skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 9
16U Girls McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 9th, 2019

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Premier

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Georgetown Impact
3 Storm Monsoon
4 Maverick Blackjacks
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 15U
6 Pakmen
7 Preds Synergy
8 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
9 Woodstock Warriors

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Chairs will be provided.  No sitting on the top of the stands that have not been pulled out.
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Huron Heights

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

Premier Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Pakmen
3 Halton Hurricanes Black 15U
4 Georgetown Impact
5 Storm Monsoon
5 Maverick Blackjacks
7 Preds Synergy
7 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
9 Woodstock Warriors

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Select A

Host: Niagara Sport & Social

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 Defensa Purple
3 Leaside
4 MVC Vesuvius
5 SKY Volley
6 E381 Sasha
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
8 Halton Hurricanes Blue
9 Pakmen 15U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No Crock Pots allowed

Rex Stimers Arena

Host Contact

Kerby Bentley

Select A Results

1 Forest City Green
2 Leaside
3 Defensa Purple
4 MVC Vesuvius
5 SKY Volley
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Halton Hurricanes Blue
7 Pakmen 15U
9 E381 Sasha

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Select B

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 REACH Matrix
2 Storm Hurricanes
3 Preds Purple
4 Durham Attack Chargers
5 Markham Revolution Fusion
6 Durham Attack Velocity
7 Scorpions Shine
8 Titans Rhea
9 Durham Rebels Crusaders

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No outdoor shoes allowed in the gym

Uxbridge Secondary School

Division Contact

Doug Bond

Select B Results

1 Markham Revolution Fusion
2 Durham Rebels Crusaders
3 REACH Matrix
4 Titans Rhea
5 Preds Purple
5 Durham Attack Chargers
7 Storm Hurricanes
7 Durham Attack Velocity
9 Scorpions Shine

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship A

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Oakville Thunder Blue
2 South County Bandits Teal
3 Titans Cronus
4 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 Stratford Stingers
6 Jr. Gryphons - Inferno
7 Preds United
8 Milton Edge
9 London Sharks Great Whites

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

Championship A Results

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 Preds United
3 Titans Cronus
4 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 Oakville Thunder Blue
5 Milton Edge
7 Stratford Stingers
7 Jr. Gryphons - Inferno
9 London Sharks Great Whites

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship B

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Revolution Merge
2 Titans Eclipse
3 Maverick Wildcards
4 Markham Unity West
5 Smash Generation
6 Georgetown Impact Black
7 Evolution 15U
8 Barrie Elites Black 15U
9 Georgian Cubs Prime
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Division Contact

Lennard Krapp

Championship B Results

1 Evolution 15U
2 Titans Eclipse
3 Barrie Elites Black 15U
4 Markham Revolution Merge
5 Georgetown Impact Black
5 Maverick Wildcards
7 Georgian Cubs Prime
7 Markham Unity West
9 Smash Generation

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship C

Host: Venom Volleyball 

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Scarborough Synergy 
2 Leaside 15U
3 Venom Vipers
4 Defensa White
5 Thundercats Black
6 Phoenix Legacy
7 Phoenix Burn
8 Durham Attack Power
9 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District SS

Division Contact

Andrew Carrasco

Championship C Results

1 Scarborough Synergy 
2 Defensa White
3 Leaside 15U
4 Venom Vipers
5 Durham Attack Power
5 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
7 Thundercats Black
7 Phoenix Burn
9 Phoenix Legacy

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium White A

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Blue
2 LVC Fire Scorch
3 South County Bandits Black
4 Twin Bridges Thunderstruck
5 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
6 Preds Black
7 Jr. Gryphons - Fury
8 Forest City Green 15U
9 Chatham Ballhawks Blue 15U

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  1. Doors open at 8:00 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

Trillium White A Results

1 Forest City Blue
2 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
3 Twin Bridges Thunderstruck
4 LVC Fire Scorch
5  South County Bandits Black
5 Preds Black
7
Forest City Green 15U  
7 Jr. Gryphons - Fury
9 Chatham Ballhawks Blue 15U

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium White B

Host: Niagara College

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Smash Fusion
2 MVC Olympus
3 Markham Unity North
4 REACH Apex
5 Niagara Rapids Summit
6 Redline
7 E381 Alisa
8 Ancaster Lions
9 Niagara Rapids Legend 15U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No portable electronic food cookers on campus
  • Absolutely no food, coffee, soft drink or any sport drinks allowed in the gym
  • Parking is free on weekends and evenings. 

