skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 15
14U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, December 15th, 2018

Premier A - 14U Girls Challenge Cup 

Host: Niagara Sport and Social

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Smash Legacy 
2 Storm Tsunami
3 Halton Hurricanes Black
4 Durham Attack Explosion
5 Titans Helios
6 Scarborough Synergy Nitro
7 Titans Menace
8 MVC Matterhorn
9 South County Bandits Teal
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Rex Stimers Arena

Host Contact

Kerby Bentley

14UG Premier - Results

1 Smash Legacy 
2 Scarborough Synergy Nitro
3 Titans Helios
4 Titans Menace
5 Durham Attack Explosion
5 MVC Matterhorn
7 Halton Hurricanes Black
7 Storm Tsunami
9 South County Bandits Teal

Select A - 14U Girls Challenge Cup 

Host: Pakmen

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen
2 Scorpions Telsons
3 Preds Force
4 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue
6 South County Bandits Black
7 Titans Impact
8 Oakville Thunder
9 Leaside Red

Please remember:

  1. Linesman will be provided, every team is responsible for 1 score keeper
  2. Due to space restrictions, spectators will not be allowed in the gym area
  3. Spectators can watch from the viewing gallery upstair
  4. Canlan Sportsplex is a multi-sport facility and will be hosting other events simultaneously

Canlan Sportsplex

Host Contact

Kelly Smith

14UG Select A - Results

1 Leaside Red
2 Pakmen
3 Scorpions Telsons
4 Preds Force
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Oakville Thunder
7 South County Bandits Black
9 Titans Impact

Select B - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 E381 Vizura
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Smash Explosion
4 Markham Unity North
5 Markham Revolution Rush
6 Durham Attack Extreme
7 Markham Revolution Fire
8 Phoenix Rise
9 Halton Hurricanes Black 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

14UG Select B - Results

1 Markham Unity North
2 Markham Revolution Rush
3 Vision Volleyball
4 Phoenix Rise
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 13U
5 Smash Explosion
7 Durham Attack Extreme
7 E381 Vizura
9 Markham Revolution Fire

Championship A - 14U Girls Challenge Cup 

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 London Sharks Hammerheads
2 Defensa White 
3 Waterloo Tigers Apex
4 London Sharks Great Whites 13U
5 Forest City Blue
6 St. Thomas Express Night Trains
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
8 Preds Honey Badgers
9 LVC Fire Explode

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Chairs will be provided.  No sitting on the top of the stands that have not been pulled out.
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Huron Heights

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

14UG Championship A - Results

1 Waterloo Tigers Apex
2 Defensa White 
3 London Sharks Hammerheads
4 St. Thomas Express Night Trains
5 LVC Fire Explode
5 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Forest City Blue
7 Preds Honey Badgers
9 London Sharks Great Whites 13U

Championship B - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 EVP Eagles Red
2 Milton Platinum Edge
3 Georgetown Impact
4 Defensa Purple
5 EVP Eagles Black
6 Brant Youth
7 Grimsby Vipers Attack
8 Venom Vipers
9 Lakeside Upanga's
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Holy Cross Catholic Academy

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

14UG Championship B - Results

1 Brant Youth
2 Defensa Purple
3 EVP Eagles Black
4 Milton Platinum Edge
5 Grimsby Vipers Attack
5 Venom Vipers
7 EVP Eagles Red
7 Georgetown Impact
9 Lakeside Upanga's

Championship C - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Northern Chill Black
2 Storm Surge
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 Titans Rogue
5 Leaside Red 13U
6 PVC Flames 
7 Caspian Volleyball
8 Markham Revolution Inferno
9 Northern Chill Blue
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Doug Bond

14UG Championship C - Results

1 Northern Chill Black
2 Storm Surge
3 Leaside Red 13U
4 Barrie Elites Black
5 PVC Flames 
5 Titans Rogue
7 Caspian Volleyball
7 Northern Chill Blue
9 Markham Revolution Inferno

Championship D - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Crius
2 Leaside White
3 Pumas
4 Durham Rebels Destroyers
5 Maverick Outlaws
6 Maverick Raiders
7 Durham Attack Blaze
8 Pegasus
9 Phoenix Flames

Tournament Info

Winter Clothing Drive:

Durham Attack is hosting a winter clothing drive at the tournament. 

Donate new or gently used winter clothes and help someone in the Durham region stay warm during this season!

Please see attached flyer for more details. 

Pickering High School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

14UG Championship D - Results

1 Titans Crius
2 Pumas
3 Durham Rebels Destroyers
4 Maverick Outlaws
5 Leaside White
5 Phoenix Flames
7 Durham Attack Blaze
7 Pegasus
9 Maverick Raiders

Trillium A - 14U Girls Challenge Cup 

Host: Chatham Ballhawks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
2 LVC Fire Erupt
3 Woodstock Warriors
4 Sky Volley
5 Forest City Green 13U
6 Chatham Ballhawks White
7 London Sharks Tiger Sharks
8 Stratford Stingers 13U
9 Scorpions Unite

Tournament Info

Please Remember

1. Lines and scores will be provided
2. No electrical appliances including crock pots
3. No playing outside the gym area. 
4. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
5. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces.

