skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 26
15U Girls McGregor Cup
  • All Day, January 26th, 2019

Premier - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Georgetown Impact

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Preds Synergy
3 MVC Vesuvius
4 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
5 Evolution
6 Leaside
7 Phoenix Legacy
8 Georgetown Impact Black
9 Halton Hurricanes Blue
  1. Parking - No dedicated lot for this facility.  Feel free to use any nearby public parking lots as there are many in the area
  2. No food is permitted in the gym.
  3. Water is the only drink permitted in the gym.
  4. No gum is permitted in the gym.
  5. Only shoes with non-marking soles are permitted in the gym.
  6. All bags must be kept under chairs during play. Bags may be stored in lockers, but locks are not provided.
  7. No tape is permitted to be used on the gym floors.

Ryerson University - Kerr Gyms

Host Contact

Brendon Harman

15UG Premier - Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Preds Synergy
3 Evolution
4 MVC Vesuvius
5 Phoenix Legacy
5 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
7 Halton Hurricanes Blue
7 Leaside
9 Georgetown Impact Black

Select A - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Hamilton Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds United
2 Titans Cronus
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 Smash Legacy
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
6 Defensa Purple
7 SKY Volley
8 South County Bandits Teal
9 MVC Columbia

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • DUE TO A SCHOOL EVENT HAPPENING AT THE SAME DAY PARTICIPANTS ARE ASKED TO PARK IN THE PARKING LOT INDICATED ON THE MAP
  • No electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  • No pets.
  • Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.
  • Please use North parking [main lot, auxiliary, turf].  After 2:00 pm [college performance start] general parking will also be available in the south parking lot. 

Hillfield Strathallan College

Host Contact

Tauri Caputo

15UG Select A - Results

1 Preds United
2 Smash Legacy
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 SKY Volley
5 Defensa Purple
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 MVC Columbia
7 Titans Cronus
9 South County Bandits Teal

Select B - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Venom Vipers
2 Storm Hurricanes
3 Pakmen
4 Maverick Ambush
5 Reach Apex
6 Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
7 Durham Attack Chargers
8 Scarborough Synergy Nitro
9 Evolution Ice

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

15UG Select B - Results

1 Durham Attack Chargers
2 Pakmen
3 Maverick Ambush
4 Storm Hurricanes
5 Scarborough Synergy Nitro
5 Venom Vipers
7 Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
7 Reach Apex
9 Evolution Ice

Championship A - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Smash Ignite
2 E381 Mike
3 Forest City Green
4 Titans Olympus
5 Scorpions Aculeus
6 Peel Selects White
7 Lakeside Sjambok's
8 LVC Fire Wild
9 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area.

RE:  Parking:

  • In an effort to help ease the congestion at this site please note the following:  this is a shared parking lot and a number of spots have been designated as “pool and library parking only”.  These are located directly in front of the pool and library.  Please do not park in these spaces.
  • Do not park in the fire route for drop off or pick up.  Do not park on Board sports fields, campuses or lawns; park only in designated spots.  Please encourage carpooling as much as possible.
  • City by-law officers drop by on Saturday mornings to ticket people parked in the fire route and non-designated parking spots.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Host Contact

John Nelson

15UG Championship A - Results

1 Lakeside Sjamboks
2 Smash Ignite
3 Scorpions Aculeus
4 LVC Fire Wild
5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Fury
5 Titans Olympus
7 E381 Mike
7 Forest City Green
9 Peel Selects White

Championship B - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Black
2 MVC Matterhorn
3 Smash Explosion
4 Redline
5 Titans Helios
6 Ancaster Lions
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
8 Defensa White
9 Niagara Rapids Rival
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

15UG Championship B - Results

1 MVC Matterhorn
2 Titans Helios
3 Titans Black
4 Ancaster Lions
5 Redline
5 Smash Explosion
7 Defensa White
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
9 Niagara Rapids Rival

Championship C - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Tsunami
2 Markham Unity North
3 Durham Attack Fury
4 Vision Volleyball
5 Northern Chill Blue
6 Durham Attack Explosion
7 Phoenix Ignite
8 Storm Cyclones
9 Vision Volleyball 14U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

