skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 13
13U Boys Challenge Cup
  • All Day, January 13th, 2019

Premier - 13U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Preds Legacy
3 Durham Attack Venom
4 Oakville Thunder
5 Preds Venom
6 Pakmen Black
7 Maverick Copperheads
8 Preds Purple 12U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

13UB Premier - Results

1 Pakmen Black
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Durham Attack Venom
4 Maverick Copperheads
5 Oakville Thunder
6 Preds Legacy
7 Preds Venom
7 Preds Purple 12U

Championship A - 13U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Milton Edge
3 Scorpions Strikers
4 Markham Unity
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
6 Forest City Blue
7 Phoenix Flare
8 Forest City Green
9 Niagara Rapids Summit
10 Oakville Thunder 12U
11 Pakmen 12U
12 Sky Volley

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Team POTLUCKs are not permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio Chuy

13UB Championship A - Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Scorpions Strikers
3 Markham Unity
4 Phoenix Flare
5 Pakmen 12U
5 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Oakville Thunder 12U
7 Milton Edge
9 Forest City Blue
9 Forest City Green
11 Sky Volley
11 Waterloo Tigers Black

Championship B - 13U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Barrie Elites

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Markham Revolution Rampage
2 PVC Panthers
3 Georgetown Impact
4 Maverick Lonestars
5 Toronto Thunderbolts
6 Barrie Elites
7 Leaside Thunder
8 Markham Unity 12U
9 Storm Thunder
10 Durham Attack Talons
11 Pegasus
12 Markham Wildcats Lions

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Doors open at 8:15
  • Require the Honk app for parking https://www.honkmobile.com/
  • No crock pots or electrical appliances
  • Lunch location is located upstairs in the cafeteria
  • No ball playing outside the gym

Georgian College

Host Contact

Karen Wheelan

13UB Championship B - Results

1 Georgetown Impact
2 Barrie Elites
3 Markham Revolution Rampage
4 Leaside Thunder
5 PVC Panthers
5 Toronto Thunderbolts
7 Pegasus
7 Storm Thunder
9 Maverick Lonestars
9 Markham Wildcats Lions
11 Markham Unity 12U
11 Durham Attack Talons

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events