skip navigation
  • Nov
  • 10
13U Girls Provincial Cup
  • All Day, November 10th, 2018

Trillium A - 13U Girls Provincial

Host: South County VBC

Participating Teams: (8)

  • (1) London Sharks Great Whites
  • (2) South County Bandits Teal
  • (3) Chatham Ballhawks Blue
  • (4) Sky Volley
  • (5) Chatham Ballhawks White
  • (6) St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes
  • (7) Forest City Blue
  • (8) South County Bandits Black

Tournament Info

  1. Spectators need to bring their own chairs
  2. Host will supply scorekeepers for all matches. Teams will supply their own line person

LaJeunesse High School

Host Contact

Bernie Diesbourg

13UG Trillium A - Results

1 South County Bandits Teal
2 London Sharks Great Whites
3 Sky Volley
4 South County Bandits Black
5 Forest City Blue
6 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
7 Chatham Ballhawks White
7 St. Thomas Express Golden Spikes

 

Trillium B - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: London Sharks

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Preds Strive
  • (2) Smash Super Sonics
  • (3) Scorpions Unite
  • (4) Stratford Stingers
  • (5) Forest City Green
  • (6) London Sharks Hammerheads
  • (7) Woodstock Warriors
  • (8) Brant Youth
  • (9) Scorpions Sugar 'n Spike

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • Team POTLUCKs are NOT permitted
  • Athletes may bring their own personal lunches
  • There will be a food vendor at all tournaments – check out their menu in the flyer below

Supreme Courts

Host Contact

Sergio

13UG Trillium B - Results

1 Woodstock Warriors
2 Smash Super Sonics
3 Preds Strive
4 Stratford Stingers
5 Forest City Green
5 Scorpions Unite
7 London Sharks Hammerheads
7 Scorpions Sugar 'n Spike
9 Brant Youth

Trillium C - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Peel Selects/Brampton Youth Volleyball

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Halton Hurricanes Black
  • (2) MVC Blackcomb
  • (3) Defensa Purple
  • (4) Ancaster Lions
  • (5) Collingwood Black Diamonds
  • (6) Smash Strikers
  • (7) Niagara Rapids Summit
  • (8) EVP Eagles Black
  • (9) EVP Eagles Red

Tournament Info

  • The host will provide line and scorekeepers

Mayfield Secondary School

Host Contact

Bud Mason

13UG Trillium C - Results

1 Halton Hurricanes Black
2 MVC Blackcomb
3 Defensa Purple
4 EVP Eagles Black
5 Ancaster Lions
5 Smash Strikers
7 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 Collingwood Black Diamonds
9 EVP Eagles Red

Trillium D - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Outtahand

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Synergy Titanium
  • (2) Niagara Rapids Legend
  • (3) Thundercats
  • (4) Defensa White
  • (5) Halton Hurricanes Blue
  • (6) PVC Hawks
  • (7) Reach Spark
  • (8) Niagara Rapids Legend 12U
  • (9) Waterloo Tigers Black

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  1. Doors open at 8:15 am
  2. No crockpots/ slow cookers etc
  3. No food or drink in the gym
  4. No outdoor shoes in the gym, this goes for coaches and parents too
  5. Bring your own gym friendly chair as seating is limited
  6. No ball playing outside the gym
  7. RESPECT OUT OF BOUNDS AREAS

St. Elizabeth Catholic High School

Host Contact

Mike Wakayama

13UG Trillium D - Results

1 Scarborough Synergy Titanium
2 Niagara Rapids Legend
3 Thundercats
4 Halton Hurricanes Blue
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 Reach Spark
7 Defensa White
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 12U
9 PVC Hawks

Trillium E - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Storm Volleyball

Participating Teams: (12)

  • (1) Titans Rogue
  • (2) Storm Typhoon
  • (3) Barrie Elites Blue
  • (4) Phoenix Heat
  • (5) E381 Vizura
  • (6) Georgina Riptide Rage
  • (7) Preds Black
  • (8) Evolution
  • (9) Leaside Red 12U
  • (10) Durham Attack Blitz
  • (11) Pakmen Black
  • (12) Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Huron Heights Secondary School

Host Contact

Doug Bond

13UG Trillium E - Results

1 Titans Rogue
2 Storm Typhoon
3 Pakmen Black
4 Phoenix Heat
5 Durham Attack Blitz
5 Leaside Red 12U
7 Barrie Elites Blue
7 E381 Vizura
9 Georgina Riptide Rage
9 Evolution 
11 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
11 Preds Smash

Trillium F - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Markham Wildcats

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Pakmen Gold
  • (2) Leaside Red
  • (3) Milton Edge
  • (4) Markham Unity East
  • (5) Titans Energy
  • (6) Markham Wildcats Panthers
  • (7) Venom Vipers
  • (8) Evolution 12U
  • (9) Markham Revolution Ice

Tournament Info

Please Remember:

  • No crock pots
  • No plug in electricals

Stouffville District Secondary School

Host Contact

Peter Khang

13UG Trillium F - Results

1 Leaside Red
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Markham Wildcats Panthers
4 Titans Energy
5 Markham Unity East
5 Markham Revolution Ice
7 Milton Edge
7 Venom Vipers
9 Evolution 12U

Trillium G - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Orillia Suns

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Titans Crius
  • (2) Northern Chill Blue
  • (3) Barrie Elites Black
  • (4) Vision Volleyball Red
  • (5) Georgian Cubs
  • (6) Orillia Suns Heat
  • (7) West Nipissing Wild
  • (8) Vision Volleyball Blue
  • (9) Northern Chill Black
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Twin Lakes Secondary School

Host Contact

Kris Parnham

13UG Trillium G - Results

1 Titans Crius
2 Northern Chill Blue
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 Vision Volleyball Red
5 West Nipissing Wild
5 Vision Volleyball Blue
7 Georgian Cubs Crush
7 Northern Chill Black
9 Orillia Suns Heat

Trillium H - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Markham Revolution

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Markham Revolution Rush
  • (2) Titans Wave
  • (3) Leaside White
  • (4) Titans Hyperion
  • (5) Phoenix Fire
  • (6) Titans Vega
  • (7) Titans Spartans
  • (8) Storm Fire
  • (9) Synergy High Octane
  1. Extra data here
  2. Extra data here

Uxbridge Secondary School

Host Contact

Lennard Krapp

13UG Trillium H - Results

1 Markham Revolution Rush
2 Storm Fire
3 Titans Wave
4 Scarborough Synergy High Octane
5 Titans Vega
5 Titans Hyperion
7 Leaside White
7 Phoenix Fire
9 Titans Spartans

Trillium I - 13U Girls Provincial Cup

Host: Ottawa Mavericks

Participating Teams: (9)

  • (1) Durham Attack Blaze
  • (2) Maverick Rattlers
  • (3) Durham Rebels Pat
  • (4) Peterborough Thunder
  • (5) Maverick Sidewinders
  • (6) Ottawa Fusion
  • (7) Pegasus
  • (8) Durham Rebels Crush
  • (9) Durham Attack Spirit

Tournament Info

Please Remember

1. Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
2. Large atrium at the back of the school where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
3. No food or drinks in the gym

Mer Bleue Catholic College

Host Contact

Sally Spack

13UG Trillium I - Results

1 Durham Attack Blaze
2 Maverick Rattlers
3 Durham Rebels Dynamite
4 Durham Rebels Crush
5 Maverick Sidewinders
5 Durham Attack Spirit
7 Peterborough Thunder
7 Pegasus
9 Ottawa Fusion

Tag(s): Competitions  Upcoming Indoor Events