skip navigation
  • Feb
  • 2
17U Boys McGregor Cup
  • All Day, February 2nd, 2019

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Premier

Host: Hamilton Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen
2 REACH Havoc
3 Maverick Rangers
4 Titans Uprising
5 Géants 
6 Pakmen Gold
7 Storm Voltage
8 Maverick Longhorns
9 SKY Volley

Please Remember:

  1. Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to the football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school. 
  2. No electrical appliances.
  3. No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  4. No pets.
  5. Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Hillfield Strathallan College

Division Contact

Chris Kenny

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship A

Host: SKY Volley

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 Preds Purple
3 SKY Volley 16U
4 Forest City Green 16U
5 LVC Fire Rage
6 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Waterloo Tigers Force
8 Chatham Ballhawks
9 Stratford Cobras

 

  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Clair College

Host Contact

Jimmy Elturk

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship B

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
3 Oakville Thunder
4 Pakmen Black
5 Toronto West Golden Eagles
6 Preds Black
7 MAC Iron
8 E381 White Eagles A
9 MAC Platinum

Tournament Info

Heritage Christian School

Host Contact

David Greene

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship C

Host: TBD

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Storm Lightning
2 Barrie Elites HP
3 Waves Blue
4 Phoenix Firestorm
5 Pakmen Red
6 Waves White 
7 EVP Eagles
8 REACH Rage
9 Northern Chill 
10 Venom Vipers
11 Leaside Thunder 16U
12 Durham Attack Warriors
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Uxbridge SS

Division Contact

TBD

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship D

Host: Kingston Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Revolution REVS
2 Leaside Thunder
3 Maverick Bulls
4 Pegasus
5 Kingston Volleyball Club
6 Peterborough Thunder
7 Ottawa Fusion
8 Durham Attack Voltage
9 Durham Attack  Raiders

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • No buffet lunches allowed!

Hotel Info: 

Holiday Inn Kingston Waterfront 
$129.99 per night 

Please quote "Kingston Volleyball Club" when booking
613-549-8400 ext 2660  

Military Sports Complex

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events