16U Girls Provincial Cup

Date: 
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
16U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

1 Storm Avalanche
2 Hurricanes Black
3 Pakmen
4 Reach Prime
5 Attacl Black
5 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 Scarborough Titans
7 Titans Elevation
9 Etobicoke Titans Elevation

 Full Results

 

Select A

1. Scorpions Fusion
2. E381 Kiki
3. LVC Fire Black
4. Predators Invasion
5. South County Bandits Teal
5. Forest City Green
7. Oakville Thunder Blue
7. Smash White
9. Chatham Ballhawks

Full Results

 

Select B

1 SCARBOROUGH SYNERGY VOLLEYBALL CLUB 15U GIRLS
2 GEORGETOWN IMPACT 16U GIRLS
3 VISION VOLLEYBALL
4 BARRIE ELIETES 16U GIRLS
5 MAVERICK BLACKJACKS
5 STORM ICE
7 HAMILTON SMASH 16U GIRLS TEAL
7 LEASIDE LIGHTNING
9 DRVC 16U REBELS GIRLS

 Full Results

 

Championship A

1 MVC Black
2 Smash Purple
3 LVC FIRE RED
4 Woodstock Warriors
5 FCVC Blue
5 SVC Stingers
7 Twin Bridges Thunder
7 Tigers Black
9 Brant

 Full Results

 

Championship B

1 Hurricane Black 15U
2 Pakman 15U
3 Impact 15U
4 Raiders
5 Georgian Cubs
5 Toronto West
7 Northern Chill
7 Rapids Summit
9 E. Titans Rhea

 Full Results

 

Championship C

1 Storm Monsoon
2 Galaxy Jets
3 Thundercats
4 Wildcat Tigers
5 West Nipissing Wild
5 Suns Eclipse
7 Revolution Force
7 Phoenix Blaze
9 Rapids Rival

 Full Results

 

Championship D

1 Pegasus
2 Maverick Ambush
3 Durham Attack Black Hydra 15U
4 Ottawa Fusion
5 Maverick Wildcards
5 Durham Attack Red
7 Scarborough Titans Eclipse
7 Evolution
9 Cornwall Vikings Valkyrie

 Full Results

 

Trillium A

1 Revolution Fusion 15U
2 FCVC Green 15U
3 Bandits Black
4 Sky 15U
5 FCVC Blue 15U
5 Great Whites 15U
7 Hammerheads
7 LVC Fire Fury
9 Bandits Black 15U

 Full Results

 

Trillium B

1 Predators Ignite 15u
2 Scorpions Green 15u
3 SVC Stingers 15u
4 Scorpions Reign
5 Jr. Gryphons Black
5 Predators Black 15u
7 Tigers Red
7 Jr. Gryphons Red
9 Tigers White

 Full Results

 

Trillium C

1 Defensa Purple 15U
2 Rapids Legend 15U
3 Defensa White
4 Niagara Fury
5 Rapids Summit 15U
5 MVC Black 15U
7 Thunder 15U
7 Lakeside
9 Grimsby Vipers
9 Selects
11 Rapids Surge
11 Selects 15U

 Full Results

 

Trillium D

1 Impact Black
2 Smash Teal 15U
3 Ancaster Lions
4 Scorpions Venom 15U
5 Milton Edge 15U
5 Milton Edge
7 Tigers Black 15U
7 EVP Eagles
9 Norfolk County Chaos

 Full Results

 

Trillium E


1 Leaside Lightning 15U
2 Waves
3 E381 Sasha
4 ACTS Elites
5 Georgian Cubs
5 Lakers
7 Toronto West 15U
7 Galaxy Meteors
9 Thundercats Gold 15U
9 E381 Nata
11 Barrie Elites Blue
11 E. Titans Theia

 

Trillium F

1 Revolution Merge
2 Storm Twister
3 Riptide Rage
4 Krushers Vets
5 Markham Unity West
5 Phoenix Burn
7 Kawartha Krushers
7 Suns Chaos
9 Rise Evolution

 Full Results

 

Trillium G

1 Reach Affinity
2 Durham Attack Supreme 15U
3 Thundercats 15U
4 Wildcats 15U Tigers
5 Markham Unity South
5 Clarington Grizzlies
7 Peterborough Thunder Black
7 DRVC 15U
9 Scarborough Synergy Blues

 Full Results

 

Trillium H

1 Ottawa Valley Vikings
2 Maverick Gamblers
3 Maverick Stampede
4 Peterborough Thunder Red
5 Kingston VC
6 Ottawa Valley Vikings 15U
7 Titanium Green
7 EOVC Air Force

Full Results

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Premier

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Storm Avalanche
Pakmen 16u
16U Halton Hurricanes Black
Scarborough Titans 16U Girls
Durham Attack U16 Black
Scarborough Titans Elevation
Niagara Rapids 16u Legend Female
REACH Prime
Etobicoke Titans 16U Promethius

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area

7 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Select A

Host: 
Oakville Thunder
Participating Teams: 

(9)
16UG Scorpions Fusion
Chatham Ballhawks Girls 16U
E381 16U KIKI
FCVC Girls 16U - Green
LVC Fire 16U Black
Oakville Thunder 16U Girls Blue
Preds 16U Girls Invasion
Smash White 16U
South County 16U Teal Bandits

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Select B

Host: 
Synergy
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Barrie Elites 16U Black
DRVC 16U
Impact 16U Red
Leaside Lightning 16U
Maverick Blackjacks
Smash Teal 16U
Storm ICE
SYNERGY
Vision Volleyball 16UG

