skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 9
18U Girls Furlani Cup / 2-day (12 Team) Grand Prix Qualifier
  • All Day, February 9th, 2019

18U Girls Grand Prix Qualifier (2-Day)

Host: Queens University

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Storm Avalanche
3 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
4 Pakmen
5 Leaside Red
6 Titans
7 LVC Fire Intensity
8 Defensa
9 Maverick Broncos
10 Phoenix Fury
11 MVC Everest
12 Smash Phoenix

Tournament Info

- Tournament Seeding is based on a team's top 2 average (McGregor Cup Ranking used as the tiebreaker) 

- Tournament Schedule will be posted once it goes through the approval process. (Matches will not start earlier then 9:00am on both days and all teams will be guaranteed to play on Day 2)

Queen's Athletic and Recreation Centre

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Championship A 

Host: Forest City Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Havoc
2 South County Bandits Teal
3 Pakmen 17U
4 Storm Blizzard
5 Sky Volley
6 Forest City Green 17U
7 Chatham Ballhawks 17U
8 Scorpions Venom
9 Stratford Stingers
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Carling Heights

Host Contact

Patti Pumputis

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Championship B

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
2 Preds Purple
3 Niagara Rapids Legend
4 MVC Kilamanjaro
5 Georgian Cubs
6 Barrie Elites HP 17U
7 Georgetown Impact
8 Smash Ice
9 E381 KikiD
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Championship C

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Reach Prime
2 Maverick Gold Rush
3 Durham Rebels Elite
4 Thundercats
5 Vision Volleyball
6 Durham Attack Vision
7 Durham Attack Crimson
8 Ottawa Phoenix
9 Peterborough Thunder

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Trillium A

Host: South County

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Oakville Thunder Blue
2 Forest City Green
3 Waterloo Tigers Black
4 Waterdown Raiders Mayhem
5 South County Bandits Black
6 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
7 Twin Bridges Thunder
8 Chatham Ballhawks
9 Toronto West 17U

Tournament Info

  1. Spectators need to bring their own chairs
  2. Host will supply scorekeepers for all matches. Teams will supply their own line person
  3.  Cafeteria (with microwave)  is available with tables for each team
  4. No crock pots allowed 
  5. Recommended Hotel: Hampton Inn and Suites (1840 Huron Church Rd, Windsor ON, N9C 2L5)  Phone #519-970-0770. Ask for Raquel Rankin and the volleyball rate to get a discount 

LaJeunesse High School

Host Contact

Bernie Diesbourg

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Trillium B

Host: Simcoe Xtreme

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Redline
2 Niagara Rapids Summit
3 Toronto West
4 Niagara Fury
5 Milton Edge
6 Lakeside Aquila
7 Simcoe Xtreme
8 Waterloo Tigers Red
9 Niagara Rapids Rival

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS

2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL.  NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.

3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA

4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED

5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM

Host Contact

Stan Goch

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Trillium C

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Ice
2 Leaside White
3 Markham Wildcats Tigers
4 Peel Selects 
5 Phoenix Surge
6 Clarington Grizzlies
7 Evolution
8 EVP Eagles
9 Lindsay Invasion

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Trillium D

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Orillia Suns Prominence
2 North Bay Lakers
3 Orillia Suns Eclipse
4 Georgian Cubs Terror
5 Northern Chill
6 Barrie Elites HP
7 Collingwood Black Diamonds
8 Georgian Cubs White
9 Georgian Cubs Red

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Host Contact

Reg Jang

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

18U Girls Furlani Cup - Trillium E

Host: Ottawa Maverick

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Colts
2 Durham Rebels Rampage
3 Reach Affinity
4 Waves Blue
5 Markham Thunder VC
6 Kingston VC Red
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders
8 Ottawa Fusion
9 Cornwall Vikings Valhalla

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
  • Large atrium at the back of the school where teams will be able to set up.
  • Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
  • No food or drinks in the gym

Mer Bleue Catholic College

Host Contact

Sally Spack

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events