John McGregor Secondary School

Host Contact

Clancy O'Hara

14UG Trillium A - Results

1 Woodstock Warriors
2 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
3 Stratford Stingers 13U
4 LVC Fire Erupt
5 Forest City Green 13U
5 Scorpions Unite
7 London Sharks Tiger Sharks
7 Sky Volley
9 Chatham Ballhawks White

Trillium B - 14U Girls Challenge Cup 

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 Woodstock Warriors 13U
3 Stratford Stingers
4 Scorpions Legacy
5 Waterloo Tigers White
6 Waterloo Tigers Red
7 Norfolk Chaos Fusion
8 Preds Smash
9 Preds Strive

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:00 am
  2. No plug-ins
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

14UG Trillium B - Results

1 Forest City Green
2 Woodstock Warriors 13U
3 Preds Strive
4 Stratford Stingers
5 Scorpions Legacy
5 Waterloo Tigers Red
7 Waterloo Tigers White
7 Preds Smash
9 Norfolk Chaos Fusion

Trillium C - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Georgian Cubs Ambush
2 Waterdown Raiders Frenzy
3 Markham Unity West
4 Barrie Elites Blue
5 Reach Spark
6 Thundercats Black
7 PVC Wolves
8 PVC Jaguars
9 Markham Unity South

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Josephs CHS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

14UG Trillium C Results

1 Georgian Cubs Ambush
2 Markham Unity West
3 Markham Unity South
4 Reach Spark
5 Thundercats Black
5 Waterdown Raiders Frenzy
7 Barrie Elites Blue
7 PVC Jaguars
9 PVC Wolves

Trillium D - 14U Girls Challenge Cup 

Host: Niagara College

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Defensa Purple 13U
2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
3 Niagara Fury
4 MVC Fuji
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
6 Simcoe Xtreme
7 Georgetown Impact 13U
8 Grimsby Vipers Strike
9 Norfolk Chaos Energy
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Niagara College - Welland Campus

Host Contact

Ray Sarkis

14UG Trillium D - Results

1 Defensa Purple 13U
2 MVC Fuji
3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
4 Niagara Fury
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
5 Simcoe Xtreme
7 Grimsby Vipers Strike
7 Norfolk Chaos Energy
9 Georgetown Impact 13U

Trillium E - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Thundercats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Acts Elites
2 Milton Edge
3 EVP Eagles White
4 Peel Selects Green
5 Galaxy B
6 Thundercats Gold
7 Lakeside Shujaa's
8 Smash Super Sonics
9 Pakmen Black
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Vaughan Sportsplex II

Host Contact

Thien Nguyen

14UG Trillium E - Results

1 Milton Edge
2 Smash Super Sonics
3 Pakmen Black
4 Acts Elites
5 Galaxy B
5 Thundercats Gold
7 EVP Eagles White
7 Peel Selects Green
9 Lakeside Shujaa's

Trillium F - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Wildcats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Crush
2 Ancaster Lions
3 Durham Rebels Fusion
4 Markham Wildcats Pumas
5 Venom Cobras
6 Durham Attack Blitz
7 Durham Rebels Extreme
8 Evolution
9 Peterborough Thunder 13U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Peter Khang

14UG Trillium F - Results

1 Durham Rebels Extreme
2 Durham Attack Blitz
3 Venom Cobras
4 Durham Attack Crush
5 Durham Rebels Fusion
5 Markham Wildcats Pumas
7 Ancaster Lions
7 Evolution
9 Peterborough Thunder 13U

Trillium G - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: North Bay Lakers

Participating Teams: (8)

1 North Bay Lakers
2 Georgian Cubs Power
3 Orillia Suns Strikers
4 Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
5 Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
6 Kawartha Krushers
7 West Nipissing Wild
8 Markham Unity East

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Crock pots are allowed but please make sure only one is on each marked plug.
  • Good To Go a healthy food eatery on site in the main hall will be open for business with healthy lunch items, snacks, and smoothies. 
  • Lines judges and scorekeepers will be provided

Nipissing University

Host Contact

Mike Gauthier

14UG Trillium G - Results

1 North Bay Lakers
2 Orillia Suns Strikers
3 Georgian Cubs Power
4 Kawartha Krushers
5 Markham Unity East
6 Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
7 West Nipissing Wild

Trillium H - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Scarborough Synergy

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Ares
2 Scarborough Synergy OverDrive
3 Phoenix Blaze
4 Titans Wave
5 Galaxy Infinity
6 Toronto West
7 Defensa White 13U
8 Evolution 13U
9 Titans Energy

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors open at 8:15
  • Entrance is at the back of the school
  • No food or drink in the gyms
  • The cafeteria is in use until 4:00 - All items must be removed from the Cafeteria by 4:00
  • No tables or chairs in the cafeteria may be moved
  • Seating is limited in one gym - bring your own chair
  • No Ball playing outside the gyms
  • Respect the out of bounds areas

Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

14UG Trillium H - Results

1 Titans Ares
2 Galaxy Infinity
3 Scarborough Synergy OverDrive
4 Phoenix Blaze
5 Toronto West
5 Titans Wave
7 Evolution 13U
7 Defensa White 13U
9 Titans Energy

Trillium I - 14U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Ottawa Fusion

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Peterborough Thunder
2 Maverick Desperados
3 Titanium White
4 Cornwall Vikings Aesir
5 Kingston VC
6 Maverick Rustlers
7 Mustang Volleyball
8 Ottawa Fusion Mike
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Irena Zamboni

14UG Trillium I - Results

1 Peterborough Thunder
2 Titanium White
3 Kingston VC
4 Maverick Rustlers
5 Maverick Desperados
6 Cornwall Vikings Aesir
7 Mustang Volleyball
7 Ottawa Fusion Mike

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events