1) Entrance 8 to Cafeteria 

2) Entrance 13 & 14 to Gyms

3) Ok to bring small electrical appliances 

4)Nearest Hotel 

-Delta Hotel by Marriott:2035 Kennedy Rd., Scarborough 6.8km

-Toronto Don Valley Hotel & Suites : 175 Wynford Dr.,North York 3.5 km

-Radisson Hotel Toronto East: 45 Hallcrown Pl., North York 6.6 km

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Championship A

Host: 
London Sharks
Participating Teams: 

(9)
MVC 16U Black
LVC Fire 16U Red
FCVC Girls 16U - Blue
Smash Purple 16U
Brant 16UG
Tigers 16U Black
16U SVC Stingers
Woodstock Warriors 15U
U16 Girls Thunder Twin Bridges Sarnia

  1. No electrical appliances such as crock pots allowed at Supreme Courts
  2. London Sharks will be providing scorekeepers and lines persons
Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Championship B

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
Niagara rapids 16u Summit
Impact 15U
Pakmen 15u Girls
Raiders 16U
15U Halton Hurricanes Black
Etobicoke Titans 16U Rhea
Georgian Cubs
Northern Chill 16U
Toronto West 16U Girls

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Championship C

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
Storm Monsoon
Thundercats 16U
Suns 16U Eclipse
Phoenix Blaze
West Nipissing Wild 16UG
Galaxy Jets 16U
Wildcats 16UG Tigers
Niagara Rapids 16u Rival
Markham Revolution FORCE

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Championship D

Host: 
Cornwall Vikings
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Scarborough Titans Eclipse
Pegasus U16Girls
Maverick Wildcards
Durham Attack U16 Red
16U Evolution
Durham Attack U15 Black Hydra
Cornwall Vikings Valkyrie
Ottawa Fusion 16UG
Maverick Ambush

Host will provide all liners and scorekeepers 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium A

Host: 
South County VBC
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
South County 16U Black
16UG Hammerheads
LVC Fire 16U Fury
15UG Great Whites
FCVC Girls 15U - Blue
FCVC Girls 15U - Green
SKY Volley 15U Girls
South County 15U Black
Markham Revolution Fusion 15U

- Spectators are asked to bring their own chairs to the gym.
- Seating will be provided to the scorekeepers and participating teams only.
- Cafeteria is available with tables for all teams.
- Please do not bring crockpots or other appliances.
- Microwaves are available for use in the cafeteria.

If Hotel is required, please contact:
Michael Neufeld - Director of Sales & Marketing
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Windsor
1840 Huron Church Road
Windsor, ON N9C 2L5
519.967.2003 direct | 519.972.0404 fax
michael.neufeld@hilton.com | www.windsorsuites.hamptoninn.com

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium B

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 

(9)
15UG Scorpions Green
Tigers 16U Red
Tigers 16U White
Preds 15U Girls Black
Preds 15U Girls Ignite
Jr. Gryphons Black GU16
16UG Scorpions Reign
Jr. Gryphons Red GU16
15U SVC Stingers

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium D

Host: 
Norfolk County Chaos
Participating Teams: 

(9) v1.1
Ancaster Lions - 16UG
Milton Edge 16U
Smash Teal 15U
Impact 16U Black
Milton Edge 15U
16U Norfolk County Chaos
15U Scorpions Venom
Tigers 15U Black
EVP Eagles

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium C

Host: 
Brock
Participating Teams: 

(12)
MVC 15U Black
Niagara Fury 16U
Grimsby Vipers
Niagara Rapids 16u Surge
Selects 16U
Selects 15U
Oakville Thunder 15U Girls Blue
Defensa 15U Purple
Defensa White
Niagara Rapids 15u Legend Female
Niagara Rapids 15u Summitt
lAKESIDE

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium E

Host: 
Barrie Elites
Participating Teams: 

(12)
Galaxy Meteors 16U
Thundercats 15U Girls Gold
Barrie Elites 16U Blue
Toronto West 15U Girls
Waves 16u
Etobicoke Titans 16U Theia
E381 15U Sasha
E381 Nata
Georgian Cubs Black
Lakers 16U
acts Elites 16U Girls
Leaside Lightning 15U

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium F

Host: 
Kawartha Krushers
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Kawartha Krushers 16U
Riptide Rage U16
Kawartha Krushers Vets
Storm Twister
Phoenix Burn
Suns Chaos
16U Rise Evolution
Markham Revolution MERGE
Markham Unity West

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium G

Host: 
Clarington Grizzlies
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Clarington Grizzlies 16U
DRVC 15U
Durham Attack U15 Supreme
U16 Girls Ptbo Thunder Black
Scarborough Synergy Blues
Thundercats 15U Black
Wildcats 15UG Tigers
Markham Unity South
REACH Affinity

- Doors open at 8AM

- No electrical appliances allowed, this includes crock pots

- No food or drinks, including coffee, allowed inside the gymnasium

- No playing with balls inside the school other than in the gymnasium

16U Girls Provincial Cup - Trillium H

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 

(8) v1.1
U16 Girls Ptbo Thunder Red
Kingston VC 16U Girls
Ottawa Valley Vikings 16U
EOVC Airforce
Maverick Gamblers
Titanium Green
Maverick Stampede
Ottawa Valley Vikings 15U

Contact Email: