16U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
16U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Select A: 

16UG - Select A - Full Results

1 - Smash White
2 - South County Teal Bandits
3 - Preds Invasion
4 - Oakville Thunder Blue
5 - E381 KIKI
5 - Galaxy Jets
7 - MVC Black
7 - LVC Fire Black
9 - Smash Purple

 

Select B: 

16UG - Select B - Full Results

1 - Scarborough Titans
2 - Vision
3 - Mavericks Blackjacks
4 - Barrie Elites
5 - Synergy 15U
5 - M. Revolution Merge
7 - Leaside Lightning
7 - S. Titans Elevation
9 - Wildcats Tigers
10 - Storm ICE

 

Championship A:

16UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 - Impact Red
2 - Impact 15U
3 - Chatham Ballhawks
4 - FCVC Green 15U
5 - Great Whites 15U
5 - FCVC Blue
7 - LVC Fire Red
7 - SVC Stingers
9 - SVC Stingers 15U

 

Championship B:

16UG - Championship B - Full Results

1 - Pakmen
2 - Smash Teal
3 - Evolution
4 - Defensa White
5 - Raiders
5 - Fury
7 - Titans Prometheus
7 - Defensa Purple
9 - Rapids Rival

 

Championship C:

16UG - Championship C - Full Results

1. Northern Chill
2. Phoenix Blaze
3. Orillia Suns Eclipse
4. Waves
5. REACH Affinity
5. Toronto West
7. Thundercats
7. Georgian Cubs
9. Collingwood Black Diamonds

Championship D:

16UG - Championship D - Full Results

1. DRVC
2. Maverick Ambush
3. Durham Attack Red
4. Pegasus
5. Maverick Wildcards
5. Maverick Gamblers
7. Venom Vipers 15U
7. Attack Black Hydra 15U
9. Ptbo Thunder Red

Trillium A:

16UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 - WOODSTOCK WARRIORS 15U
2 - TWIN BRIDGES U16 THUNDER
3 - FCVB BLUE 15U
4 - SOUTH COUNTY BLACK
5 - LONDON SHARKS 16U HAMMERHEADS
5 - LVC FIRE FURY 16U
7 - SIMCOE XTREME 15U BLUE
7 - LONDON SHARKS 15U HAMMERHEADS
9 - SIMCOE XTREME 15U GOLD
10 - LVC FIRE BLACK 15U

 

Trillium B:

16UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 - Tigers Black
2 - Jr. Gryphons Black
3 - Jr. Gryphons Black 15U
4 - Brant
5 - Raiders 15U
5 - Scorpions Venom 15U
7 - LVC Fire Red 15U
7 - Scorpions Reign
9 - Norfolk Chaos
10 - Tigers White

 

Trillium C:

16UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1 - MVC Black 14U
2 - Preds Ignite 15U
3 - Grimsby Vipers 15U
4 - Ancaster Lions
5 - Tigers Red
5 - Grimsby Lions
7 - Jr. Gryphons Red
7 - Smash
9 - EVP Eagles Black 15U
10 - LVC Fire White 15U

 

Trillium D:

16UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1 - NIAGARA RAPIDS 16U SUMMIT
2 - PHOENIX LEGACY
3 - E381 SASHA
4 - GALAXY METEORS 16U
5 - MARKHAM UNITY SOUTH
5 - MVC 15U BLACK
7 - IMPACT 16U BLACK
7 - LAKESIDE
9 - SCARBOROUGH TITANS SPECTRUM 15U

 

Trillium E:

16UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 - Storm Twister
2 - ACTS
3 - Etiobicoke Titans 15U Rhea
4 - North Bay Lakers
5 - West Nipissing Wild
5 - Barrie Elites
7 - Peel Selects 16
7 - Riptide Rage
9 - Orillia Suns
10 - Georgain Cubs 15U Red

 

Trillium F:

16UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1. N. Rapids Legend 15U
2. Hurricanes Blue 14U
3. Milton Edge
4. N. Rapids Surge
5. O. Thunder Blue 15U
5. Thundercats Gold 15U
7. EVP Eagles
7. E. Titans Theia
9. E381 Nata
10. Rise Evolution

Trillium G:

16UG - Trillium G - Full Results

1 - Markham Revolution FORCE
2 - Thundercats Black 15U
3 - Markham Wildcat Tigers 15U
4 - Markham Revolution Fusion 15U
5 - Phoenix Burn
5 - Venom Cobras 15U
7 - Markham Unity East
7 - Galaxy Asteroids 15U
9 - Galaxy Flares 15U

 

Trillium H:

16UG - Trillium H - Full Results

1 - Clarington Grizzlies 16U
2 - DRVC
3 - Kawartha Krushers
4 - Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
5 - Peterborough Thunder Black
5 - Durham Attack Supreme
7 - Scarborough Synergy Ice
7 - Durham Attack Kitanas
9 - Clarington Grizzlies Rage

 

Trillium I:

16UG - Trillium I - Full Results

1 - Ottawa Fusion
2 - Cornwall Vikings
3 - Ottawa Valley Vikings
4 - Kingston Volleyball Club
5 - Maverick Aces
6 - EOVC
7 - Titanium Green
7 - Northumberland Breakers

 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select A

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 

(9)
LVC Fire 16U Black
Smash Purple 16U
E381 16U KIKI
MVC 16U Black
Oakville Thunder 16U Girls Blue
Preds 16U Girls Invasion
Smash White 16U
South County 16U Teal Bandits
Galaxy Jets 16U

