skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 16
16U Boys McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 16th, 2019

16U Boys McGregor Cup - Premier

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Longhorns
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Storm Lightning
4 Pakmen Black
5 Venom Vipers
6 Forest City Green
7 Jr. Gryphons - Flight
8 Leaside Thunder
9 MAC Platinum

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Premier Results

1 Maverick Longhorns
2 Pakmen Black
3 Pakmen Gold
4 Leaside Thunder
5 Venom Vipers
5 MAC Platinum
7 Storm Lightning
7 Forest City Green
9 Jr. Gryphons - Flight

16U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship

Host: Markham Unity

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Toronto West Golden Eagles
3 Preds Purple
4 Sky Volley
5 Barrie Elites HP
6 Maverick Bulls
7 Pakmen Gold 15U
8 Preds Ubuntu
9 Barrie Elites
10 Markham Unity West
11 Waterloo Tigers Force
12 Chatham Ballhawks

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Uxbridge Secondary School

Division Contact

Wing Ho

Championship Results

1 Maverick Bulls
2 Toronto West Golden Eagles
3 Preds Purple
4 Pakmen Gold 15U
5 Sky Volley
5 Preds Ubuntu
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Markham Unity West
9 Barrie Elites HP
9 Barrie Elites
11 Waterloo Tigers Force
11 Chatham Ballhawks

16U Boys McGregor Cup - Trillium A

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Stratford Cobras
2 Pakmen Red
3 Forest City Green 15U
4 MAC Steel
5 London Sharks Great Whites
6 Titans Centurion
7 Milton Edge Razors
8 Markham Unity East 
9 Sky Volley 15U
10 EVP Eagles
11 LVC Fire Power
12 Oakville Thunder

 

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

Trillium A Results

1 London Sharks Great Whites
2 Pakmen Red
3 Stratford Cobras
4 LVC Fire Power
5 Forest City Green 15U
5 EVP Eagles
7 MAC Steel
7 Titans Centurion
9 Markham Unity East 
9 Oakville Thunder
11 Milton Edge Razors
11 Sky Volley 15U

16U Boys McGregor Cup - Trillium B

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Pakmen Black 15U
2 Markham Unity South
3 Reach Rage
4 Thundercats Legacy
5 Venom Black Mambas
6 North Bay Lakers
7 Northern Chill
8 Barrie Elites Black

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium B Results

1 Markham Unity South
2 Reach Rage
3 Thundercats Legacy
4 Pakmen Black 15U
5 Northern Chill
6 North Bay Lakers
7 Venom Black Mambas
7 Barrie Elites Black

16U Boys McGregor Cup - Trillium C

Host: Queen's

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Ottawa Fusion
2 Durham Attack Voltage
3 Peterborough Thunderbolts
4 Durham Rebels Giants
5 Maverick Chargers
6 Maverick Cavalry
7 Markham Revolution
8 Ottawa Fusion Ian
9 Kingston VC

PARKING:

Street & Queen’s surface Lot parking are free nights & weekends, underground parking garage is located off of Division st & is charged hourly or daily.

MEETING AREAS:

The Cross Roads (Cafeteria area) is the best place for the teams to meet or congregate, as the 2nd level ARC South doesn’t offer much space outside of the gyms.

Food Options in Venue:

Tim Horton's (8:00am-3:00pm)
Pizza Pizza (11:00am-3:00pm)

DIRECTIONS:

THE Queen’s ARC is located at 284 Earl st the phone number to call for customer service is 613-533-2664

There is a Full Campus Map below along with a PDF for specific directions to the athletic facility. 

Winter Boots

please leave your winter boots OUTSIDE the gyms. They are notorious for tracking in salt, sand & snow. By leaving the boots outside the gym or studio this helps to keep the gym floor clear of slippery water and/or destructive salt & dirt.

Please wear indoor shoes in the gyms and studios and do not store your boots around the perimeter in the out of bounds lines, as this still allows them to drip water or disperse salt & sand in into the gym.

Queen's Athletic and Recreation Centre

Division Contact

Gabriel deGroot

Trillium C Results

1 Maverick Chargers
2 Maverick Cavalry
3 Durham Attack Voltage
4 Ottawa Fusion Ian
5 Ottawa Fusion
5 Durham Rebels Giants
7 Peterborough Thunderbolts
7 Kingston VC
9 Markham Revolution

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events