skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 15
18U Boys Challenge Cup
  • All Day, December 15th, 2018

18U Boys Premier - Challenge Cup

Host: Queen's University

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Storm Riptide
3 MAC Titanium
4 Maverick Mustangs
5 LVC Fire Heat
6 Georgetown Impact
7 Reach Havoc
8 Maverick Rangers
9 Reach Smash

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

There are  NO crockpots or small appliances permitted in the ARC or the Queen’s Centre.

GENERAL INFO

The Queen’s Athletic & recreation Centre (ARC)

  • located at 284 Earl St. the
  • phone number is 613-533-6000 ext. 74715 / 74717

PARKING

  • campus map that shows parking at the following link: http://www.queensu.ca/campusmap/main
  • Street Parking & Queen’s parking surface lots are free on the weekends
  • ARC underground parking accessed off of Division St., you go down the ramp turn right & push for a ticket. Use the RED elevator to come up to the Queen’s Centre & enter into the ARC from there.

HOSPITALITY

We’re into holiday hours now with exam season, but Queen’s Centre hospitality will be open Dec 15th  The following hours:

  • Tim Hortons 8:00am-12:00am
  • Pita Pit 11:00am-6:00pm
  • Booster Juice 10:00am-6:00pm
  • Starbucks 7:30am-11:00pm (in Mitchell Hall – new building directly behind ARC, where the new gyms are be located once opened)

The Queen’s Centre cafeteria is available and can be used by the teams for lunches/snacks/team meetings etc.

Queen's Athletic and Recreation Centre

Division Contact

Gabriel deGroot

Premier Results

1 Storm Riptide
2 Georgetown Impact
3 Pakmen Gold
4 LVC Fire Heat
5 MAC Titanium
5 Maverick Rangers
7 Maverick Mustangs
7 Reach Smash
9 Reach Havoc

18U Boys Championship A - Challenge Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Stratford Cobras
2 Leaside Thunder
3 Preds Purple
4 Bluewater Ballistix
5 Pegasus
6 Titans Uprising
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
8 Norfolk Chaos Force
9 Forest City Green 17U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:00 am
  2. No team buffets can be set up at this facility
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. There is no cafeteria.
  5. No ball playing outside the gym
  6. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

Championship A Results

1 Bluewater Ballistix
2 Stratford Cobras
3 Leaside Thunder
4 Pegasus
5 Preds Purple
5 Forest City Green 17U
7 Titans Uprising
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
9 Norfolk Chaos Force

18U Boys Championship B - Challenge Cup

Host: Mohawk College

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 Niagara Rapids Legend
3 Durham Attack Black
4 Smash Infinity
5 Pakmen
6 Markham Revolution REVS
7 Ottawa Fusion
8 Ottawa Valley Vikings
9 Sky Volley
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Mohawk College - David Braley Athletics & Recreation Centre

Division Contact

Matthew Schnarr

Championship B Results

1 Pakmen
2 Niagara Rapids Legend
3 Forest City Green
4 Smash Infinity
5 Durham Attack Black
5 Ottawa Fusion
7 Markham Revolution REVS
7 Sky Volley
9 Ottawa Valley Vikings

 

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events