Host Contact

Ray Sarkis

Trillium White B Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 15U
2 MVC Olympus
3 Smash Fusion
4 Markham Unity North
5 Redline
5 Ancaster Lions
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 E381 Alisa
9 REACH Apex

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium White C

Jean Augustine Secondary School

Host: Jean Augustine 

Participating Teams: (9)

1 REACH Aspire
2 Thundercats Rage
3 Venom Vipers 15u
4 Northern Chill
5 Storm Cyclones
6 Markham Wildcats Jaguars
7 Vision Volleyball 15U
8 West Nipissing Wild
9 Barrie Elites HP

Tournament Info

  • Lines and scores will be provided by the hosting team
  • Entrance at south doors/ back of the school
  • No electrical appliances in the hallway
  • No ball handling in the hallway

jean augustine ss

Host Contact

Thomas Leca

Trillium White C Results

1 Venom Vipers 15u
2 Thundercats Rage
3 West Nipissing Wild
4 Storm Cyclones
5 Northern Chill
5 Markham Wildcats Jaguars
7 REACH Aspire
7 Barrie Elites HP
9 Vision Volleyball 15U

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium White D

Host: Kingston Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Ambush
2 Northumberland Breakers
3 Ottawa Fusion
4 Maverick Gamblers
5 Limestone City Black
6 Limestone City Grey
7 Titans Black
8 Evolution Ice
9 Maverick Trailblazers

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • Doors open at 8:30 am
  • No plug-ins
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria/lunch room
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Bleachers will be provided for seating
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS
  • NO BUFFET LUNCHES

Hotel Info: 

Holiday Inn Kingston Waterfront 
$129.99 per night 

Please quote "Kingston Volleyball Club" when booking
613-549-8400 ext 2660  

Military Sports Complex

Host Contact

Matt Somerville

Trillium White D Results

1 Maverick Ambush
2 Titans Black
3 Evolution Ice
4 Maverick Trailblazers
5 Ottawa Fusion
5 Limestone City Black
7 Northumberland Breakers
7 Limestone City Grey
9 Maverick Gamblers

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green A

Host: Chatham Ballhawks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waterdown Raiders Chaos
2 LVC Fire Smoke
3 Brant Youth
4 Chatham Ballhawks White
5 London Sharks Hammerheads
6 St. Thomas Express Bullets
7 Stratford Stingers 15U
8 London Sharks Tiger Sharks
9 Jr. Gryphons - Flames

 

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Lines and scores will be provided
  • No electrical appliances including crock pots
  • No playing outside the gym area. 
  • No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
  • Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces.

Ursuline College Chatham

Host Contact

Clancy O'Hara

Trillium A Green Results

1 LVC Fire Smoke
2 Waterdown Raiders Chaos
3 Chatham Ballhawks White
4 London Sharks Hammerheads
5 Brant Youth
5 Stratford Stingers 15U
7 St. Thomas Express Bullets
7 Jr. Gryphons - Flames
9 London Sharks Tiger Sharks

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green B

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Scorpions Smash
2 Waterdown Raiders Havoc
3 MVC Columbia
4 Scorpions Aculeus
5 Jr. Gryphons - Heat
6 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
7 Simcoe Xtreme
8 Waterloo Tigers Red
9 Norfolk Chaos Synergy
  1. No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  2. No ball playing outside the gym area.
  3. RE:  Parking:

    In an effort to help ease the congestion at this site please note the following:  this is a shared parking lot and a number of spots have been designated as “pool and library parking only”.  These are located directly in front of the pool and library.  Please do not park in these spaces.
    Do not park in the fire route for drop off or pick up.  Do not park on Board sports fields, campuses or lawns; park only in designated spots.  Please encourage carpooling as much as possible.
    City by-law officers drop by on Saturday mornings to ticket people parked in the fire route and non-designated parking spots.

