skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 16
18U Boys Furlani Cup / 2-day (12 Team) Grand Prix Qualifier
  • All Day, February 16th, 2019

18U Grand Prix Qualifier (2-Day)

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Storm Riptide
2 Pakmen Gold
3 MAC Titanium
4 Georgetown Impact
5 LVC Fire Heat
6 Maverick Mustangs
7 Maverick Rangers
8 Bluewater Ballistix
9 Reach Havoc
10 Reach Smash
11 Stratford Cobras
12 Niagara Rapids Legend

 

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors Open at 8am
  • “Hungry Badger” dining available https://brocku.ca/hospitality-services/  - including Pita Pit, Pizza Pizza, Tim Horton’s, Smoothies, etc.
  • Parking on Campus https://brocku.ca/parking-services/
  • Please NO electric cooking appliances
  • Respect Facilities:  no rearranging of furniture
  • No outdoor footwear in the gyms
  • Ball play is restricted to the booked gyms
  • Spectator seating area is limited

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

GPQ Standings

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Maverick Rangers
3 Storm Riptide
4 Reach Smash
5 Georgetown Impact
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 LVC Fire Heat
7 Reach Havoc
9 MAC Titanium
9 Maverick Mustangs
11 Bluewater Ballistix
11 Stratford Cobras

18U Boys Furlani Cup - Championship A

Host: Norfolk VC

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
2 Forest City Green
3 Preds Purple
4 Smash Infinity
5 Forest City Green 17U
6 Jr. Gryphons - Royals
7 Toronto West
8 Norfolk Chaos Force
9 Leaside Thunder 17U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Waterford District High School

Division Contact

Jamie Brownlee

Championship A Results

1 Forest City Green
2 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
3 Forest City Green 17U
4 Preds Purple
5 Smash Infinity
5 Toronto West
7 Leaside Thunder 17U
7 Jr. Gryphons - Royals
9 Norfolk Chaos Force

18U Boys Furlani Cup - Championship B

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen
2 Leaside Thunder
3 Pegasus
4 Durham Attack Black
5 Ottawa Fusion
6 Northern Chill
7 Markham Revolution REVS
8 Ottawa Valley Vikings
9 Waves Blue

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

Championship B Results

1 Pakmen
2 Ottawa Fusion
3 Leaside Thunder
4 Waves Blue
5 Pegasus
5 Markham Revolution REVS
7 Durham Attack Black
7 Northern Chill
9 Ottawa Valley Vikings

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events