15UG Championship C - Results

1 Northern Chill Blue
2 Durham Attack Explosion
3 Storm Tsunami
4 Phoenix Ignite
5 Markham Unity North
5 Vision Volleyball
7 Storm Cyclones
7 Vision Volleyball 14U
9 Durham Attack Fury

Trillium White A - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Smash Awaken
2 St. Thomas Express Dynamite
3 South County Bandits Black
4 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U
6 Twin Bridges Thunder
7 London Sharks Great Whites
8 Brant Youth
9 London Sharks Great Whites 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Team potlucks are permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches

VENUE CHANGE! THIS TOURNAMENT IS NOW TAKING PLACE AT INGERSOLL DISTRICT COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE 

Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute

Host Contact

Sergio Chuy

15UG Trillium White A - Results

1 Smash Awaken
2 South County Bandits Black
3 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
4 Brant Youth
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U
5 Twin Bridges Thunder
7 London Sharks Great Whites
7 St. Thomas Express Dynamite
9 London Sharks Great Whites 14U

Trillium White B - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 EVP Eagles Black
2 Milton Edge
3 Galaxy Eclipse
4 Peel Selects Blue
5 Georgetown Impact Red
6 Pakmen 14U
7 Waterloo Tigers Apex
8 Preds Honey Badgers
9 Niagara Rapids Summit 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Chairs will be provided.  No sitting on the top of the stands that have not been pulled out.
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Huron Heights

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

15UG Trillium White B - Results

1 Pakmen 14U
2 Peel Selects Blue
3 Milton Edge
4 Georgetown Impact Red
5 Galaxy Eclipse
5 Waterloo Tigers Apex
7 EVP Eagles Black
7 Preds Honey Badgers
9 Niagara Rapids Summit 14U

Trillium White C - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Venom Cobras
2 Barrie Elites Blue
3 Georgian Cubs Kodiak
4 Durham Rebels Inferno
5 Georgian Cubs Ambush
6 Markham Unity North 14U
7 Reach Aspire
8 Markham Revolution Fury
9 Venom Vipers 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Host Contact

Reg Jang

15UG Trillium White C - Results

1 Venom Cobras
2 Markham Unity North 14U
3 Markham Revolution Fury
4 Reach Aspire
5 Barrie Elites Blue
5 Durham Rebels Inferno
7 Georgian Cubs Ambush
7 Georgian Cubs Kodiak
9 Venom Vipers 14U

Trillium White D - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Ottawa Fusion

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pumas
2 Leaside Red 14U
3 Toronto West
4 Maverick Stampede
5 Maverick Trailblazers
6 Ottawa Fusion
7 Phoenix Blaze
8 Pumas 14U
9 Durham Attack Extreme
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

ESC Paul Desmarais

Host Contact

Irena Zamboni

15UG Trillium White D - Results

1 Ottawa Fusion
2 Leaside Red 14U
3 Maverick Trailblazers
4 Maverick Stampede
5 Pumas
5 Toronto West
7 Durham Attack Extreme
7 Pumas 14U
9 Phoenix Blaze

Trillium Green A - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Norfolk Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Scorpions Strong
2 Grimsby Vipers Force
3 London Sharks Hammerheads
4 LVC Fire Explode
5 Woodstock Warriors
6 LVC Fire Erupt
7 Norfolk Chaos Impact
8 Chatham Ballhawks White
9 St. Thomas Express Orange
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Jamie Brownlee

15UG Trillium Green A - Results

1 Scorpions Strong
2 Woodstock Warriors
3 Grimsby Vipers Force
4 Norfolk Chaos Impact
5 London Sharks Hammerheads
5 LVC Fire Explode
7 LVC Fire Erupt
7 St. Thomas Express Steam
9 Chatham Ballhawks White

Trillium Green B - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Oakville Thunder
2 Stratford Stingers
3 EVP Eagles Black 14U
4 Preds Force
5 EVP Eagles Red
6 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
7 Forest City Blue
8 Thundercats Gold 14U
9 Milton Edge 14U

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:00 am
  • No plug-ins
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria.
  • The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

