skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 2
17U Boys McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 2nd, 2019

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Premier

Host: Hamilton Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen
2 REACH Havoc
3 Maverick Rangers
4 Titans Uprising
5 Géants 
6 Pakmen Gold
7 Storm Voltage
8 Maverick Longhorns
9 SKY Volley

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to the football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school. 
  2. No electrical appliances.
  3. No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  4. No pets.
  5. Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Hillfield Strathallan College

Division Contact

Tauri Caputo

Premier Results

1 Maverick Rangers
2 Pakmen
3 Géants 
4 Pakmen Gold
5 REACH Havoc
5 Titans Uprising
7 SKY Volley
7 Storm Voltage
9 Maverick Longhorns

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship A

Host: SKY Volley

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 Preds Purple
3 SKY Volley 16U
4 Forest City Green 16U
5 LVC Fire Rage
6 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Waterloo Tigers Force
8 Chatham Ballhawks
9 Stratford Cobras

 

  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Clair College

Host Contact

Jimmy Elturk

Championship A Results

1 Forest City Green
2 Preds Purple
3 Forest City Green 16U
4 LVC Fire Rage
5 London Sharks Great Whites
5 Waterloo Tigers Force
7 Chatham Ballhawks
7 SKY Volley 16U
9 Stratford Cobras

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship B

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
3 Oakville Thunder
4 Pakmen Black
5 Toronto West Golden Eagles
6 Preds Black
7 MAC Iron
8 E381 White Eagles A
9 MAC Platinum

Tournament Info

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, pizza and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Cold Potlucks allowed only. No plugins allowed. Specifically, No Crockpots, or heating appliances
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

Heritage Christian School

Host Contact

David Greene

Championship B Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Pakmen Black
3 MAC Iron
4 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
5 Oakville Thunder
5 Preds Black
7 MAC Platinum
7 Toronto West Golden Eagles
9 E381 White Eagles A

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship C

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Lightning
2 Barrie Elites HP
3 Waves Blue
4 Phoenix Firestorm
5 Pakmen Red
6 EVP Eagles
7 Northern Chill 
8 Venom Vipers
9 Leaside Thunder 16U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Maxwell Heights SS

Division Contact

Janet Cairns

Championship C Results

1 Barrie Elites HP
2 Leaside Thunder 16U
3 Venom Vipers
4 Northern Chill 
5 Phoenix Firestorm
5 Storm Lightning
7 Pakmen Red
7 Waves Blue
9 EVP Eagles

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship D

Host: Kingston Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Revolution REVS
2 Leaside Thunder
3 Maverick Bulls
4 Pegasus
5 Kingston Volleyball Club
6 Peterborough Thunder
7 REACH Rage
8 Ottawa Fusion
9 Durham Attack Voltage

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • Doors open at 8:30 am
  • No plug-ins
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria/lunch room
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Bleachers will be provided for seating
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS
  • NO BUFFET LUNCHES

Hotel Info: 

Holiday Inn Kingston Waterfront 
$129.99 per night 

Please quote "Kingston Volleyball Club" when booking
613-549-8400 ext 2660  

Military Sports Complex

Host Contact

Matt Somerville

Championship D Results

1 Markham Revolution REVS
2 Pegasus
3 Leaside Thunder
4 Kingston Volleyball Club
5 Maverick Bulls
5 Peterborough Thunder
7 Durham Attack Voltage
7 REACH Rage
9 Ottawa Fusion

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events