skip navigation
  • Nov
  • 10
18U Girls Provincial Cup
  • All Day, November 10th, 2018

Premier - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Brock University

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Pakmen
  • (2) Defensa
  • (3) Leaside Red
  • (4) Storm Avalanche
  • (5) Halton Hurricanes Black
  • (6) Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
  • (7) MVC Everest
  • (8) Preds Purple
  • (9) Titans
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Brent Schulz

Premier Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 Titans
3 Leaside Red
4 Storm Avalanche
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 17U
5 Pakmen
7 Defensa
7 MVC Everest
9 Preds Purple

Championship A - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Forest City Volleyball Club

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) LVC Fire Intensity
  • (2) South County Bandits Teal
  • (3) Pakmen 17U
  • (4) Georgetown Impact
  • (5) Forest City Green
  • (6) Waterloo Tigers Black
  • (7) Forest City Green 17U
  • (8) Scorpions Fusion
  • (9) Sky Volley

 

  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Host Contact

Patti Pumputis

Championship A Results

1 LVC Fire Intensity
2 South County Bandits Teal
3 Pakmen 17U
4 Scorpions Fusion
5 Forest City Green 17U
5 Sky Volley
7 Forest City Green
7 Georgetown Impact
9 Waterloo Tigers Black

Championship B - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Hamilton Smash

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Phoenix Fury
  • (2) Titans Havoc
  • (3) Niagara Rapids Legend
  • (4) Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
  • (5) Smash Phoenix
  • (6) Georgian Cubs
  • (7) Barrie Elites HP 17U
  • (8) Storm Ice
  • (9) Storm Blizzard

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school. 
  • No electrical appliances.
  • No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
  • No pets.
  • Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Hillfield Strathallan College

Host Contact

Chris Kenny

Championship B Results

1 Phoenix Fury
2 Titans Havoc
3 Niagara Rapids Legend 17U
4 Storm Blizzard
5 Georgian Cubs
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Barrie Elites HP 17U
7 Smash Phoenix
9 Storm Ice

Championship C - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Ottawa Maverick

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Maverick Broncos
  • (2) Maverick Colts
  • (3) Thundercats
  • (4) Durham Rebels Blue
  • (5) Reach Prime
  • (6) Maverick Gold Rush
  • (7) Durham Attack Vision
  • (8) Leaside White
  • (9) Vision Volleyball

Tournament Info

FACILITIES:

UOTTAWA GYMNASIUM – MONTPETIT HALL
125 UNIVERSITY AVE – OTTAWA ONTARIO – K1N6N5

https://goo.gl/maps/2iDxsFAonUT2

Campus and parking Map: https://www.uottawa.ca/facilities/maps

  • 3 FULL CENTER COURT venues will be used for this tournament – all side by side
  • GYMS WILL BE OPEN FOR THE TEAMS AS OF 60 MINUTES PRIOR TO THE FIRST MATCH OF THE DAY
  • Chair seating will be available between the gyms for spectators
  • A PRIVATE DANCE STUDIO IS BOOKED FOR TEAM FOOD - at the lobby level & one table per team avaikable
    • All food should remain at the lobby level please
    • Teams can view the gyms from that level as well

PARKING:

  • STREET PARKING in residential areas adjacent to uOttawa (Sandy Hill area)  is FREE ALL DAY SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
    https://goo.gl/maps/r2vJ9ZJQBjD2
  • Athletes can be dropped off in front of Montpetit Hall easily and then drivers can park in residential area within 1-5 minute walk
  • If anyone wishes to park on campus please respect the PARKING RATES AND INSTRUCTIONS POSTED
  • There is ONE underground PAID parking lot beside the gym - BROOKS PARKING  - https://goo.gl/maps/QNyefoZ9PYx

HOTEL PARTNER:

 

University of Ottawa

Host Contact

Sally Spack

Championship C Results

1 Maverick Broncos
2 Maverick Gold Rush
3 Reach Prime
4 Thundercats
5 Durham Rebels Blue
5 Vision Volleyball
7 Durham Attack Vision
7 Maverick Colts
9 Leaside White

Trillium A - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Simcoe Xtreme

Participating Teams: (8)

  • (1) Smash Ice
  • (2) Twin Bridges Thunder
  • (3) MVC Kilamanjaro
  • (4) Chatham Ballhawks
  • (5) Waterdown Raiders Mayhem
  • (6) Simcoe Xtreme
  • (7) Niagara Rapids Summit
  • (8) Niagara Fury

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS

2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL.  NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.

