skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 1
17U Boys Provincial Cup
  • All Day, December 1st, 2018

17U Boys Premier -  Provincial Cup

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Maverick Rangers
2 Pakmen
3 Niagara Rapids Legend
4 Storm Voltage
5 Forest City Green
6 LVC Fire Rage
7 REACH Havoc
8 Titans Uprising
9 Oakville Thunder

 

  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

Premier Results

1 Pakmen
2 Forest City Green
3 Maverick Rangers
4 REACH Havoc
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Titans Uprising
7 LVC Fire Rage
7 Storm Voltage
9 Oakville Thunder

17U Boys Championship A - Provincial Cup

Host: Preds

Participating Teams: (9)

1 SKY Volley
2 MAC Iron
3 Preds Purple
4 E381 White Eagles A
5 London Sharks Great Whites
6 Pakmen Gold
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
8 Waterloo Tigers Black
9 Toronto West Golden Eagles
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Huron Heights SS

Host Contact

Paul Pavin

Championship A Results

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Preds Purple
3 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
4 Toronto West Golden Eagles
5 London Sharks Great Whites
5 SKY Volley
7 E381 White Eagles A
7 MAC Iron
9 Waterloo Tigers Force

17U Boys Championship B - Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Leaside
2 Barrie Elites HP
3 Phoenix Firestorm
4 EVP Eagles
5 Markham Revolution REVS
6 Pakmen Black
7 Storm Lightning
8 Reach Rage
9 Markham Revolution

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. Use the entrance at the back of the school only (North side of the building)
  3. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  4. No food or drink in the gym
  5. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  6. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  7. No ball playing outside the gym
  8. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Championship B Results

1 Storm Lightning
2 Markham Revolution REVS
3 Barrie Elites HP
4 Pakmen Black
5 Leaside
5 Phoenix Firestorm
7 EVP Eagles
7 Markham Revolution
9 REACH Rage

17U Boys Championship C - Provincial Cup

Host: Ottawa Maverick

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waves Blue
2 Pegasus
3 Kingston Volleyball Club
4 Ottawa Valley Vikings
5 Peterborough Thunder
6 Géants 
7 Maverick Longhorns
8 Waves White
9 Maverick Bulls

Tournment Info

Please Remember

1. Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
2. Large atrium at the back of the school where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
3. No food or drinks in the gym

Mer Bleue Catholic College

Host Contact

Sally Spack

Championship C Results

1 Géants 
2 Maverick Longhorns
3 Waves Blue
4 Kingston Volleyball Club
5 Maverick Bulls
5 Waves White 
7 Pegasus
7 Peterborough Thunder
9 Ottawa Valley Vikings

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events