skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 19
12U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, January 19th, 2019

Trillium A - 12U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (9)

1 London Sharks Great Whites
2 Preds Falcons
3 South County Bandits Teal
4 Forest City Green
5 Forest City Blue
6 South County Bandits Black
7 London Sharks Hammerheads
8 Stratford Stingers
9 Stratford Stingers 11U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Cafeteria space available for teams; no food booth..please bring your own food/drinks.
  • Tim Hortons, Subway and Pinks Pizza all 2 min. from school.
  • No plugin appliances

St. Michael CSS

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium B - 12U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Niagara Sport and Social

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Scorpions Sting
3 Defensa
4 Pakmen
5 EVP Eagles Black
6 Georgetown Impact
7 EVP Eagles Red
8 Smash Inferno
9 Evolution
10 E381 Avala
11 Preds Embrace
12 Niagara Fury

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • No Crock Pots allowed

Rex Stimers Arena

Host Contact

Kerby Bentley

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium C - 12U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Leaside Red
2 Georgian Cubs Pandas
3 Markham Unity East
4 Durham Rebels Blockade
5 North Bay Lakers
6 Pakmen 11U
7 West Nipissing Wild
8 Titans Spartans

Tournament Info

  • Doors open at 8:15 am
  • No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  • No food or drink in the gym
  • No access to the cafeteria.
  • The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  • No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  • Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  • No ball playing outside the gym
  • RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium D - 12U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Synergy

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Rebels Crush
2 Durham Attack Energy
3 Maverick Spurs
4 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
5 Northumberland Breakers
6 Galaxy Velocity
7 Thundercats
8 Phoenix Sparks
9 Titans Hyperion
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Sir Oliver Mowat

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium E - 12U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Georgian Cubs Nanuq
2 Storm Vortex
3 Northern Chill
4 Leaside White
5 Titans Vega
6 Markham Unity West
7 Storm Tornado
8 Barrie Elites
9 Markham Revolution Ice
10 Titans Extreme
11 Orillia Suns Galaxy
12 Phoenix Embers
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Doug Bond

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events