skip navigation
  • Nov
  • 24
15U Boys Provincial Cup
  • All Day, November 24th, 2018

Championship A - 15U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Leaside Thunder
  • (2) Preds Ubuntu
  • (3) Pakmen Gold
  • (4) Pakmen Black
  • (5) Oakville Thunder
  • (6) MAC Steel
  • (7) Smash Rebels
  • (8) Forest City Green
  • (9) Niagara Rapids Legend
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

15UB Championship A - Results

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Forest City Green
3 Preds Ubuntu
4 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Leaside Thunder
5 MAC Steel
7 Oakville Thunder
7 Smash Rebels
9 Pakmen Black

Championship B -15U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Barrie Elites
  • (2) Markham Unity South
  • (3) Thundercats Legacy
  • (4) Maverick Chargers
  • (5) Milton Edge Razors
  • (6) Durham Attack Raiders
  • (7) Markham Unity North
  • (8) Ottawa Fusion Ian
  • (9) Storm Bolts

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

***This event is now taking place at Joan of ARC***

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

15UB Championship B - Results

1 Thundercats Legacy
2 Barrie Elites
3 Markham Unity South
4 Storm Bolts
5 Durham Attack Raiders
5 Ottawa Fusion Ian
7 Maverick Chargers
7 Markham Unity North
9 Milton Edge Razors

Trillium A - 15U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Chatham Ballhawks

Participating Teams: (12)

  • (1) Chatham Ballhawks
  • (2) London Sharks Great Whites
  • (3) Preds Kaizen
  • (4) Guelph Jr. Gryphons
  • (5) Sky Volley
  • (6) St. Thomas Express
  • (7) LVC Fire Blaze
  • (8) Forest City Blue
  • (9) Ancaster Lions Roar
  • (10) Pakmen Red
  • (11) Waterloo Tigers Black
  • (12) Milton Edge Knights 14U

Tournament Info

Please Remember

1. Lines and scores will be provided
2. No electrical appliances including crock pots
3. No playing outside the gym area. 
4. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
5. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces.

Ursuline College/St. Clair Healthplex

Location: 85 Grand Ave W, Chatham, ON N7L 1B6

Pool D will be located at St. Clair Healthplex
Location: 1001 Grand Avenue West, Chatham, ON N7M 5W4

Host Contact

Clancy O'Hara

15UB Trillium A - Results

1 Preds Kaizen
2 Sky Volley
3 Pakmen Red
4 Ancaster Lions Roar
5 Chatham Ballhawks
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
7 St. Thomas Express
9 London Sharks Great Whites
9 Milton Edge Knights 14U
11 LVC Fire Blaze
11 Forest City Blue

Trillium B - 15U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Richmond HS

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Preds Black
  • (2) Durham Attack Fierce
  • (3) Pakmen Black 14U
  • (4) Milton Edge
  • (5) Durham Attack Spitfires
  • (6) Phoenix Eclipse
  • (7) Oakville Thunder 14U
  • (8) Georgetown Impact
  • (9) Markham Unity South 14U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Richmond Hill High School

Host Contact

Oklend Llakaj

15UB Trillium B - Results

1 Durham Attack Fierce
2 Preds Black
3 Pakmen Black 14U
4 Oakville Thunder 14U
5 Georgetown Impact
5 Markham Unity South 14U
7 Durham Attack Spitfires
7 Phoenix Eclipse
9 Milton Edge

Trillium C - 15U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: West Nipissing Wild

Participating Teams: (8)

  • (1) Markham Revolution Rogues
  • (2) Reach Alpha
  • (3) Vision Volleyball
  • (4) Venom Black Mambas
  • (5) Pakmen Gold 14U
  • (6) West Nipissing Wild
  • (7) Titans Cyclops
  • (8) Titans Rage

Tournament Info

1. Cafeteria available for set up.
2. Small appliances are permitted; microwaves are available.
3. No playing outside gym area.
4. Lines and scores will be provided. 
5. Hotel accommodations at Comfort Inn blocked under “Wild Volleyball".  

E.S.C Franco-Cite

Host Contact

Kelly Rochefort

15UB Trillium C - Results

1 Pakmen Gold 14U
2 Venom Black Mambas
3 Markham Revolution Rogues
4 Titans Rage
5 Vision Volleyball
6 West Nipissing Wild
7 Reach Alpha
7 Titans Cyclops

Trillium D - 15U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Ottawa Maverick

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Durham Rebels Giants
  • (2) Maverick Cavalry
  • (3) Kingston VC
  • (4) Pegasus
  • (5) Durham Attack Warriors
  • (6) Markham Unity West
  • (7) Ottawa Fusion Brock
  • (8) Maverick Brigade
  • (9) Evolution

Tournament Info

Hosted by Maverick 17UG Gold Rush who will provide scorekeeping and line judging.

  • 50-50 ticket sale
  • Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
  • Large atrium at the back of the school where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
  • No food or drinks in the gym

Mer Bleue Catholic College

Host Contact

Sally Spack

15UB Trillium D - Results

1 Markham Unity West
2 Maverick Cavalry
3 Durham Attack Warriors
4 Durham Rebels Giants
5 Evolution
5 Maverick Brigade
7 Kingston VC
7 Pegasus
9 Ottawa Fusion Brock

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events