skip navigation
  • Nov
  • 17
14U Girls Provincial Cup
  • All Day, November 17th, 2018

Championship A - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Smash Legacy
  • (2) South County Bandits Teal
  • (3) Scorpions Telsons
  • (4) London Sharks Great Whites 13U
  • (5) South County Bandits Black
  • (6) London Sharks Great Whites
  • (7) Chatham Ballhawks Blue
  • (8) Forest City Blue
  • (9) South County Bandits Teal 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Team POTLUCKs are NOT permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship B - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Niagara College

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Halton Hurricanes Black
  • (2) MVC Matterhorn
  • (3) Waterloo Tigers Apex
  • (4) Defensa Purple
  • (5) Niagara Rapids Legend
  • (6) Preds Purple
  • (7) Forest City Green
  • (8) Oakville Thunder
  • (9) Halton Hurricanes Black 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No portable electronic food cookers on campus
  • Absolutely no food, coffee, soft drink  or any sport drinks allowed in the gym
  • Parking is free on weekends and evenings

Niagara College

Host Contact

Ray Sarkis

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship C - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Smash Explosion
  • (2) E381 Vizura
  • (3) Halton Hurricanes Blue
  • (4) EVP Eagles Black
  • (5) Titans Ares
  • (6) Pakmen
  • (7) Titans  Helios
  • (8) Titans Rogue
  • (9) Pakmen Gold 13U

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship D - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Storm Tsunami
  • (2) Titans Menace
  • (3) Leaside Red
  • (4) Vision Volleyball
  • (5) Georgian Cubs
  • (6) Titans Impact
  • (7) Barrie Elites Black
  • (8) Phoenix Rise
  • (9) Markham Revolution Rush

Tournament Info

Host Contact

Doug Bond

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Championship E - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Synergy Nitro
  • (2) Durham Attack Explosion
  • (3) Durham Attack Extreme
  • (4) Markham Revolution Fire
  • (5) Durham Rebels Destroyers
  • (6) Maverick Outlaws
  • (7) Durham Attack Crush
  • (8) Markham Unity North
  • (9) Synergy Titanium

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium A - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Chatham Ballhawks

Participating Teams: (8)

  • (1) St. Thomas Express Night Trains
  • (2) Sky Volley
  • (3) Chatham Ballhawks White
  • (4) LVC Fire Explode
  • (5) LVC Fire Erupt
  • (6) Forest City Green 13U
  • (7) London Sharks Hammerheads
  • (8) London Sharks Tiger Sharks

Tounament Info

Please Remember

1. Lines and scores will be provided
2. No electrical appliances including crock pots
3. No playing outside the gym area. 
4. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
5. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces.

Chatham-Kent Secondary School

Host Contact

Clancy O'Hara

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium B - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Stratford VC

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Woodstock Warriors
  • (2) Stratford Stingers
  • (3) Brant Youth
  • (4) Woodstock Warriors 13U
  • (5) Milton Edge
  • (6) Milton Platinum Edge
  • (7) Scorpions Legacy
  • (8) Simcoe Xtreme
  • (9) PVC Wolves

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Sports Agriplex is last building in the complex
  • No plug-in appliances allowed
  • Teams do own scoring/lining
  • Viewing lounge and team lounge with tables available 
  • Farmers Market open until noon

 

Host Contact

Ted Hopkinson

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium C - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: KW Predators

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
  • (2) Preds Honey Badgers
  • (3) MVC Fuji
  • (4) Ancaster Lions
  • (5) Georgetown Impact
  • (6) Georgetown Impact 13U
  • (7) Acts Elites
  • (8) Waterloo Tigers Red
  • (9) Waterloo Tigers White
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Rockway Mennonite Collegiate

Host Contact

Paul Pavan

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium D - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Niagara Rapids

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Grimsby Vipers Attack
  • (2) Niagara Rapids Summit
  • (3) Niagara Fury
  • (4) Defensa Purple 13U
  • (5) Defensa White
  • (6) Defensa White 13U
  • (7) Niagara Rapids Rival
  • (8) Grimsby Vipers Strike
  • (9) Halton Hurricanes Blue 13U

Tournament Info

-Lines and Score will be provided
- There will be concessions available (Tim Hortons Coffee, baked goods, soup,chill and more)
- School/Gym will be open for 8:15 Am.
- Strick no ball policy out side then gym area.
- Absolutely no food, or drink in the gym.
- Electrical outlets are off limits. Especially crockpots and heating appliances.
-Please respect the caretakers wishes.

Heritage Christian School

Host Contact

David Greene

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium E - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Lakeside

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Galaxy Infinity
  • (2) EVP Eagles Red
  • (3) Galaxy B
  • (4) Lakeside Upanga's
  • (5) EVP Eagles White
  • (6) Lakeside Shujaa's
  • (7) E381 Roda
  • (8) Waterdown Raiders Frenzy
  • (9) Leaside Red 13U
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Loyola Catholic High School

Location: 1550 Nottinghill Gate, Oakville, ON L6M 1S2

Host Contact

Bear Davies

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium F - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Titans Crius
  • (2) Phoenix Flames
  • (3) Peel Selects Green
  • (4) Phoenix Blaze
  • (5) Synergy OverDrive
  • (6) PVC Flames
  • (7) Toronto West
  • (8) PVC Jaguars
  • (9) Titans Wave

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No access to the cafeteria.
  5. The cafeteria will not be provided - There is an area for teams to set up
  6. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  7. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  8. No ball playing outside the gym
  9. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium G - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Thundercats Black
  • (2) Georgian Cubs Power
  • (3) Barrie Elites Blue
  • (4) Orillia Suns Strikers
  • (5) North Bay Lakers
  • (6) Leaside White
  • (7) Caspian Volleyball
  • (8) Northern Chill Blue
  • (9) Thundercats Gold

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

St. Josephs CHS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium H - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Venom Volleyball

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Markham Unity West
  • (2) Northern Chill Black
  • (3) Venom Vipers
  • (4) Markham Wildcats Pumas
  • (5) Peterborough Thunder
  • (6) Markham Revolution Inferno
  • (7) Venom Cobras
  • (8) Reach Spark
  • (9) Evolution
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Andrew Carrasco

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium I - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Storm

Participating Teams: (12)

  • (1) Durham Rebels Dynamite
  • (2) Pegasus
  • (3) Storm Surge
  • (4) Storm Typhoon
  • (5) Durham Attack Blaze 13U
  • (6) Kawartha Krushers
  • (7) Kingston VC
  • (8) Durham Attack Spirit 13U
  • (9) Storm Fire
  • (10) Durham Rebels Fusion
  • (11) Durham Attack Blitz 13U
  • (12) Durham Rebels Extreme
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Mike Jones

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Trillium J - 14U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Cornwall Vikings

Participating Teams: (12)

  • (1) Maverick Raiders
  • (2) Ottawa Fusion
  • (3) Maverick Desperados
  • (4) Maverick Rattlers
  • (5) Ottawa Fusion 13U
  • (6) Pumas
  • (7) Mustang Volleyball
  • (8) Maverick Rustlers
  • (9) Titanium
  • (10) Cornwall Vikings Aesir
  • (11) Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
  • (12) Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

St. Joseph's Catholic SS/Sacred Heart

Host Contact

Allison Haley

"Division Title" Results

  1. Team Name
  2. Team Name
  3. Team Name
  4. Team Name
  5. Team Name
  6. Team Name
  7. Team Name
  8. Team Name
  9. Team Name

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events