skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 8
15U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, December 8th, 2018

Premier - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Halton Hurricanes

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Preds Synergy
2 Halton Hurricanes Black
3 MVC Vesuvius
4 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
5 Evolution
6 Preds United
7 Leaside
8 Venom Vipers
9 Storm Hurricanes
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Haber Recreation Centre

Host Contact

Alicia Lauwerier

15UG Premier - Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 MVC Vesuvius
3 Preds Synergy
4 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
5 Evolution
6 Leaside
7 Venom Vipers
7 Storm Hurricanes
9 Preds United

Select A - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Pakmen
2 Niagara Rapids Legend
3 Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
4 Smash Ignite
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue
6 Defensa Purple
7 SKY Volley
8 Smash Legacy
9 MVC Matterhorn

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • **Please only use the Upper North parking lot**
  • No electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  • No pets.
  • Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Hillfield Strathallan College

Host Contact

Chris Kenny

15UG Select A - Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Blue
2 Smash Legacy
3 Pakmen
4 Defensa Purple
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
6 SKY Volley
7 Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
7 MVC Matterhorn
9 Smash Ignite

Select B - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Phoenix Legacy
2 Titans Cronus
3 Georgetown Impact Black
4 Reach Apex
5 Maverick Ambush
6 Barrie Elites Black
7 Markham Unity North
8 Titans Black
9 Storm Tsunami

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

15UG Select B - Results

1 Georgetown Impact Black
2 Phoenix Legacy
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 Maverick Ambush
5 Titans Cronus
6 Reach Apex
7 Titans Black
7 Storm Tsunami
9 Markham Unity North

Championship A - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: South County

Participating Teams: (9)

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 Forest City Green
3 EVP Eagles Black
4 Smash Awaken
5 Ancaster Lions
6 St. Thomas Express Blue
7 MVC Columbia
8 Scorpions Aculeus
9 Redline

Tournament Info

  1. Spectators need to bring their own chairs
  2. Host will supply scorekeepers for all matches. Teams will supply their own line person
  3.  Cafeteria (with microwave)  is available with tables for each team
  4. No crock pots allowed 
  5. Recommended Hotel: Hampton Inn and Suites (1840 Huron Church Rd, Windsor ON, N9C 2L5)  Phone #519-970-0770. Ask for Raquel Rankin and the volleyball rate to get a discount 

Tecumseh Vista Academy

Host Contact

Bernie Diesbourg

15UG Championship A - Results

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 MVC Columbia
3 Scorpions Aculeus
4 Forest City Green
5 Redline
6 Ancaster Lions
7 EVP Eagles Black
7 Smash Awaken
9 St. Thomas Express Dynamite

Championship B - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Niagara Sport & Social

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Titans Menace
2 E381 Mike
3 Titans Helios
4 Niagara Rapids Summit
5 Durham Attack Fury
6 Evolution Ice
7 Toronto West
8 Peel Selects White
9 Leaside Red 14U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Rex Stimers Arena

Host Contact

Kerby Bentley

15UG Championship B - Results

1 Evolution Ice
2 Titans Menace
3 Durham Attack Fury
4 E381 Mike
5 Titans Helios
6 Peel Selects White
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Leaside Red 14U
9 Toronto West

Championship C - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Scarborough Synergy

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Chargers
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Barrie Elites Blue
4 Northern Chill Blue
5 Venom Cobras
6 Durham Attack Explosion
7 Pumas
8 Titans Olympus
9 Scarborough Synergy Nitro

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Doors open at 8:15
  • Absolutely no electrical appliances allowed!  
  • The cafeteria is available until 4:00 pmAfter that time all teams must remove everything from the cafeteria.
  • Balls only allowed in the gym - not in hallways, or caf! 
  • No Food or drink in the gym especially parents with coffee

SATEC @ W. A. Porter Collegiate Institute

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

15UG Championship C - Results

1 Durham Attack Chargers
2 Scarborough Synergy Nitro
3 Titans Olympus
4 Vision Volleyball
5 Northern Chill Blue
6 Durham Attack Explosion
7 Venom Cobras
7 Pumas
9 Barrie Elites Blue

