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Galaxy Jets
2 Thundercats
3 E381 Alisa
4 Thundercats Black
5 Markham Wildcats Jaquars
6 Galaxy Stars
7 Waves White
8 Markham Thunder VC

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic HS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium D Results

1 Thundercats
2 Thundercats Black
3 E381 Alisa
4 Markham Wildcats Jaquars
5 Galaxy Stars
6 Galaxy Jets
7 Waves White
7 Markham Thunder VC

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Toronto West
2 Titans Rhea 1
3 Waves Blue
4 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
5 Thundercats Rage
6 Georgina Riptide Rage
7 Markham Unity West
8 Venom Cobras

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium E Results

1 Titans Rhea 1
2 Toronto West
3 Markham Unity West
4 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
5 Venom Cobras
6 Waves Blue
7 Georgina Riptide Rage
7 Thundercats Rage

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F

Host: West Nipissing Wild

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Gamblers
2 Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury
3 Maverick Sharks
4 Georgian Cubs Prime
5 Barrie Elites Black
6 Vision Volleyball 16U
7 Orillia Suns Chaos
8 West Nipissing Wild
9 Georgian Cubs Shock
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

E.S.C Franco-Cite

Host Contact

Kelly Rochefort

Trillium F Results

1 Georgian Cubs Prime
2 Orillia Suns Chaos
3 West Nipissing Wild
4 Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury
5 Maverick Gamblers
5 Georgian Cubs Shock
7 Barrie Elites Black
7 Vision Volleyball 16U
9 Maverick Sharks

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium G

Host: Peterborough Thunder

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Klondike
2 Cornwall Vikings Valhalla
3 Maverick Wildcards
4 Durham Attack Power
5 Pumas
6 Ottawa Fusion Janice
7 Titanium Black
8 Clarington Grizzlies Rage
9 Peterborough Thunder Black
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Thomas A Stewart Sec

Host Contact

John Lynch

Trillium G Results

1 Durham Attack Power
2 Ottawa Fusion Janice
3 Cornwall Vikings Valhalla
4 Titanium Black
5 Pumas
5 Maverick Wildcards
7 Maverick Klondike
7 Clarington Grizzlies Rage
9 Peterborough Thunder Black

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events