17U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
17U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Championship A

 17UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 - Preds Purple
2 - South County Teal
3 - Impact
4 - FCVC Green
5 - LVC Fire Intensity
5 - South County 16U Teal
7 - Impact 16U Red
7 - Tigers Black
9 - South County Black

 

Championship B

17UG - Championship B - Full Results

1 - DEFENSA
2 - PHOENIX
3 - NIAGARA RAPIDS LEGENDS
4 - E381 KIKI 16U
5 - REACH PRIME
5 - NIAGARA RAQPIDS BLACK U16
7 - SMASH PURPLE
7 - LAKESIDE 17U
9 - TWEST

 

Championship C

17UG - Championship C - Full Results 

1 - Pakmen 16U
2 - Galaxy Rockets 17U
3 - Thundercats
4 - Georgian Cubs
5 - Leaside 17 U white
5 - STVC Elevation
7 - Storm Ice
7 - Titans Intergrated
9 - Northern Chill

 

Championship D

17UG - Championship D - Full Results

1 - Scarborough Titans
2 - Eldorado Mavericks
3 - Maverick Blackjacks
4 - DRVC
5 - Durham Attack Black
5 - Durham Attack Red 16U
7 - Pegasus Black
7 - Peterborough Thunder
9 - Kingston VC

 

Trillium A

17UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 - LVC FIRE – 16U BLACK
2 - FCVC – 16U BLUE
3 - FCVC – 16U GREEN
4 - THUNDER TWIN BRIDGES – SARNIA
5- FCVC – BLUE 17U
5 - SVC STINGERS
7 - SKY VOLLEY
7 - CHATHAM BALLHAWKS
9 - LVC FIRE – 16U RED
9 - SIMCOE XTREME
11 - NORFOLK COUNTY CHAOS – 16U
11 - LVC FIRE – 16U FURY

 

Trillium B

17UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 - Scorpions
2 - Jr. Gryphons Black
3 - Preds 16U Invasion
4 - 16U Scorpions Fusion
5 - Niagara Rapids Summitt
5 - Niagara Rapids 16U Summitt
7 - Smash Teal
7 - Milton Edge
9 - Tigers 16U Black
9 - Niagara Fury 16U
11 - Tigers Red
11 - Mississauga Royals

 

Trillium C

17UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1 - Smash White 16U
2 - Oakville Thunder 16U
3 - MVC 16U Black
4 - Smash Purple 16U
5 - Selects
5 - Waves 17U
7 - Etobicoke Titans Prometheus
7 - Waves 16U
9 - Waterdown Raiders 17U

 

Trillium D

17UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1 - Barrie Elites 16U Black
2 - Suns Eclipse 16U
3 - Georgian Cubs 16U
4 - Orillia Suns
5 - C. Black Diamonds
5 - Lakers
7 - Barrie Elites
7 - Georgian Cubs Red
9 - Vista

 

Trillium E

 17UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 - Toronto West 16U
2 - 16U Evolution 1
3 - Leaside Lightning 16U
4 - Phoenix Blaze
5 - E381 KikiD
5 - Georgian Cubs White
7 - Markham Unity South
7 - Elites
9 - 16U Evolution Rise

 

Trillium F

17UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1 - Durham Attack Black 16U
2 - Venom Vipers 17U
3 - Wildcats Tigers 17U
4 - DRVC 16U
5 - REACH Affinity 16U
5 - Markham Revolution Force 16U
7 - Evolution 17U
7 - Thundercats 16U
9 - Lindsay Invasion 17U

 

Trillium G

17UG - Trillium G - Full Results

1 - Clarington Grizzlies
2 - Maverick Wildcards
3 - Pegasus 16U
4 - Ottawa Phoenix Volleyball Club
5 - Ottawa Valley Vikings MAR
5 - Pumas
7 - Titanium Black
7 - Pegasus
9 - Ottawa Valley Vikings Daggers

 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A

Host: 
South County Bandits
Participating Teams: 