Trillium White A - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (9)

1 South County Bandits Black
2 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
3 Twin Bridges Thunder
4 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
5 London Sharks Great Whites
6 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 LVC Fire Wild
8 Scorpions Strong
9 Oakville Thunder 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Team POTLUCKs are NOT permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio

15UG Trillium White A - Results

1 LVC Fire Wild
2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
3 South County Bandits Black
4 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
5 Twin Bridges Thunder
6 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
7 Scorpions Strong
9 Oakville Thunder 14U

Trillium White B - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Georgetown Impact

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Milton Edge
2 Lakeside Sjambok's
3 Peel Selects Blue
4 Niagara Rapids Rival
5 Waterdown Raiders Chaos
6 Oakville Thunder
7 Georgetown Impact Red
8 Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U
9 EVP Eagles Black 14U

Please Remember:

  • Doors open at 8:15am
  • Enter at the rear of the school - Door #12
  • Cafeteria will be provided
  • Slow cookers/CrockPots are permitted in the cafeteria only
  • No food or drinks permitted in the gyms
  • Permit does not allow access to the upper floors
  • No ball playing outside the gyms

Christ the King Catholic Secondary School

Host Contact

Brendon Harman

15UG Trillium White B - Results

1 Lakeside Sjambok's
2 Niagara Rapids Rival
3 Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U
4 Milton Edge
5 Peel Selects Blue
6 Georgetown Impact Red
7 Oakville Thunder
7 EVP Eagles Black 14U
9 Waterdown Raiders Chaos

Trillium White C - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Phoenix Ignite
2 Georgian Cubs Kodiak
3 Defensa White
4 West Nipissing Wild
5 Galaxy Eclipse
6 Georgian Cubs Ambush
7 Defensa White 14U
8 Pakmen 14U
9 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Division Contact

Reg Jang

15UG Trillium White C - Results

1 Phoenix Ignite
2 Defensa White
3 Georgian Cubs Kodiak
4 Galaxy Eclipse
5 Georgian Cubs Ambush
6 Pakmen 14U
7 West Nipissing Wild
7 Defensa White 14U
9 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U

Trillium White D - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Cornwall Vikings

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Trailblazers
2 Storm Cyclones
3 Durham Rebels Destroyers
4 Maverick Stampede
5 Durham Rebels Inferno
6 Ottawa Valley Vikings Magna
7 Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
8 Vision Volleyball 14U
9 Markham Unity North 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Minor officials will be provided
  • Signs will be posted outside the school and along Sydney Street to direct attendees to the parking lot

cornwall collegiate and vocational school

Division Contact

Allison Haley

15UG Trillium White D - Results

1 Storm Cyclones
2 Vision Volleyball 14U
3 Maverick Stampede
4 Maverick Trailblazers
5 Durham Rebels Inferno
6 Markham Unity North 14U
7 Durham Rebels Destroyers
7 Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
9 Ottawa Valley Vikings Magna

Trillium Green A - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Stratford Stingers
2 LVC Fire Wrath
3 Preds Purple 14U
4 Brant Youth
5 Woodstock Warriors 14U
6 Norfolk Chaos Impact
7 Forest City Blue
8 LVC Fire Explode
9 Chatham Ballhawks White
10 St. Thomas Express Orange
11 Niagara Rapids Rival 14U
12 Milton Platinum Edge

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

15UG Trillium Green A - Results

1 Brant Youth
2 Milton Platinum Edge
3 Stratford Stingers
4 Forest City Blue
5 Preds Force
6 LVC Fire Explode
7 LVC Fire Wrath
7 Woodstock Warriors
9 Norfolk Chaos Impact
9 Niagara Rapids Rival 14U
11 Chatham Ballhawks White
11 St. Thomas Express Orange

Trillium Green B - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 London Sharks Hammerheads
2 Niagara Rapids Surge
3 Waterloo Tigers Apex
4 EVP Eagles Red
5 LVC Fire Erupt
6 Defensa Purple 14U
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
8 Waterloo Tigers Red
9 Evolution 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crockpots / slow cookers / electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside the gym area.

RE:  Parking:

In an effort to help ease the congestion at this site please note the following:  this is a shared parking lot and a number of spots have been designated as “pool and library parking only”.  These are located directly in front of the pool and library.  Please do not park in these spaces.
Do not park in the fire route for drop off or pick up.  Do not park on Board sports fields, campuses or lawns; park only in designated spots.  Please encourage carpooling as much as possible.
City by-law officers drop by on Saturday mornings to ticket people parked in the fire route and non-designated parking spots.

Re: Hotels

  • Please contact Sarah Currie (Group Sales Manager) at scurrie@cpkw-hotel.com to receive exclusive rates at the Crown Plaza Hotel & Resorts at 105 King Street East in Kitchener Ontario.

Host Contact

John Nelson

15UG Trillium Green B - Results

1 Waterloo Tigers Apex
2 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
3 EVP Eagles Red
4 Waterloo Tigers Red
5 Defensa Purple 14U
6 Niagara Rapids Surge
7 London Sharks Hammerheads
7 LVC Fire Erupt

Trillium Green C - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

1

Markham Revolution Fire

2 Georgian Cubs Koda
3 Titans Fury
4 Markham Revolution Fury
5 Northern Chill Black
6 Waves Blue
7 E381 Roda
8 Leaside White 14U
9 Thundercats Gold 14U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

15UG Trillium Green C - Results

1 Markham Revolution Fury
2 Titans Fury
3 Northern Chill Black
4 Markham Revolution Fire
5 Georgian Cubs Koda
6 E381 Roda
7 Waves Blue
7 Leaside White 14U
9 Thundercats Gold 14U

Trillium Green D - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Pioneers Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waves White
2 Grimsby Vipers Force
3 Galaxy Solars
4 Georgian Bay Vista
5 PVC Flames
6 PVC Hurricanes
7 Phoenix Flames
8 Collingwood Black Diamonds
9 Phoenix Blaze

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  1. There will be no access to the cafeteria, but tables will be set up in the hallway outside the gyms.
  2. Doors open at 8:15 am
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Brooklin High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

15UG Trillium Green D - Results

1 Phoenix Blaze
2 Georgian Bay Vista
3 PVC Flames
4 Galaxy Solars
5 Waves White
6 PVC Hurricanes
7 Grimsby Vipers Force
7 Phoenix Flames
9 Collingwood Black Diamonds

Trillium Green E - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Wildcats

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Reach Aspire
2 Markham Wildcats Leopards
3 Orillia Suns Solar Fusion
4 Durham Attack Invasion
5 Thundercats
6 Northumberland Breakers
7 Georgina Riptide Rage
8 Kawartha Krushers Heat
9 Galaxy Infinity
10 Markham Unity West 14U
11 Durham Rebels Extreme
12 Thundercats Black 14U

Tournament Info

Please remember

  • There is no access to the cafeteria but teams have access to the Gallery, by the double gym for table setups.
  • Tables and chairs will not be provided by the schools and teams should bring their own

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Peter Khang

15UG Trillium Green E - Results

1 Reach Aspire
2 Kawartha Krushers Heat
3 Thundercats
4 Durham Rebels Extreme
5 Orillia Suns Solar Fusion
6 Markham Unity West 14U
7 Markham Wildcats Leopards
7 Georgina Riptide Rage
9 Durham Attack Invasion
9 Galaxy Infinity
11 Northumberland Breakers
11 Thundercats Black 14U

Trillium Green F - 15U Girls Challenge Cup

Host: Ottawa Fusion

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Peterborough Thunder
2 Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders
3 Mustang Volleyball
4 North Bay Lakers
5 Clarington Grizzlies
6 Maverick Desperados
7 Ottawa Fusion
8 Ottawa Fusion 14U
9 Northern Chill Black 14U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

ESC Pierre Savard

Host Contact

Deborah Price

15UG Trillium Green F - Results

1 Ottawa Fusion
2 Peterborough Thunder
3 Ottawa Valley Vikings Raiders
4 Northern Chill Black 14U
5 North Bay Lakers
6 Ottawa Fusion 14U
7 Mustang Volleyball
7 Clarington Grizzlies
9 Maverick Desperados

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events