skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 8
16U Boys Provincial Cup
  • All Day, December 8th, 2018

16U Boys Premier -  Provincial Cup

Host: Forest City Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Maverick Longhorns
3 Pakmen Black
4 Storm Lightning
5 Leaside Thunder
6 Forest City Green
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
8 Venom Vipers
9 Sky Volley

 

  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Patti Pumputis

Premier Results

1 Maverick Longhorns
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Storm Lightning
4 Pakmen Black
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Venom Vipers
7 Forest City Green
7 Leaside Thunder
9 Sky Volley

16U Boys Championship -  Provincial Cup

Host: Mohawk College 

Participating Teams: (9)

1 MAC Platinum
2 Waterloo Tigers Black
3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
4 Preds Purple
5 Toronto West Golden Eagles
6 Pakmen Black 15U
7 Barrie Elites HP
8 Pakmen Red
9 Ottawa Fusion
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Mohawk College - David Braley Athletics & Recreation Centre

Host Contact

Matthew Schnarr

Championship Results

1 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
2 Toronto West Golden Eagles
3 Preds Purple
4 Ottawa Fusion
5 Barrie Elites HP
5 MAC Platinum
7 Pakmen Black 15U
7 Waterloo Tigers Force
9 Pakmen Red

16U Boys Trillium A -  Provincial Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Stratford Cobras
2 LVC Fire Power
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 Milton Edge Razors
5 Preds Ubuntu
6 Preds Black
7 Chatham Ballhawks
8 Forest City Green 15U
9 Sky Volley 15U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Michael Catholic SS

Division Contact

Ted Hopkinson

Trillium A Results

1 Preds Ubuntu
2 Stratford Cobras
3 Forest City Green 15U
4 Chatham Ballhawks
5 Milton Edge Razors
5 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Sky Volley 15U
7 LVC Fire Power
9 Preds Black

16U Boys Trillium B - Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Markham Unity South
2 Titans Centurion
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 Leaside Thunder 15U
5 Thundercats Legacy
6 Markham Revolution
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 15U
8 Markham Revolution ROGUES
9 Markham Unity West

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Division Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium B Results

1 Markham Unity West
2 Leaside Thunder 15U
3 Markham Unity South
4 Titans Centurion
5 Niagara Rapids Legend 15U
5 Thundercats Legacy
7 Markham Revolution ROGUES
7 Markham Revolution
9 Barrie Elites Black

16U Boys Trillium C - Provincial Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Voltage
2 Durham Attack  Raiders
3 EVP Eagles
4 Pakmen Gold 15U
5 Reach Rage
6 Oakville Thunder
7 MAC Steel
8 Pakmen Red 15U
9 Durham Attack Warriors

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

Trillium C Results

1 Durham Attack Voltage
2 Pakmen Gold 15U
3 MAC Steel
4 Reach Rage
5 Durham Attack  Raiders
5 EVP Eagles
7 Oakville Thunder
7 Pakmen Red 15U
9 Durham Attack Warriors

16U Boys Trillium D - Provincial Cup

Host: Ottawa Maverick

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Maverick Bulls
2 Markham Unity East 
3 North Bay Lakers
4 Chaudière-Appalache Condors
5 Peterborough Thunderbolts
6 Ottawa Fusion Ian
7 Maverick Chargers
8 Maverick Cavalry

Tournament Info

Please Remember

1. Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
2. Large atrium at the back of the school where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
3. No food or drinks in the gym

Mer Bleue Catholic College

Division Contact

Sally Spack

Trillium D Results

1 Maverick Bulls
2 Chaudière-Appalache Condors
3 Peterborough Thunderbolts
4 North Bay Lakers
5 Maverick Chargers
6 Maverick Cavalry
7 Markham Unity East 
7 Ottawa Fusion Ian

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events