skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 2
15U Boys McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 2nd, 2019

Premier - 15U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Ubuntu
2 Thundercats Legacy
3 Markham Unity South
4 Barrie Elites
5 Forest City Green
6 Leaside Thunder
7 Storm Bolts
8 Markham Unity West
9 Markham Unity North

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Chairs will be provided.  No sitting on the top of the stands that have not been pulled out.
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Huron Heights

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship - 15U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: TBD

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 MAC Steel
3 Ottawa Fusion Ian
4 Oakville Thunder
5 Preds Kaizen
6 Maverick Chargers
7 Maverick Cavalry
8 Durham Rebels Giants
9 Chatham Ballhawks
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Cobourg Community Center

Host Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium A - 15U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Hamilton Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Smash Rebels
2 Sky Volley
3 Milton Edge Razors
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 St. Thomas Express
6 LVC Fire Blaze
7 Forest City Blue
8 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
9 Sky Volley Sunshine

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to the football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school. 
  • No electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  • No pets.
  • Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

TBD

Location: 

Host Contact

Chris Kenny

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium B - 15U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Venom Black Mambas
2 Pakmen Red
3 Pakmen Black
4 Markham Unity South 14U
5 Titans Rage
6 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Gladiators
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
8 West Nipissing Wild
9 Milton Edge Knights 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium C - 15U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: TBD

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Black
2 Pakmen Black 14U
3 Phoenix Eclipse
4 Markham Revolution Rogues
5 Georgetown Impact
6 Reach Alpha
7 Milton Edge
8 Markham Revolution Rebels
9 Leaside Thunder 14U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium D - 15U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Fierce
2 Pegasus
3 Vision Volleyball
4 Titans Cyclops
5 Maverick Brigade
6 Evolution
7 Durham Attack Spitfires
8 Ottawa Fusion Brock
9 Kingston VC

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events