Regional Team Program - Indoor

 

The next Ontario Summer Games (OSGs) will be hosted by the City of Mississauga and will be held from the 11th-14th August, 2016. 

The indoor volleyball competition will take place at the Field House of the

Hershey Centre - 5500 Rose Cherry Pl, Mississauga, ON L4Z 4B6 

 

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

OSG Schedule - Girls Indoor Volleyball_Final.pdf

OSG Schedule - Boys Indoor Volleyball_Final.pdf

 

RESULTS & RANKING

 

 

 

TEAM LISTS

REGION 1

Region 1 Girls
Head Coach: Amy-Wilson Hands
Assistant Coach: Terrance McMahon
Manager / Chaperone: Joan Elizabeth Kantola
 
Emily Heil
Gracie Kantola
Autumn McKay
Lauren Bell
Alexandra Spuzak
Paige Stevenson
Alyson Stoliker
Adyson Wilson
Hannah Yaremko
Pasquel Shortreed
Carly Geddes
Leia Dufresne 

 

REGION 2

Region 2 BOYS   Region 2 Girls
Head Coach: Frank Legault   Head Coach: John Jeffries
Assistant Coach: Michelle Goulard   Assistant Coach: Genie Thompson
Manager / Chaperone: Denny Chicoine   Manager / Chaperone: Kristen Sheffield
     
1. Matthew Merrylees    1. Tori Gravelle
2. Bradley Bertrand   2. Kate Dugdale
3. Ben Thompson   3. Janie Drolet
4. Nick Cundari   4. Logan Thompson
5. Cole Goode   5. Erin Gaffney
6. Gibson Northrup   6. Alison Hampel
7. Caleb Shantz   7. Carlie Pappano
8. Adam Howe   8. Sofia Berardi
9. Cameron Neethling   9. Bronwyn Bourre
10. Steve Bidal   10. Meadow Gillespie
11. Jonah Horsman   11.Emma-Rose Landry
12. Simon Giroux   12. Joelle Horner

 

REGION 3

Region 3 Boys - RED (A) Region 3 Boys - BLACK (B)
Head Coach: John Hong Head Coach: Matthew Ragona
Assistant: Tauri Caputo Assistant - Peter Sum
   
Zack Admans Jacob Derksen

Liam MacArthur

Eric Kovacic
Adam Antolin Blake Maier
Braeden Sears Patrick Hassan
Ethan Hendriksen Ryan Harris
Aiden Duffy Max Fen-Scott
MIchael Donovan Markus Hong
Ewan Mason Nathan Morelli
Blake Brand Ashton Nieuwets
Gavin Conroy Ethan Miner
Nikola Zivkovic Samuel Drekic
Colin Hutchison Ethan Hill
   
Alternates: Alternates:
Andrew Song Ethan Mewhinney
  Ryan Frias

 

Region 3 Girls - RED (A) Region 3 Girls - BLACK (B)
Head Coach: Dan Hays Head Coach: Duncan Cairns
Assistant: Jenny Pellegrino Assistant: Meghan Gilmore
   
Sasha van der Merwe Madelyn Craig
Eileen Tang Lauren Letoile
Tany Dourev Emily Foest
Maya Cerantola Eden Punch
Emma McKinnon Shelby Cowles
Ava Mann Mia Miskovic
Phoenix Lee Nicole Woelk
Rachel Gray Olivia Benzin
Jordan Vang Jenna Vandenbosch
Madison Curtis Serena McKay
Tia Shum Logan Garvey
Raiya Millin Ava Mio
   
Alternates: Alternates:
Abby Lewis Sydney Hendershott
Kaylan Taylor Jacy Deering

 

REGION 4

Region 4 BOYS   Region 4 Girls
Head Coach: Kiana Delacruz   Head Coach: Kourtney Cyr
Assistant Coach: Alex van Staalduinen   Assistant Coach: Matthew Isaacs
Manager / Chaperone: Jon Orrett   Manager / Chaperone: Tess Newey 
     
Garvin Muller   Jessica Yantha
Bradley Wray   Erika Dodd
Michael Orrett   Natalie Hetherington
Brett McGonigal   Andra Hrusca
Jayden Lucas   Olivia Kokkinen
Cole Noble   Alanna Robinson
Ethan Earle   Mary Stewart
Michael Naqvi   Jaida Howel
Cameron Barich   Jayda Hunter
Tristan DesLauiers   Kylie Maxwell
Shane Reyes   Hunter Giamov
Michael Dobell    Carleigh Higgins

 

REGION 5

 

Region 5 Boys - RED (A)                                    Region 5 Boys - BLACK (B)
   
Head Coach: Michael Amaroso Head Coach: Chichky Hua
Assistant Coach: Mike Chumbley Assistant Coach: Amar Balkaran
Chaperone: Reid Saxby Chaperone: David Ta
   
Alec Loney Arthur B Bento
Alex Davison Dean Battaglia
Andre Harricharan Edward Duan
Azim Raheem Ethan Chantler
Ben Drakich Isaiah Evans
Bradley Nagle Jack McFadyen
Cameron Chadwick Justin Lee
David Kang Kyron Trinh
Leo Slyne Logan Acevedo
Nathan Chin Mateo Acevedo
Robert Cooke Max Chu
Tristan Zarifa Samuel Cho

 

Region 5 Girls - RED (A)                            Region 5 Girls - BLACK (B)
   
Head Coach: Daphne Choi Head Coach: Mike Jones
Assistant Coach: Brad Graham Assistant Coach: Hannah Campbell
Chaperone: Regan Herrington Chaperone: Katie Hagarty
   
Alexandra Kelly Alyssa Jain
Alisa Gavva Amanda Siksna
Bianca Imbriacio Ayleen Swartz
Deborah Nash Fabianna Suarez-Egusquiza
Hannah Duchesneau Katerina Georgiadis
Katie Kalbfleisch Lauren Teehan
Kaylee Glagau Raekelle Powell
Lauren Pastor Rosario Rio Khademi
Lydia Fearon Samantha Ingleton
Madeleine Lutes Sara Wynia
Madison Chimienti Sarah Miller
Nicole Wernham Sophie Bento
   
Alternates Alternates
Julia Capone (Alternate) Holly Biasi (Alternate)
Sarah Pham (Alternate) Natalia Souza (Alternate)

 

REGION 6

REGION 6 BOYS REGION 6 GIRLS
Head Coach: Claude Ferland Head Coach: Kerry MacLean
Head Coach: Nick Krawchuck Assistant Coach: Allison Haley
Assistant Coach: Brandon Baker Female Apprentice Coach: Taylor Walker
Chaperone: Daren Cates Manager / Chaperone: Margret Einarson 
   
Ahmad Abdelaziz Adea Zaplluzha
Antoine Ducharme Danika Robert
Ariston Ma Ella Liu
Ethan Pilotte Emilie Dumetz
Jack Voght Emma Titley
Jacob  Ferland Gabrielle Rioux
Jacob  Matheson Isabelle Brisebois
Jacob Hurtubise Jillian Batsford
Javier Prudhomme Lily Dionne
Keegan Mahoney-Cate Olivia Haley
Kylar Code Sarah Fallah
Maxim Chouinard Sydney Vandenburg
Maxime Gratton  
Nicolas Folz  
Olivier Ducharme  
Sebastien Delorme  
Sunil Rathagirishanan  
Vincent Ducharme  
Zachary Call