skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 12
15U Boys Challenge Cup
  • All Day, January 12th, 2019

Premier - 15U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Thundercats Legacy
3 Barrie Elites
4 Forest City Green
5 Markham Unity South
6 Preds Ubuntu
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
8 Storm Bolts
9 Leaside Thunder

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

15UB Premier - Results

1 Preds Ubuntu
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Markham Unity South
4 Barrie Elites
5 Thundercats Legacy
5 Leaside Thunder
7 Forest City Green
7 Storm Bolts
9 Niagara Rapids Legend

Championship - 15U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 MAC Steel
2 Durham Attack Raiders
3 Preds Kaizen
4 Markham Unity West
5 Maverick Chargers
6 Oakville Thunder
7 Markham Unity North
8 Smash Rebels
9 Preds Black
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

15UB Championship A - Results

1 Markham Unity West
2 Markham Unity North
3 MAC Steel
4 Oakville Thunder
5 Maverick Chargers
5 Preds Kaizen
7 Durham Attack Raiders
7 Smash Rebels
9 Preds Black

Trillium A - 15U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Sky Volley
2 Milton Edge Razors
3 Pakmen Red
4 Oakville Thunder 14U
5 Chatham Ballhawks
6 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
8 St. Thomas Express
9 London Sharks Great Whites
10 Milton Edge
11 LVC Fire Blaze
12 Forest City Blue

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area and no wandering in areas that have been blocked off.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Host Contact

John Nelson

15UB Trillium A - Results

1 Chatham Ballhawks
2 London Sharks Great Whites
3 Pakmen Red
4 Sky Volley
5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
5 Milton Edge Razors
7 Oakville Thunder 14U
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 Milton Edge
9 St. Thomas Express
11 Forest City Blue
11 LVC Fire Blaze

Trillium B - 15U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Venom Black Mambas
2 Pakmen Black
3 Markham Revolution Rogues
4 Durham Attack Warriors
5 Durham Rebels Giants
6 Titans Rage
7 Vision Volleyball
8 Georgetown Impact
9 Evolution
10 West Nipissing Wild
11 Reach Alpha
12 Titans Cyclops
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

15UB Trillium B - Results

1 Durham Rebels Giants
2 Durham Attack Warriors
3 Venom Black Mambas
4 Titans Cyclops
5 Pakmen Black
5 Vision Volleyball
7 Markham Revolution Rogues
7 Titans Rage
9 Evolution
9 Reach Alpha
11 Georgetown Impact
11 West Nipissing Wild

Trillium C - 15U Boys Challenge Cup

Host: Kingston Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Cavalry
2 Pakmen Black 14U
3 Markham Unity South 14U
4 Maverick Brigade
5 Kingston VC
6 Phoenix Eclipse
7 Pegasus
8 Ottawa Fusion Brock
9 Storm Inferno

Tournament Info

Hotel Info:

Holiday Inn Kingston Waterfront 

$142.99 per night 

Please quote "Kingston Volleyball Club" when booking

613-549-8400 ext 2660

Military Sports Complex

Host Contact

Matt Somerville

15UB Trillium C - Results

1 Maverick Cavalry
2 Pegasus
3 Phoenix Eclipse
4 Pakmen Black 14U
5 Markham Unity South 14U
5 Storm Inferno
7 Maverick Brigade
7 Ottawa Fusion Brock
9 Kingston VC

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events