skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 12
16U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, January 12th, 2019

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name

 

  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Simcoe Xtreme

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS

2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL.  NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.

3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA

4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED

5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Host Contact

Stan Goch

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

John Nelson

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Niagara Sport and Social

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Niagara Sport and Social

Host Contact

Kerby Bentley

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Halton Hurricanes

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Haber Recreation Centre

Host Contact

Alicia Lauwerier

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Oakville Thunder

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Thomas Aquinas

Host Contact

Kim McDonald

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Synergy

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

SATEC @ W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Storm VC

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Huron Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Doug Bond

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Josephs CHS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: TBD

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Clarington Grizzlies

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Doors will open to the public at 8:15
  • No electrical appliances allowed.
  • No food or drink allowed in the gym.
  • No ball playing outside the gym. 
  • Cafeteria for teams to set up for lunch is available. 
  • Entry to the school is at the southeast corner. 
  • The room between court 1 and Courts 2 and 3 is the referee and tournament room. Coaches, players, and spectators are not to be going through it

St. Stephen CSS

Host Contact

Nick DeFreitas

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Northumberland Breakers

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Cobourg Community Center

Host Contact

Jane Hoekstra

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Pegasus

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Host Contact

Rose Giugovaz

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Pumas

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Ecole secondaire catholique de Casselman

Host Contact

Damien

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

16U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Name Here

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Division Title

Host: Name Here

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Division Title

Host: Name Here

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Division Title

Host: Name Here

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Division Title

Host: Name Here

Participating Teams: (#)

  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  • Team Name
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Division Contact

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events