Division Contact

John Nelson

Trillium Green B Results

1 Scorpions Aculeus
2 Simcoe Xtreme
3 MVC Columbia
4 Waterdown Raiders Havoc
5 Jr. Gryphons - Heat
5 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
7 Scorpions Smash
7 Waterloo Tigers Red
9 Norfolk Chaos Synergy

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green C

Host: Lakeside

Participating Teams: (9)

1 LVC Fire Wild
2 Grimsby Vipers Supreme
3 Waves Blue
4 Lakeside Isihlangu's
5 EVP Eagles Black
6 Evolution
7 Niagara Rapids Summit 15U
8 ACTS Elites
9 Galaxy Flares
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Garth Webb Secondary School

Host Contact

Bear Davies

Trillium Green C Results

1 Niagara Rapids Summit 15U
2 Grimsby Vipers Supreme
3 Waves Blue
4 EVP Eagles Black
5 Lakeside Isihlangu's
5 Galaxy Flares
7 LVC Fire Wild
7 ACTS Elites
9 Evolution

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green D

Host: Georgetown Impact

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Peel Selects
2 Galaxy Stars
3 Phoenix Ignite
4 Galaxy Eclipse
5 Smash Awaken
6 Georgetown Impact Red
7 Niagara Rapids Rival
8 Waves White
9 EVP Eagles Red

· Notes

Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School

Host Contact

Brendon Harman

Trillium Green D Results

1 Peel Selects
2 Phoenix Ignite
3 Galaxy Stars
4 Smash Awaken
5 Galaxy Eclipse
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
7 Georgetown Impact Red
7 Waves White
9 EVP Eagles Red

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green E

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 E381 Dunav
2 Durham Attack Fury
3 Venom Cobras
4 Durham Rebels Inferno
5 Clarington Grizzlies Rage
6 Titans Fury
7 Peterborough Thunder
8 Markham Thunder VC
9 Pioneer Rebels

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium Green E Results

1 Titans Fury
2 Markham Thunder VC
3 Durham Attack Fury
4 E381 Dunav
5 Venom Cobras
5 Durham Rebels Inferno
7 Clarington Grizzlies Rage
7 Pioneer Rebels
9 Peterborough Thunder

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green F

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Collingwood Black Diamonds
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Venom Cobras 15u
4 Lindsay Invasion
5 Barrie Elites Black
6 Barrie Elites Blue
7 Georgian Bay Vista
8 Georgian Cubs Shock
9 Thundercats Charge
10 Kawartha Krushers
11 Orillia Suns Apex
12 Georgian Cubs Koda

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Trillium Green F Results

1 Lindsay Invasion
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Collingwood Black Diamonds
4 Venom Cobras 15u
5 Barrie Elites Blue
5 Thundercats Charge
7 Georgian Cubs Koda
7 Orillia Suns Apex
9 Barrie Elites Black
9 Georgian Bay Vista
11 Georgian Cubs Shock
11 Kawartha Krushers

16U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium Green G

Host: Ottawa Fusion

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Ottawa Valley Vikings Vanguard
2 Cornwall Vikings Valkyrie
3 Pumas
4 Eastern Ontario Air Force
5 Ottawa Fusion 15UG
6 Mustang Volleyball
7 Maverick Aces
8 Titanium Green
9 Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

ESC Pierre Savard

Host Contact

Irena Zamboni

Trillium Green G Results

1 Pumas
2 Ottawa Fusion 15UG
3 Ottawa Valley Vikings Vanguard
4 Maverick Aces
5 Cornwall Vikings Valkyrie
5 Eastern Ontario Air Force
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders
7 Titanium Green
9 Mustang Volleyball

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events