skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 8
13U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, December 8th, 2018

Premier - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
2 Markham Revolution Rush
3 Halton Hurricanes Black
4 Titans Rogue
5 Titans Crius
6 South County Bandits Teal
7 Durham Attack Blaze
8 Leaside Red
9 Woodstock Warriors

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

13UG Premier - Results

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
3 Titans Rogue
4 Halton Hurricanes Black
5 Titans Crius
5 Markham Revolution Rush
7 Leaside Red
7 Durham Attack Blaze
9 Woodstock Warriors

Championship A - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 London Sharks Great Whites
2 Smash Super Sonics
3 MVC Blackcomb
4 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Defensa Purple
6 Sky Volley
7 South County Bandits Black
8 Halton Hurricanes Blue
9 EVP Eagles Black

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • Lines and Score will be provided.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, soup, chill and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Cold Potlucks allowed only. No plugins allowed. Specifically, No Crockpots, or heating appliances
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

Heritage Christian School

Host Contact

Beth Schulz

13UG Championship A - Results

1 London Sharks Great Whites
2 MVC Blackcomb
3 Smash Super Sonics
4 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 South County Bandits Black
5 Defensa Purple
7 EVP Eagles Black
7 Halton Hurricanes Blue
9 Sky Volley

Championship B - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Storm Typhoon
2 Northern Chill Blue
3 Storm Fire
4 Titans Wave
5 Barrie Elites Black
6 Pakmen Black
7 Stratford Stingers
8 Vision Volleyball Red
9 Phoenix Heat
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Huron Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Doug Bond

13UG Championship B -  Results

1 Storm Typhoon
2 Northern Chill Blue
3 Storm Fire
4 Titans Wave
5 Pakmen Black
5 Phoenix Heat
7 Barrie Elites Black
7 Stratford Stingers
9 Vision Volleyball Red

Championship C - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Wildcats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Maverick Rattlers
3 Preds Strive
4 Thundercats
5 Durham Rebels Dynamite
6 Markham Wildcats Panthers
7 Durham Rebels Crush
8 Titans Energy
9 Scarborough Synergy High Octane
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Peter Khang

13UG Championship C - Results

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Maverick Rattlers
3 Durham Rebels Dynamite
4 Preds Strive
5 Markham Wildcats Panthers
5 Thundercats Elite
7 Durham Rebels Crush
7 Scarborough Synergy High Octane
9 Titans Energy

Trillium A - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Chatham Ballhawks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green
2 Ancaster Lions
3 Smash Strikers
4 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
5 London Sharks Hammerheads
6 Chatham Ballhawks White
7 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
8 Brant Youth
9 London Sharks Great Whites 12U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

1. Lines and scores will be provided
2. No electrical appliances including crock pots
3. No playing outside the gym area. 
4. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
5. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces.

Ursuline College Chatham

Host Contact

Clancy O'Hara

13UG Trillium A - Results

1 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
2 London Sharks Great Whites 12U
3 Smash Strikers
4 Ancaster Lions
5 Forest City Green
5 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
7 London Sharks Hammerheads
7 Chatham Ballhawks White
9 Brant Youth

Trillium B - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waterloo Tigers Black
2 Forest City Blue
3 Defensa White
4 Scorpions Sugar 'n Spike
5 EVP Eagles Red
6 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
7 Preds Smash
8 Halton Hurricanes Blue 12U
9 Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

13UG Trillium B - Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black 12U
2 Forest City Blue
3 Scorpions Sugar 'n Spike
4 Defensa White
5 Preds Smash
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue 12U
7 EVP Eagles Red
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black

Trillium C - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Markham Unity East
2 Markham Revolution Ice
3 Durham Attack Spirit
4 Vision Volleyball Blue
5 Leaside White
6 Milton Edge
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
8 Phoenix Fire
9 Orillia Suns Heat
10 PVC Hawks
11 Storm Vortex
12 Thundercats 12U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Vaughn Sportsplex II

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

13UG Trillium C - Results

1 Markham Unity East
2 Leaside White
3 Vision Volleyball Blue
4 Phoenix Fire
5 Storm Vortex
6 Durham Attack Spirit
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Markham Revolution Ice
9 Milton Edge
9 Orillia Suns Heat
11 PVC Hawks
11 Thundercats 12U

Trillium D - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 West Nipissing Wild
2 Leaside Red 12U
3 Barrie Elites Blue
4 Georgian Cubs Crush
5 E381 Vizura
6 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Northern Chill Black
8 Georgina Riptide Rage
9 Georgian Cubs Polar

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Josephs CHS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

13UG Trillium D - Results

1 E381 Vizura
2 Leaside Red 12U
3 Georgian Cubs Crush
4 Georgina Riptide Rage
5 Barrie Elites Blue
5 West Nipissing Wild
7 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Northern Chill Black
9 Georgian Cubs Polar

Trillium E - 13U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Pegasus

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Titans Hyperion
2 Durham Attack Blitz
3 Maverick Sidewinders
4 Reach Spark
5 Venom Vipers
6 Pegasus
7 Titans Spartans
8 Maverick Spurs
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute

Host Contact

Rose Giugovaz

13UG Trillium E - Results

1 Durham Attack Blitz
2 Venom Vipers
3 Titans Hyperion
4 Reach Spark
5 Maverick Sidewinders
6 Titans Spartans
7 Maverick Spurs
7 Pegasus

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events