15UG Trillium Green B - Results

1 EVP Eagles Black 14U
2 Preds Force
3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Flames
4 Oakville Thunder
5 EVP Eagles Red
5 Stratford Stingers
7 Forest City Blue
7 Milton Iron Edge
9 Thundercats Gold 14U

Trillium Green C - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
2 Titans Fury
3 Waves White
4 Oakville Thunder 14U
5 PVC Flames
6 LVC Fire Wrath
7 Waterloo Tigers Red
8 Waves Blue
9 Markham Unity West
10 Leaside White 14U
11 Markham Wildcats Pumas
12 Venom Cobras 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area and no wandering in areas that have been blocked off.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Host Contact

John Nelson

15UG Trillium Green C - Results

1 Oakville Thunder 14U
2 Waves White
3 Titans Fury
4 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
5 Waves Blue
5 Leaside White 14U
7 Markham Unity West
7 PVC Flames
9 Venom Cobras 14U
9 Waterloo Tigers Red
11 LVC Fire Wrath
11 Markham Wildcats Pumas

Trillium Green D - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waterdown Raiders Chaos
2 Markham Revolution Fire
3 Niagara Rapids Surge
4 Galaxy Solars
5 Defensa Purple 14U
6 E381 Roda
7 Niagara Rapids Rival 14U
8 MVC Fuji
9 Lakeside Upangas

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • Lines and Score will be provided.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, soup, chill and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Cold Potlucks allowed only. No plugins allowed. Specifically, No Crockpots, or heating appliances
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

Heritage Christian School

Host Contact

David Greene

15UG Trillium Green D - Results

1 Defensa Purple 14U
2 Waterdown Raiders Chaos
3 Lakeside Upangas
4 Markham Revolution Fire
5 MVC Fuji
5 Niagara Rapids Surge
7 E381 Roda
7 Galaxy Solars
9 Niagara Rapids Rival 14U

Trillium Green E - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Surge
2 Georgian Bay Vista
3 Georgian Cubs Koda
4 Orillia Suns Solar Fusion
5 Northern Chill Black
6 Thundercats
7 Georgina Riptide Rage
8 Thundercats Black 14U
9 Scarborough Synergy OverDrive
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Doug Bond

15UG Trillium Green E - Results

1 Thundercats Charge
2 Storm Surge
3 Northern Chill Black
4 Georgian Cubs Koda
5 Georgian Bay Vista
5 Scarborough Synergy OverDrive
7 Georgina Riptide Rage
7 Thundercats Black 14U
9 Orillia Suns Solar Fusion

Trillium Green F - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Durham Rebels Destroyers
2 West Nipissing Wild
3 Kingston VC
4 Markham Wildcats Leopards
5 North Bay Lakers
6 PVC Hurricanes
7 Durham Rebels Extreme
8 Durham Attack Invasion
9 Clarington Grizzlies
10 Collingwood Black Diamonds
11 Durham Rebels Fusion
12 Markham Revolution Inferno
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Mike Jones

15UG Trillium Green F - Results

1 Durham Rebels Destroyers
2 Markham Revolution Inferno
3 Markham Wildcats Leopards
4 West Nipissing Wild
5 Kingston VC
5 Durham Attack Invasion
7 Durham Rebels Extreme
7 PVC Hurricanes
9 Durham Rebels Fusion
9 North Bay Lakers
11 Clarington Grizzlies
11 Collingwood Black Diamonds

Trillium Green G - 15U Girls McGregor Cup

Host: Peterborough Thunder

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
2 Ottawa Valley Vikings Magna
3 Peterborough Thunder
4 Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders
5 Mustang Volleyball
6 Ottawa Fusion 14U
7 Northumberland Breakers
8 Peterborough Thunder 14U
9 Maverick Sharks
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Crestwood Secondary

Host Contact

John Lynch

15UG Trillium Green G - Results

1 Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders
2 Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
3 Ottawa Fusion 14U
4 Peterborough Thunder 14U
5 Ottawa Valley Vikings Magna
5 Peterborough Thunder
7 Maverick Sharks
7 Northumberland Breakers
9 Mustang Volleyball

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events