skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 1
12U Girls Provincial Cup
  • All Day, December 1st, 2018

Trillium A - 12U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (12)

1 South County Bandits Black
2 Forest City Green
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 Stratford Stingers
5 London Sharks Hammerheads
6 Scorpions Sting
7 Preds Embrace 11U
8 Smash Inferno
9 Halton Hurricanes White
10 Preds Falcons
11 Forest City Blue
12 South County Bandits Teal

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Team POTLUCKs are NOT permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio

Trillium B - 12U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Rapids Legend
2 Niagara Fury
3 EVP Eagles Red
4 Defensa
5 Halton Hurricanes Blue
6 EVP Eagles Black
7 Halton Hurricanes Black 11U
8 Georgetown Impact
9 Galaxy Velocity

Please Remember

Please Remember

  • Teams are permitted to enter the School at 8:15 AM.
  • STRICT NO BALL Policy outside the Gym Area.
  • Lines and Score will be provided.
  • There will be Hot concessions available (Coffee, baked goods, soup, chill and more)
  • Plenty of Seating available.
  • Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
  • Electrical outlets are off limits. Especially NO CROCKPOTS or HEATING APPLIANCES.
  • Please respect the caretaker's wishes.

    *** Niagara Rapids will be accepting non-perishable food items, dried goods and baby food/formula/diapers from all Teams who wish to participate in our Food Drive helping us make a difference in our community. ****

     

Thorold Secondary School

Host Contact

Beth Schulz

Trillium C - 12U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Synergy

Participating Teams: (10)

1 Scarborough Synergy Dynasty
2 Durham Rebels Blockade
3 Halton Hurricanes Black
4 Pakmen 11U
5 Markham Revolution Ice
6 Markham Unity West
7 Durham Attack Energy
8 Northumberland Breakers
9

E381 Avala

10 Leaside White
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Sir Oliver Mowat

Host Contact

Mark Sutton

Trillium D - 12U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (12)

1 Storm Tornado
2 Titans Extreme
3 Thundercats
4 Phoenix Embers
5 Markham Unity East
6 Evolution
7 Pakmen
8 Durham Rebels Crush
9 Leaside Red
10 Phoenix Sparks
11 Titans Vega
12 Storm Vortex
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Doug Bond

Trillium E - 12U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: West Nipissing Wild

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Maverick Spurs
2 West Nipissing Wild
3 North Bay Lakers
4 Georgian Cubs Nanuq
5 Barrie Elites
6 Orillia Suns Galaxy
7 Georgian Cubs Pandas
8 Northern Chill
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

E.S.C Franco-Cite

Host Contact

Kelly Rochefort

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events