skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 9
13U Boys McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 9th, 2019

Premier - 13U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen Black
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Durham Attack Venom
4 Preds Legacy
5 Maverick Copperheads
6 Oakville Thunder
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
8 Georgetown Impact
9 Scorpions Strikers

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

13UB Premier - Results

1 Maverick Copperheads
2 Pakmen Black
3 Durham Attack Venom
4 Preds Legacy
5 Pakmen Gold
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Oakville Thunder
7 Georgetown Impact
9 Scorpions Strikers

Championship A - 13U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Preds Purple 12U
2 Markham Revolution Rampage
3 Ancaster Lions
4 Barrie Elites
5 Milton Edge
6 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Forest City Blue
8 Oakville Thunder 12U
9 Waterloo Tigers Black
10 Forest City Green
11 Markham Wildcats Lions
12 Sky Volley

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Team POTLUCKs are not permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio Chuy

13UB Championship A - Results

1 Markham Wildcats Lions
2 Markham Revolution Rampage
3 Preds Purple 12U
4 Ancaster Lions
5 Barrie Elites
5 Forest City Green
7 Forest City Blue
7 Oakville Thunder 12U
9 Milton Edge Lightning
9 Waterloo Tigers Black
11 Niagara Rapids Summit
11 Sky Volley

Championship B - 13U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Preds Venom
2 Markham Unity
3 PVC Panthers
4 Toronto Thunderbolts
5 Phoenix Flare
6 Leaside Thunder
7 Maverick Lonestars
8 Pegasus
9 Pakmen 12U
10 Storm Thunder
11 Markham Unity 12U
12 Durham Attack Talons

Tournament Info

Please remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed inside the gym

Host Contact

Doug Bond

13UB Championship B - Results

1 Markham Unity
2 Toronto Thunderbolts
3 Leaside Thunder
4 Preds Venom
5 PVC Panthers
5 Durham Attack Talons
7 Phoenix Flare
7 Storm Thunder
9 Maverick Lonestars
9 Pakmen 12U
11 Pegasus
11 Markham Unity 12U

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events