3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA

4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED

5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM

Holy Trinity Catholic High School

Host Contact

Stan Goch

Trillium A Results

1 MVC Kilamanjaro
2 Niagara Rapids Summit
3 Waterdown Raiders Mayhem
4 Smash Ice
5 Niagara Fury
6 Chatham Ballhawks
7 Simcoe Xtreme
7 Twin Bridges Thunder

Trillium B - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Waterloo Tigers

Participating Teams: (8)

  • (1) Preds Invasion
  • (2) Scorpions Venom
  • (3) South County Bandits Black
  • (4) Stratford Stingers
  • (5) Milton Edge
  • (6) Waterloo Tigers Red
  • (7) Chatham Ballhawks 17U
  • (8) Redline
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Forest Heights Collegiate Institute

Host Contact

John Nelson

Trillium B Results

1 Redline
2 Preds Invasion
3 Chatham Ballhawks 17U
4 South County Bandits Black
5 Scorpions Venom
6 Stratford Stingers
7 Milton Edge
7 Waterloo Tigers Red

Trillium C - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Lakeside Aquila
  • (2) Oakville Thunder Blue
  • (3) Evolution
  • (4) EVP Eagles
  • (5) Peel Selects
  • (6) Markham Thunder VC
  • (7) Markham Revolution Merge
  • (8) Leaside 17U
  • (9) Reach Affinity

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Brother André Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

Trillium C Results

1 Oakville Thunder Blue
2 Leaside 17U
3 Reach Affinity
4 Peel Selects 
5 Markham Revolution Merge
5 Markham Thunder VC
7 EVP Eagles
7 Lakeside Aquila
9 Evolution

Trillium D - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Georgian Cubs

Participating Teams: (12)

  • (1) Toronto West
  • (2) Waves Blue
  • (3) Barrie Elites HP
  • (4) Northern Chill
  • (5) Orillia Suns Prominence
  • (6) E381 KikiD
  • (7) Georgian Cubs White
  • (8) Georgian Cubs Red
  • (9) Collingwood Black Diamonds
  • (10) Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders
  • (11)  Lindsay Invasion
  • (12)  Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury

Tournament Info

Please Remember

  • LOCATION CHANGE - **This event is now taking place at Eastview SS**
  • No electric appliances allowed
  • Cafeteria only available till 4:30

Eastview SS

Host Contact

Reg Jang

Trillium D Results

1 E381 KikiD
2 Orillia Suns Prominence
3 Toronto West
4 Waves Blue
5 Barrie Elites HP
5 Northern Chill
7 Collingwood Black Diamonds
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Fury
9 Georgian Cubs Red
9 Georgian Cubs White
11 Lindsay Invasion
11 Ottawa Valley Vikings Marauders

Trillium E - 18U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Durham Attack

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Peterborough Thunder
  • (2) Durham Attack Crimson
  • (3) Ottawa Phoenix
  • (4) Clarington Grizzlies
  • (5) Kingston VC S
  • (6) Kingston VC X
  • (7) Titanium
  • (8) Durham Rebels Blue 17U
  • (9) Ottawa Fusion

Tournament Info

Please Remember: 

  • The facility does not allow crockpots

Maxwell Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Janet Cairns

Trillium E  Results

1 Durham Attack Crimson
2 Durham Rebels Blue 17U
3 Peterborough Thunder
4 Kingston VC X
5 Ottawa Fusion
5 Ottawa Phoenix
7 Clarington Grizzlies
7 Kingston VC S
9 Titanium

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events