skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 15
18U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, December 15th, 2018

18U Girls Premier - Challenge Cup

Host: Halton Hurricanes

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Titans
3 Leaside Red
4 Storm Avalanche
5 Pakmen
6 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
7 Maverick Broncos
8 LVC Fire Intensity
9 Phoenix Fury

Haber Recreation Centre

Host Contact

Alicia Lauwerier

Premier Results

1 Pakmen
2 Storm Avalanche
3 Leaside Red
4 LVC Fire Intensity
5 Halton Hurricanes Black
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
7 Maverick Broncos
7 Phoenix Fury
9 Titans

18U Girls Championship A - Challenge Cup

Host: SKY Volley

Participating Teams: (9)

1 MVC Everest
2 South County Bandits Teal
3 Scorpions Fusion
4 Sky Volley
5 MVC Kilamanjaro
6 Redline
7 Forest City Green
8 Smash Phoenix
9 Michigan Elite

 

St. Clair College SportsPlex

Host Contact

Jimmy Elturk

Championship A Results

1 Michigan Elite
2 Smash Phoenix
3 MVC Everest
4 Sky Volley
5 South County Bandits Teal
5 MVC Kilamanjaro
7 Redline
7 Scorpions Fusion
9 Forest City Green

18U Girls Championship B - Challenge Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Havoc
2 Preds Purple
3 Pakmen 17U
4 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
5 Reach Prime
6 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Oakville Thunder Blue
8 E381 KikiD
9 Georgetown Impact

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • Lines and Score will be provided.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, pizza and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Cold Potlucks allowed only. No plugins allowed. Specifically, No Crockpots, or heating appliances
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

Heritage Christian School

Host Contact

Beth Schulz

Championship B Results

1 Reach Prime
2 Titans Havoc
3 Preds Purple
4 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Pakmen 17U
7 Georgetown Impact
7 Oakville Thunder Blue
9 E381 KikiD

18U Girls Championship C - Challenge Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Defensa
2 Maverick Gold Rush
3 Thundercats
4 Storm Blizzard
5 Durham Rebels Elite
6 Georgian Cubs
7 Durham Attack Crimson
8 Maverick Colts

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Championship C Results

1 Defensa
2 Durham Rebels Elite
3 Maverick Gold Rush
4 Thundercats
5 Storm Blizzard
6 Georgian Cubs
7 Maverick Colts
7 Durham Attack Crimson

18U Girls Trillium A - Challenge Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Invasion
2 Waterloo Tigers Black
3 Chatham Ballhawks 17U
4 South County Bandits Black
5 Scorpions Venom
6 Chatham Ballhawks
7 Stratford Stingers
8 Twin Bridges Thunder
9 Waterloo Tigers Black 17U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area and no wandering in areas that have been blocked off.

Re: Hotels:

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School

Host Contact

John Nelson

Trillium A Results

1 Chatham Ballhawks 17U
2 Preds Invasion
3 South County Bandits Black
4 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 Scorpions Venom
5 Stratford Stingers
7 Twin Bridges Thunder
7 Waterloo Tigers Black 17U
9 Chatham Ballhawks

18U Girls Trillium B - Challenge Cup

Host: Lakeside

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waterdown Raiders Mayhem
2 Toronto West
3 Smash Ice
4 Niagara Fury
5 Lakeside Aquila
6 Simcoe Xtreme
7 Waterloo Tigers Red
8 Milton Edge 17U
9 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black

Tournament Info

Please see the flyer below for hotel options

Garth Webb Secondary School

Host Contact

Bear Davies

Trillium B Results

1 Smash Ice
2 Niagara Fury
3 Toronto West
4 Waterdown Raiders Mayhem
5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
5 Milton Edge 17U
7 Simcoe Xtreme
7 Lakeside Aquila
9 Waterloo Tigers Red

18U Girls Trillium C -  Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Barrie Elites HP 17U
2 Leaside White
3 Waves Blue
4 Peel Selects 
5 Milton Edge
6 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Georgian Cubs Red
8 Markham Wildcats Tigers
9 Orillia Suns Eclipse

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium C Results

1 Barrie Elites HP 17U
2 Leaside White
3 Markham Wildcats Tigers
4 Waves Blue
5 Peel Selects 
5 Orillia Suns Eclipse
7 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Milton Edge
9 Georgian Cubs Red

18U Girls Trillium D -  Challenge Cup

Host: Northern Chill

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Orillia Suns Prominence
2 Barrie Elites HP
3 Northern Chill
4 Georgian Cubs White
5 North Bay Lakers
6 Georgian Cubs Terror
7 Orillia Suns Chaos
8 Northern Chill 17UG
  1. The club will be providing all lines and scoring for the tournament.
  2. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too. 
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No ball playing outside the gym
  5. Respect out of bounds areas

St. Charles College

Host Contact

Roxanne Fournier

Trillium D Results

1 Orillia Suns Prominence
2 Northern Chill 17UG
3 Northern Chill
4 North Bay Lakers
5 Georgian Cubs Terror
6 Orillia Suns Chaos
7 Barrie Elites HP
7 Georgian Cubs White

18U Girls Trillium E -  Challenge Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Vision
2 Durham Rebels Rampage
3 Reach Affinity
4 Ottawa Phoenix
5 Ottawa Fusion
6 EVP Eagles
7 Evolution
8 Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders
9 Lindsay Invasion

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

Trillium E Results

1 Durham Attack Vision
2 Durham Rebels Rampage
3 Ottawa Phoenix
4 Reach Affinity
5 Evolution
5 Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders
7 EVP Eagles
7 Ottawa Fusion
9 Lindsay Invasion

Trillium F - 18U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Clarington Grizzlies

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Leaside
2 Storm Ice
3 Peterborough Thunder
4 Kingston VC Red
5 Markham Thunder VC
6 Clarington Grizzlies
7 Kingston VC Grey
8 Phoenix Surge

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Doors will open to the public at 8:15
  • No electrical appliances allowed.
  • No food or drink allowed in the gym.
  • No ball playing outside the gym. 
  • Cafeteria for teams to set up for lunch is available. 
  • Entry to the school is at the southeast corner. 
  • The room between court 1 and Courts 2 and 3 is the referee and tournament room. Coaches, players, and spectators are not to be going through it

St. Stephen CSS

Host Contact

Nick DeFreitas

Trillium F Results

1 Leaside
2 Storm Ice
3 Markham Thunder VC
4 Peterborough Thunder
5 Kingston VC Grey
6 Phoenix Surge
7 Clarington Grizzlies
7 Kingston VC Red

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events