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select B

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 

(10)
Wildcats 16UG Tigers
Maverick Blackjacks
SYNERGY 15U
Vision Volleyball 16UG
Barrie Elites 16U Black
Leaside Lightning 16U
Scarborough Titans Elevation
Storm ICE
Scarborough Titans 16U Girls
Markham Revolution Merge

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 

(9)
16U SVC Stingers
FCVC Girls 15U - Green
FCVC Girls 16U - Blue
LVC Fire 16U Red
Chatham Ballhawks Girls 16U
Impact 15U
Impact 16U Red
15U SVC Stingers
15UG Great Whites

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area.
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B

Host: 
Brock
Participating Teams: 

(9)
16U Evolution
Defensa 15U Purple
Pakmen 15u Girls
Raiders 16U
Defensa 15U White
Etobicoke Titans 16U Promethius
Niagara Fury 16U
Niagara Rapids 16u Rival
Smash Teal 16U

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(9) revised v1.1
Georgian Cubs
Northern Chill 16U
Phoenix Blaze
Toronto West 16U Girls
Thundercats 16U
Collingwood Black Diamonds 16U
REACH Affinity
Orillia Suns Eclipse
Waves 16u

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship D

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 

(9)
DRVC 16U
Durham Attack U15 Black Hydra
Durham Attack U16 Red
Maverick Ambush
U16 Girls Ptbo Thunder Red
Maverick Gamblers
Maverick Wildcards
Venom Vipers 15u
Pegasus

1. Host will provide all court duties for all teams: 2 scorekeepers, 2 line judges per games.
2. Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
3. Large atrium where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
4. There will be a canteen
5. No food or drinks in the gym
6. 50/50 draw

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A

Host: 
London Sharks
Participating Teams: 

(10)
Woodstock Warriors 15U
15UG Hammerheads
16UG Hammerheads
LVC Fire 16U Fury
U16 Girls Thunder Twin Bridges Sarnia
South County 16U Black
FCVC Girls 15U - Blue
LVC Fire 15U Black
SIMCOE XTREME 15U BLUE
SIMCOE XTREME 15U GOLD

  1. No electrical appliances such as crock pots allowed at Supreme Courts
  2. London Sharks will be providing scorekeepers and lines persons
Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B

Host: 
Waterloo Tigers
Participating Teams: 

(10) revised v1.2
Tigers 16U Black
15U Scorpions Venom
Jr. Gryphons Black GU15
16UG Scorpions Reign
Tigers 16U White
Brant 16UG
16U Norfolk County Chaos
Raiders 15U
Jr. Gryphons Black GU16
LVC Fire 15U Red

- No volleyball or warming up anywhere other than the gym

- No electrical appliances

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 

(10) revised v1.3
Grimsby Vipers 15U
EVP Eagles 15u Black
Ancaster Lions - 16UG
Grimsby Vipers
Preds 15U Girls Ignite
Jr. Gryphons Red GU16
Tigers 16U Red
Smash Teal 15U
MVC 14U Black
LVC Fire 15U White

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 

(9) revised v1.1
Niagara rapids 16u Summit
lAKESIDE
MVC 15U Black
Scarborough Titans Spectrum 15U
E381 Sasha
Galaxy Meteors 16U
Markham Unity South
Impact 16U Black
Phoenix Legacy

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 

(10)
Georgian Cubs Red
Elites ACTS 16U Girls
Barrie Elites 16U Blue
Storm Twister
Selects
Riptide Rage U16
Etobicoke Titans 16U Rhea
Lakers 16U
West Nipissing Wild 16UG
Suns Chaos

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F

Host: 
Thundercats
Participating Teams: 

(10) revised v1.2
16U Rise Evolution
Etobicoke Titans 16U Theia
Thundercats 15U Girls Gold
EVP Eagles 16u
Oakville Thunder 15U Girls Blue
Hurricanes 14U Blue
Niagara Rapids 16u Surge
E381 Nata
Niagara Rapids 15u Legend Female
Milton Edge 16U

16U Girls Bugarski Cup- Trillium G

Host: 
Markham Wildcats
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Markham Revolution FORCE
Markham Unity East
Thundercats 15U Black
Venom Cobras 15u
Wildcat Tigers 15U
Galaxy Flares 15U
Phoenix Burn
Galaxy Asteroids 15U
Markham Revolution Fusion 15U

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium H

Host: 
Clarington Grizzlies
Participating Teams: 

(9)
Clarington Grizzlies 15U Destroyers
Clarington Grizzlies 15U Rage
Clarington Grizzlies 16U
DRVC 15U
Durham Attack U15 Kitanas
Durham Attack U15 Supreme
Kawartha Krushers 16U
U16 Girls Ptbo Thunder Black
Scarborough Synergy ICE

- Doors open at 8AM

- No electrical appliances allowed, this includes crock pots

- No food or drinks, including coffee, allowed inside the gymnasium

- No playing with balls inside the school other than in the gymnasium

16U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium I

Host: 
Pegasus
Participating Teams: 

(8)
Kingston VC 16U Girls
Maverick Aces
Titanium Green
Ottawa Valley Vikings 16U
Cornwall Vikings Valkyrie
Ottawa Fusion 16UG
EOVC Airforce
NBVC 15U Blue

Contact Email: