skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 26
14U Boys McGregor Cup
  • All Day, January 26th, 2019

Premier - 14U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Durham Rebels 

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Kaizen
2 Markham Unity North
3 Durham Attack Fierce
4 Pakmen Gold
5 Thundercats Elevate
6 Oakville Thunder
7 Leaside Thunder
8 Reach Alpha
9 Phoenix Voltage

Tournament Info

1. Team buffet style lunch set-up is not permitted at this venue. Bagged lunches are permitted. 

2. No cooking appliances of any kind are permitted at this venue.

3. Free event parking is available in the Founders Lot #2 only (all other lots are paid parking).

4.Please use north entrance of Campus Recreation and Welcome Centre (gyms 3, 4 and 5). 

5. No outdoor chairs

Division Contact

Sharon Forgie

14UB Premier - Results

1 Durham Attack Fierce
2 Preds Kaizen
3 Markham Unity North
4 Leaside Thunder
5 Pakmen Gold
5 Thundercats Elevate
7 Oakville Thunder
7 Phoenix Voltage
9 Reach Alpha

Championship - 14U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Venom
2 Milton Edge Knights
3 Forest City Green
4 Niagara Rapids Legend 
5 Ancaster Lions Roar
6 Pakmen Black
7 Sky Volley Sunshine
8 Markham Unity South
9 Maverick Bandits

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

14UB Championship - Results

1 Markham Unity South
2 Ancaster Lions Roar
3 Maverick Bandits
4 Milton Edge Knights
5 Durham Attack Venom
5 Pakmen Black
7 Forest City Green
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 
9 Sky Volley Sunshine

Trillium A - 14U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Preds Legacy 13U
2 Scorpions Evolution
3 Preds Venom 13U
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 Chatham Ballhawks
6 Pakmen Black 13U
7 Stratford Cobras
8 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 Niagara Rapids Summit
10 Norfolk Chaos Heat
11 Niagara Rapids Summit 13U
12 Ancaster Lions 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

14UB Trillium A - Results

1 Scorpions Evolution
2 London Sharks Great Whites
3 Preds Legacy
4 Chatham Ballhawks
5 Preds Venom
5 Pakmen Black 13U
7 Ancaster Lions 13U
7 Norfolk Chaos Heat
9 Stratford Cobras
9 Niagara Rapids Summit
11 Waterloo Tigers Black
11 Niagara Rapids Summit 13U

Trillium B - 14U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 MAC Cobalt
2 Storm Inferno
3 Markham Unity 13U
4 Preds Black
5 Northern Chill
6 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 13U
8 Leaside Thunder 13U

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria.
  • The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

14UB Trillium B - Results

1 MAC Cobalt
2 Preds Black
3 Storm Inferno
4 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Dynamos
5 Leaside Thunder 13U
5 Northern Chill
7 Markham Unity 13U
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 13U

Trillium C - 14U Boys McGregor Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Spitfires
2 Markham Revolution Rebels
3 Kingston VC
4 Georgetown Impact 13U
5 Barrie Elites
6 Waves Blue
7 Markham Revolution Rampage
8 Pegasus
9 Kingston Cats

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

14UB Trillium C - Results

1 Durham Attack Spitfires
2 Markham Revolution Rebels
3 Barrie Elites
4 Waves Blue
5 Kingston VC
5 Georgetown Impact
7 Markham Revolution Rampage
7 Kingston Cats
9 Pegasus

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events