skip navigation
  • Jan
  • 12
18U Girls McGregor Cup
  • All Day, January 12th, 2019

18U Girls Premier - McGregor Cup

Host: Halton Hurricanes

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen
2 Halton Hurricanes Black
3 Storm Avalanche
4 Leaside Red
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
6 LVC Fire Intensity
7 Defensa
8 MVC Everest
9 Smash Phoenix

1. Peanut Free Event

Haber Recreation Centre

Host Contact

Alicia Lauwerier

Premier Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
2 Halton Hurricanes Black
3 Storm Avalanche
4 Leaside Red
5 Defensa
5 Pakmen
7 MVC Everest
7 LVC Fire Intensity
9 Smash Phoenix

18U Girls Championship A -  McGregor Cup

Host: Hamilton Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans
2 Preds Purple
3 South County Bandits Teal
4 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
5 Sky Volley
6 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Forest City Green 17U
8 Smash Ice
9 Leaside White

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to the football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school. 
  • No electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  • No pets.
  • Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Hillfield Strathallan College

Host Contact

Chris Kenny

Championship A Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
2 Titans
3 South County Bandits Teal
4 Preds Purple
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Smash Ice
7 Sky Volley
7 Forest City Green 17U
9 Leaside White

18U Girls Championship B - McGregor Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Broncos
2 Phoenix Fury
3 Durham Rebels Elite
4 Thundercats
5 Pakmen 17U
6 Storm Blizzard
7 Georgian Cubs
8 Maverick Colts
9 Orillia Suns Prominence

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

Championship B Results

1 Maverick Broncos
2 Phoenix Fury
3 Durham Rebels Elite
4 Thundercats
5 Pakmen 17U
5 Storm Blizzard
7 Georgian Cubs
7 Maverick Colts
9 Orillia Suns Prominence

18U Girls Trillium A - McGregor Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Forest City Green
2 Waterloo Tigers Black
3 South County Bandits Black
4 Peel Selects 
5 Scorpions Venom
6 Stratford Stingers
7 Twin Bridges Thunder
8 Milton Edge
9 Simcoe Xtreme
10 EVP Eagles
11 Waterloo Tigers Red
12 London Sharks Great Whites

 

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

Trillium A Results

1 Scorpions Venom
2 Stratford Stingers
3 Waterloo Tigers Black
4 Milton Edge
5 Forest City Green
5 Twin Bridges Thunder
7 South County Bandits Black
7 Peel Selects 
9 Waterloo Tigers Red
9 London Sharks Great Whites
11 Simcoe Xtreme
11 EVP Eagles

18U Girls Trillium B - McGregor Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Georgetown Impact
2 E381 KikiD
3 Toronto West
4 Waves Blue
5 Barrie Elites HP
6 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Georgian Cubs White
8 Georgian Cubs Red

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Peter's Catholic HS & Mapleview Heights PS

St. Peter's Catholic HS (Court 1 & 2) - 201 Ashford Dr, Barrie, ON L4N 6A3

Maple View Heights PS (Court 3) - 180 Esther Dr, Barrie, ON L4N 9S9

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Trillium B Results

1 Georgetown Impact
2 E381 KikiD
3 Toronto West
4 Waves Blue
5 Collingwood Black Diamonds
6 Barrie Elites HP
7 Georgian Cubs Red
7 Georgian Cubs White

18U Girls Trillium C - McGregor Cup

Host: Ottawa Valley Vikings

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Peterborough Thunder
2 Ottawa Phoenix
3 Northern Chill
4 Evolution
5 Clarington Grizzlies
6 Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders
8 Lindsay Invasion
9 Seaway Smash
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Fellows HS

Host Contact

Dave Dobson

Trillium C Results

1 Ottawa Phoenix
2 Peterborough Thunder
3 Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders
4 Clarington Grizzlies
5 Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury
5 Seaway Smash
7 Northern Chill
7 Evolution
9 Lindsay Invasion

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events