18U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
18U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Championship A:

18UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 - South County
2 - Jr Gryphons
3 - KW Predators
4 - Impact
5 - FCVC
5 - Sky
7 - Tigers Black
7 - Scorpions
9 - SVC Stingers

 

Championship B:

18UG - Championship B - Full Results
1 - Defensa 17U
2 - MVC 17U
3 - N. Rapids Legend 17U
4 - Galaxy 17U
5 - Oakville Thunder 17U
5 - Phoenix Fury
7 - E. Titans Oceanus
7 - Northern Chill
9 - Niagara Fury 

 

Championship C:

18UG - Championship C - Full Results

1 - Leaside Lightning 17U Red
2 - Maverick Broncos
3 - Scarborough Titans 17U Girls
4 - DRVC 18U
5 - Thundercats 17U Girls
5 - Ottawa Fusion 18UG
7 - Markham Revolution
7 -Thundercats 18U Girls
9 - Rockland Servivors

 

Trillium A:

18UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 - SOUTH COUNTY BLACK
2 - FCVC GREEN
3 - LVC INTENSITY 17U
4 - S. THUNDER TWIN BRIDGES
5 - FCVC BLUE 17U
5 - C. BALLHAWKS 17U
7 - TWIN BRIDGES 17U
7 - BRANT
9 - SIMCOE XTREME 17U

 

Trillium B:

18UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1. RAIDERS
2. LAKESIDE
3. GRYTHONS 17
4. SMASH TEAL
5. SCORPIONS 17
5. MVC
7. RAIDERS 17
7. EVP
9. TIGERS RED

Trillium C:

18UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1. Suns Nova 18U
2. Barrie Elites
3. Lakers Blue
4. Laker White
5. GEORGIAN CUBS WHITE
5. ORILLIA SUNS 17U
7. LAKERS 17U
7. GEORGIAN CUBS RED
9. VISTA

Trillium D:

 18UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1. Northern Chill 16UG
2. Phoenix Blaze 16UG
3. Waves 16UG
4. Orillia Suns Eclipse 16UG
5. REACH Affinity 16UG
5. Toronto West 16UG
7. Thundercats 16UG
7. Georgian Cubs 16UG
9. Collingwood Black Diamonds 16U

Trillium E:

18UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 - Reach Synergy
2 - DRVC 17U
3 - Venom Vipers 17U
4 - Wildcats Tigers
5 - L. Lighting White 17U
5 - S. Titans Integrated 17U
7 - Evolution Blue
7 - Markham Thunder VC
9 - Evolution 17U

 

Trillium F:

18UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1. Durham Attack Black 17U
2. Mustang Volleyball
3. Ottawa Phoenix
4. Kingston VC
5. Peterborough Thunder 17U
5. Peterborough Thunder 
7. Wildcat Tigers
7. EOVC Air Force
9. LIndsay Invasion

 

18U Girl Bugarski Cup - Championship A

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 

(9)
South County 18U Teal
SKY Volley 18U Girls
18U SVC Stingers
Preds 18U Girls Purple
18UG Scorpions
FCVC Girls 17U - Green
Tigers 18U Black
Jr. Gryphons Black GU18
Impact 18U

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B

Host: 
Oakville Thunder
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Defensa 17
MVC 17u
Oakville Thunder 18U Girls Blue
Niagara Rapids 17u Legend female
Etobicoke Titans 18U Oceanus
Northern Chill 18U
Galaxy Rockets 17U
Phoenix Fury
Niagara Fury 18U

18U Gilrs Bugarski Cup - Championship C

Host: 
Leaside
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Maverick Broncos
Markham Revolution
Thundercats 18U Girls
Ottawa Fusion 18UG
DRVC 18U
Scarborough Titans 17U Girls
Thundercats 17U Girls
Rockland Servivors
Leaside Lightning 17U Red

1. NO SMOKING anywhere on school property.
2. Please enter through Lonsdale entrance (main entrance)
3. No plug-ins are allowed
4. No playing outside of the gyms, no roaming through the rest of the school.
5. No food or drink permitted in the gym.

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A

Host: 
Simcoe Xtreme VC
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
FCVC Girls 18U - Green
LVC Intensity 17U
South County 18U Black
Brant 18UG
U18 Girls Thunder Twin Bridges Sarnia
Chatham Ballhawks Girls 17U
SIMCOE XTREME 17U
FCVC Girls 17U - Blue
Twin Bridges 17U

1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS

2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL.  NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.

​3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA

​4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED

5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B

Host: 
Lakeside VC
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Lakeside
Raiders 18U
MVC 18U
Raiders 17U
EVP Eagles 18u
Smash Teal 17U
Jr. Gryphons Black GU17
Tigers 18U Red
17UG Scorpions

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C

Host: 
Lakers VC
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
Lakers 17U
Suns 18U Nova
Georgian Cubs Red
Lakers Blue 18U
vista
Barrie Elites 18U Girls
Lakers White 18U
Orillia Suns 17U
Georgian Cubs White

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Georgian Cubs 17U
E381 18U Blues
Selects 18U
Waves 17u
Milton Edge 18U
TWEST 17U Girls
Galaxy Stars 18U
Collingwood Black Diamonds 17U
Georgian Cubs

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 

(9)
REACH Synergy
DRVC 17U
Scarborough Titans 17U Integrated
Venom Vipers 17u
Wildcats 18U Girls Tigers
18U Evolution Blue
Markham Thunder VC
17U Evolution
Leaside Lightning 17U White

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

18U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F

Host: 
Peterborough Thunder
Participating Teams: 

(9)
KVC
U18 Girls Ptbo Thunder
Ottawa Phoenix Volleyball Club
Mustang Volleyball
EOVC Air Force
Wildcats 17UG Tigers
Lindsay Invasion Volleyball Club
U17 Girls Ptbo Thunder
Durham Attack U17 Black