skip navigation
  • Nov
  • 24
13U Boys Provincial Cup
  • All Day, November 24th, 2018

Championship A - 13U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Preds Legacy
  • (2) Preds Venom
  • (3) Milton Edge
  • (4) Forest City Blue
  • (5) Waterloo Tigers Black
  • (6) Scorpions Strikers
  • (7) Forest City Green
  • (8) Ancaster Lions
  • (9) Preds Purple 12U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

13UB Championship A - Results

1 Preds Legacy
2 Preds Venom
3 Preds Purple 12U
4 Ancaster Lions
5 Milton Edge
5 Scorpions Strikers
7 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Forest City Blue
9 Forest City Green

Championship B - 13U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Barrie Elites

Participating Teams: (12)

  • (1) Pakmen Gold
  • (2) Oakville Thunder
  • (3) Niagara Rapids Legend
  • (4) Barrie Elites
  • (5) Niagara Rapids Summit
  • (6) Pakmen 12U
  • (7) Georgetown Impact
  • (8) Phoenix Flare
  • (9) Oakville Thunder 12U
  • (10) Storm Thunder
  • (11) Markham Revolution
  • (12) Markham Unity

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • Doors open at 8:15
  • Require the Honk app for parking https://www.honkmobile.com/
  • No crock pots or electrical appliances
  • Lunch location is located upstairs in the cafeteria
  • No ball playing outside the gym

Georgian College

Host Contact

Karen Wheelan

13UB Championship B - Results

1 Pakmen Gold
2 Oakville Thunder
3 Niagara Rapids Legend
4 Markham Revolution
5 Georgetown Impact
5 Markham Unity
7 Barrie Elites
7 Phoenix Flare
9 Niagara Rapids Summit
9 Storm Thunder
11 Oakville Thunder 12U
11 Pakmen 12U

Championship C - 13U Boys Provincial Cup

Host: Cornwall Vikings

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Maverick Copperheads
  • (2) Maverick Lonestars
  • (3) Durham Attack Talons
  • (4) PVC Panthers
  • (5) Markham Unity 12U
  • (6) Pakmen Black
  • (7) Durham Attack Venom
  • (8) Toronto Thunderbolts
  • (9) Leaside Thunder

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Minor officials will be provided
  • Signs will be posted outside the school and along Sydney street to direct attendees to the parking lot.
  • Cafeteria with tables and chairs is provided

Cornwall Collegiate and Vocational School

Host Contact

Allison Haley

13UB Championship C - Results

1 Durham Attack Venom
2 Pakmen Black
3 Maverick Copperheads
4 PVC Panthers
5 Toronto Thunderbolts
5 Maverick Lonestars
7 Leaside Thunder
7 Markham Unity 12U
9 Durham Attack Talons

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events