skip navigation
  • Dec
  • 1
17U Girls Challenge Cup
  • All Day, December 1st, 2018

17U Girls Premier - Challenge Cup

Host: Niagara College

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Halton Hurricanes Black 
2 Pakmen
3 Storm Avalanche
4 Titans Havoc
5 Scorpions Fusion
6 Forest City Green
7 Reach Prime
8 Storm Monsoon
9 Niagara Rapids Legend

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No portable electronic food cookers on campus
  • Absolutely no food, coffee, soft drink or any sport drinks allowed in the gym
  • Parking is free on weekends and evenings.

Host Contact

Ray Sarkis

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Select A - Challenge Cup

Host: Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 Smash Phoenix
3 Leaside
4 Georgetown Impact
5 Pakmen 16U
6 MVC Kilamanjaro
7 Halton Hurricanes Black 16U
8 E381 Kiki
9 Preds Invasion

Tournament Info

1. Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school. 
2. No electrical appliances.
3. No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
4. No pets.
5.Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Hillfield Strathallan College

Division Contact

Chris Kenny

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Select B - Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Wildcats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Vision
2 Vision Volleyball
3 Oakville Thunder Blue
4 Scarborough Synergy
5 Barrie Elites HP
6 Durham Rebels Rampage
7 Markham Wildcats Tigers
8 Maverick Blackjacks
9 Maverick Gold Rush
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Uxbridge Secondary School

Division Contact

Peter Khang

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Championship A - Challenge Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Forest City Green 16UG
2 Niagara Rapids Summit
3 Defensa Purple
4 Chatham Ballhawks
5 Waterdown Raiders Rampage
6 Niagara Rapids Rival
7 Sky Volley 
8 Woodstock Warriors
9 Redline
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

John Nelson

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Championship B - Challenge Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Northern Chill
2 Storm ICE
3 Markham Revolution Fusion
4 Orillia Suns Eclipse
5 Phoenix Surge
6 Toronto West
7 Leaside 16U
8 Georgian Cubs Terror
9 Reach Matrix

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Joan of ARC

Host Contact

Reg Jang

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Championship C - Challenge Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Velocity
2 Galaxy Jets
3 Durham Attack Crimson
4 Reach Affinity
5 Pegasus
6 Cornwall Vikings Valhalla
7 Durham Rebels Crusaders
8 Maverick Klondike
9 Titans Eclipse

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium A -  Challenge Cup

Host: South County

Participating Teams: (8)

1 South County Bandits Black
2 Forest City Blue
3 South County Bandits Teal 16U
4 London Sharks Great Whites
5 LVC Fire Scorch
6 London Sharks Great Whites 16U
7 LVC Fire Smoke
8 Brant Youth 

 

Tournament Info

  1. Spectators need to bring their own chairs
  2. Host will supply scorekeepers for all matches. Teams will supply their own line person

General Amherst High School

Host Contact

Bernie Diesbourg

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium B - Challenge Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Scorpions Shine
2 Milton Edge
3 Stratford Stingers
4 Waterloo Tigers Black 16UG
5 Defensa White
6 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
7 Waterloo Tigers Ambush
8 Ancaster Lions 16U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium C -  Challenge Cup

Host: Norfolk Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Niagara Fury
2 Ancaster Lions
3 Grimsby Vipers Elite
4 Smash Generation
5 Simcoe Xtreme
6 Norfolk Chaos Velocity
7 Niagara Rapids Summit 16U
8 Milton Edge 16U
9 Niagara Rapids Legend 16U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Jamie Brownlee

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium D - Challenge Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Waterloo Tigers Black
2 MVC Olympus
3 ACTS Elites
4 Peel Selects
5 Galaxy Stars
6 Oakville Thunder Blue 16U
7 Titans Rhea 1
8 Preds Purple
9 Evolution
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium E - Challenge Cup

Host: Thundercats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 North Bay Lakers
2 Peterborough Thunder Red
3 Thundercats Black
4 Thundercats Gold
5 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
6 Orillia Suns Chaos
7 Barrie Elites Black
8 Vision Volleyball 16U
9 Waves White
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill HS

Division Contact

Thien Nguyen

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium F - Challenge Cup

Host: Markham Wildcats

Participating Teams: (9)

1 Durham Attack Power
2 Thundercats
3 Phoenix Burn
4 Georgian Cubs Prime
5 Clarington Grizzlies Rage
6 Peterborough Thunder Black
7 Georgina Riptide Rage
8 Markham Wildcats Jaquars
9 Waves Blue
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District SS

Host Contact

Peter Khang

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

17U Girls Trillium G - Challenge Cup

Host: Ottawa Maverick

Participating Teams: (8)

1 Ottawa Fusion
2 Maverick Sharks
3 Pumas
4 Titanium
5 Maverick Wildcards
6 Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury
7 Ottawa Fusion 16U
8 Maverick Gamblers

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Cafeteria available for teams to set-up
  • Crockpots allowed

Hotel Information:

$151 Tax included for 2 Queen beds if team sign up at this hotel (10% off from regular price and based on availability).  Only hotel in Casselman so reserve early.

Microtel Inn & Suites
17 Industriel Street
Casselman, Ontario
K0A 1M0

Academie de la Seigneurie

Host Contact

Sally Spack

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events