(9)
FCVC Girls 17U - Green
South County 17U Teal
South County17U Black
Tigers 17U Black
South County 16U Teal Bandits
LVC Fire 17U Intensity
Preds 17U Girls Purple
Impact 16U Red
Impact 17U

- Spectators are asked to bring their own chairs to the gym.
- Seating will be provided to the scorekeepers and participating teams only.
- Cafeteria is available with tables for all teams.
- Please do not bring crockpots or other appliances.
- Microwaves are available for use in the cafeteria.
If Hotel is required, please contact:
Gail Major – Director of Sales & Marketing
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Windsor
1840 Huron Church Road
Windsor, ON N9C 2L5
519.967.2003 direct | 519.972.0404 fax
yqgcn_ds@hilton.com |www.windsorsuites.hamptoninn.com

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Smash Purple 17U
E381 16U KIKI
Niagara Rapids 16u Legend Female
REACH Prime
Niagara Rapids 17u Legend female
TWEST 17U Girls
Defensa 17
Phoenix Fury
LAKESIDE

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Leaside Lightning 17U White
Thundercats
Scarborough Titans 17U Integrated
Galaxy Rockets 17U
Pakmen 16u
Storm ICE
Georgian Cubs
Northern Chill 17U
Scarborough Titans Elevation

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship D

Host: 
Peterborough Thunder
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Maverick Blackjacks
Maverick Eldorado
U17 Girls Ptbo Thunder
Pegasus U17 Girls Thunder
Kingston VC 17U Girls
Durham Attack U16 Red
Durham Attack U17 Black
Scarborough Titans 17U Girls
DRVC 17U

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A

Host: 
London Sharks
Participating Teams: 

(12)
FCVC Girls 16U - Green
16U Norfolk County Chaos
17U SVC Stingers
Chatham Ballhawks 17u
FCVC Girls 17U - Blue
SIMCOE XTREME 17U
SKY Volley 17U Girls
U17 Girls Thunder Twin Bridges Sarnia
LVC Fire 16U Black
LVC Fire 16U Red
FCVC Girls 16U - Blue
LVC Fire 16U Fury

  1. No electrical appliances such as crock pots allowed at Supreme Courts
  2. London Sharks will be providing scorekeepers and lines persons
Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 

(12)
16UG Scorpions Fusion
17UG Scorpions
Jr. Gryphons Black GU17
Niagara Fury 16U
Niagara Rapids 16u Summit
Niagara Rapids 17u Summitt
Preds 16U Girls Invasion
Smash Teal 17U
Tigers 17U Red
Tigers 16U Black
Milton Edge 17U
Mississauga Royals

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C

Host: 
Oakville Thunder
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Etobicoke Titans 17U Promethius
Selects 17U
Waves 17u
Oakville Thunder 16U Girls Blue
Raiders 17U
Smash Purple 16U
MVC 16U Black
Smash White 16U
Waves 16U

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Lakers 17U
Barrie Elites 17U Girls
Collingwood Black Diamonds
Georgian Cubs Red
Georgian Cubs 16U
Orillia Suns 17U
vista
Suns 16U Eclipse
Barrie Elites 16U Black

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Leaside Lightning 16U
Phoenix Blaze
E381 KikiD
Toronto West 16U Girls
Elites 17U Girls
16U Evolution 1
16U Evolution Rise
Markham Unity South
Georgian Cubs White

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F

Host: 
REACH VC
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
DRVC 16U
Durham Attack U16 Black
17U Evolution
LIndsay Invasion
REACH Affinity
Venom Vipers 17u
Wildcats 17UG Tigers
16U FORCE Revolution
Thundercats 16U Girls

Contact Email: 

17U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium G

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
Pegasus U17 Girls LIghtning
Clarington Grizzlies 17U
Maverick Wildcards
Ottawa Valley Vikings 17U Daggers
Ottawa Valley Vikings 17U MAR
Pegasus U16Girls
Pumas
Titanium Black
Ottawa Phoenix Volleyball Club

Contact Email: