15U Girls McGregor Cup

Date: 
Saturday, January 27, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
15U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

15UG - Premier - Full Results

1 Pakmen 
2 Scarborough Synergy
3 Storm Monsoon
4 Georgetown Impact 
5 Maverick Ambush
5 KW Predators Synergy 14U
7 Woodstock Warriors
7 Maverick Stampede
9 Etobicoke Titans Rhea

 

Select A

15UG - Select A - Full Results

1 Forest City Green
2 Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
3 Defensa Purple
4 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Niagara Rapids Summit
5 Defensa White
7 South County Teal
7 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
9 MVC Black

 

Select B

15UG - Select B - Full Results

1 Markham Revolution Merge
2 Leaside Lightning 
3 Scarborough Titans Eclipse
4 Durham Attack Black Hydra
5 Storm Hurricanes 14U
5 E381 Sasha
7 Markham Revolution Fusion
7 Venom Vipers 
9 Ottawa Fusion Janice

 

Championship A

15UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 SKY Volley
2 KW Predators Ignite
3 Forest City Blue
4 Stratford Stingers
5 Scorpions Venom
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 London Sharks Great Whites
7 Peel Selects 
9 LVC Fire Red

 

Championship B

15UG - Championship B - Full Results

1 Evolution Invasion 14U
2 MVC Black 14U
3 Oakville Thunder Blue
4 E381 Alisa
5 Waterdown Raiders 
5 Hamilton Smash Teal 14U
7 Milton Edge 
7 Hamilton Smash Purple 
9 Hamilton Smash Teal 

 

Championship C

15UG - Championship C - Full Results

1 Phoenix Legacy 14U
2 Storm Twister
3 Leaside Lightning 14U
4 Northern Chill 
5 Georgian Cubs Black
5 Thundercats Black
7 Kawartha Krushers Vets
7 Phoenix Burn
9 West Nipissing Wild

 

Championship D

15UG - Championship D - Full Results

1 Durham Attack Blackout 14U
2 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite 14U
3 Noir et Or
4 Markham Unity West
5 Durham Attack Supreme
5 Northumberland Breakers Black
7 Maverick Outlaws 14U
7 Maverick Trailblazers
9 Pumas

 

Trillium A

15UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 South County Black
2 London Sharks Hammerheads
3 Forest City Green 14U
4 LVC Fire Black
5 Simcoe Xtreme Gold
5 Brant Orange
7 London Sharks Tigers Sharks
7 Sarnia Thunder Twin Bridges
9 Forest City White
9 Chatham Ballhawks White
11 LVC Fire White
11 St. Thomas Express

 

Trillium B

15UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
2 Scorpions VX 14U
3 Milton Edge 14U
4 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 14U
5 Simcoe Xtreme Blue
5 Waterloo Tigers Red
7 LVC Fire Black 14U
7 LVC Fire Red 14U
9 LVC Fire White 14U

 

Trillium C

15UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1 Scorpions Green
2 KW Predators United 14U
3 KW Predators Black
4 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
5 Brant Blue
5 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red 14U
7 Stratford Stingers 14U
7 Georgetown Impact Red 14U
9 Scorpions Gold 14U

 

Trillium D

15UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
2 Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U
3 Grimsby Vipers
4 Niagara Rapids Summit 14U
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
5 Niagara Rapids Surge
7 Defensa Purple 14U
7 EVP Eagles Red
9 MVC Maroon 14U
9 Ancaster Lions 
11 EVP Eagles Black
11 Defensa White 14U

 

Trillium E

15UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 Etobicoke Titans Cronus 14U
2 Pakmen 14U
3 Galaxy Eclipse
4 Toronto West 
5 Barrie Elites Blue 14U
5 Oakville Thunder 14U
7 Galaxy Asteroids 
7 E381 Lana
9 Simcoe Pioneers Sharks 

 

Trillium F

15UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1 Venom Vipers 14U
2 Thundercats Gold
3 Etobicoke Titans Olympus 14U
4 Barrie Elites Black
5 Venom Cobras 
5 Georgina Riptide Rage 
7 REACH Aspire 14U
7 Galaxy Cosmos 14U
9 Thundercats 14U

 

Trillium G

15UG - Trillium G - Full Results

1 Scarborough Titans Fusion 14U
2 Markham Unity West 14U
3 Etobicoke Titans Theia
4 Scarborough Titans Spectrum
5 Galaxy Flares 
5 Markham Wildcats Tigers 14U
7 Storm Cyclones 14U
7 Kawartha Krushers Heat
9 Peel Selects 14U

 

Trillium H

15UG - Trillium H - Full Results

 

1 Markham Wildcats Tigers
2 Markham Unity North 14U
3 Markham Unity East
4 Galaxy Guardians
5 Georgetown Impact Black 14U
5 Venom Cobras 14U
7 Evolution ICE 14U
7 Phoenix Ignite 14U
9 ACTS Elites 

 

Trillium I

15UG - Trillium I - Full Results

1 Barrie Elites Black 14U
2 Georgian Cubs Red
3 North Bay Lakers 
4 Barrie Elites Blue
5 Vision Volleyball 
5 Vision Volleyball 14U
7 Orillia Suns Apex
7 Georgian Bay Vista
9 West Nipissing Wild 14U

 

Trillium J

15UG - Trillium J - Full Results

1 DRVC
2 DRVC 14U
3 Durham Attack Red Devils 14U
4 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
5 Durham Attack Kitanis
5 Peterborough Thunder
7 Northumberland Breakers Blue
7 Clarington Grizzlies Rage
9 Durham Attack White Energy 14U

 

Trillium K

15UG - Trillium K - Full Results

1 Pegasus
2 Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
3 Kingston VC 
4 Ottawa Fusion Jay
5 Maverick Raiders 14U
5 Maverick Scouts 
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings
7 Cornwall Vikings Aesir 14U
9 Mustang Volleyball

 

 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Premier - 9 Team

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 
Etobicoke Titans Rhea
Georgetown Impact 
KW Predators Synergy 14U
Maverick Ambush
Maverick Stampede
Pakmen 
Scarborough Synergy
Storm Monsoon
Woodstock Warriors

There is a Ottawa Gee-Gees Women's Volleyball Match at 7:00pm vs Montreal Carabins at the Montpetit Gym on the Friday night. The address is 125 University Private and there is free parking in the neighborhood nearby or paid parking at Mann residence. Every player as well as their siblings under 18 will be offered a free ticket to the game. There is also an opportunity to meet the players, an autograph session/posters and food (extra charge) that consist of a piece of pizza, snack and drink for 6$ a person.
Accompanying parents or coaches can join the fun for $5.00 each. If you have any special request, please let us know!

UOttawa Map located HERE

If interested you can contact Meagan Mcgaughey at mmcga015@uottawa.ca

Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Select A - 9 Team

Host: 
Forest City
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks Blue
Defensa Purple
Defensa White
Forest City Green
Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
MVC Black
Niagara Rapids Legend
Niagara Rapids Summit
South County Teal
Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Select B - 9 Team

Host: 
Durham Attack
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Black Hydra
E381 Sasha
Leaside Lightning 
Markham Revolution Fusion
Markham Revolution Merge
Ottawa Fusion Janice
Scarborough Titans Eclipse
Storm Hurricanes 14U
Venom Vipers 

- Teams are welcome to bring food

- NO CROCK POTS or any other plug in allowed

- No playing outside of the gyms is allowed

- Please respect the "OUT OF BOUNDS" signs around certain areas of the facility 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship A - 9 Team

Host: 
Stratford Stingers
Participating Teams: 
Forest City Blue
KW Predators Ignite
London Sharks Great Whites
LVC Fire Red
Peel Selects 
Scorpions Venom
SKY Volley
Stratford Stingers
Waterloo Tigers Black
Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Niagara Rapids
Participating Teams: 
E381 Alisa
Evolution Invasion 14U
Hamilton Smash Purple 
Hamilton Smash Teal 
Hamilton Smash Teal 14U
Milton Edge 
MVC Black 14U
Oakville Thunder Blue
Waterdown Raiders 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Georgian Cubs Black
Kawartha Krushers Vets
Leaside Lightning 14U
Northern Chill 
Phoenix Burn
Phoenix Legacy 14U
Storm Twister
Thundercats Black
West Nipissing Wild
Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship D - 9 Team

Host: 
Northumberland Breakers
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Blackout 14U
Durham Attack Supreme
Markham Unity West
Maverick Outlaws 14U
Maverick Trailblazers
Noir et Or
Northumberland Breakers Black
Pumas
Scarborough Synergy Dynamite 14U
Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium A - 12 Team

Host: 
London Sharks
Participating Teams: 
Brant Orange
Chatham Ballhawks White
Forest City Green 14U
Forest City White
London Sharks Hammerheads
London Sharks Tigers Sharks
LVC Fire Black
LVC Fire White
Sarnia Thunder Twin Bridges
Simcoe Xtreme Gold
South County Black
St. Thomas Express
  1. No electrical appliances such as crock pots allowed at Supreme Courts
  2. London Sharks will be providing scorekeepers and lines persons
Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium B - 9 Team

Host: 
Waterloo Tigers
Participating Teams: 
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 14U
LVC Fire Black 14U
LVC Fire Red 14U
LVC Fire White 14U
Milton Edge 14U
Scorpions VX 14U
Simcoe Xtreme Blue
Waterloo Tigers Red

- No volleyball or warming up anywhere other than the gym

- No electrical appliances

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium C - 9 Team

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 
Brant Blue
Georgetown Impact Red 14U
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red 14U
KW Predators Black
KW Predators United 14U
Scorpions Gold 14U
Scorpions Green
Stratford Stingers 14U
Contact Email: 

15U Girls MCGregor Cup - Trillium D - 12 Team

Host: 
Niagara College
Participating Teams: 
Ancaster Lions 
Defensa Purple 14U
Defensa White 14U
EVP Eagles Black
EVP Eagles Red
Grimsby Vipers
Halton Hurricanes Blue 14U
MVC Maroon 14U
Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
Niagara Rapids Rival
Niagara Rapids Summit 14U
Niagara Rapids Surge

1. No portable electronic food cookers on campus
2. Absolutely no food, coffee, soft drink or any sport drinks allowed in the gym

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium E - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Blue 14U
E381 Lana
Etobicoke Titans Cronus 14U
Galaxy Asteroids 
Galaxy Eclipse
Oakville Thunder 14U
Pakmen 14U
Simcoe Pioneers Sharks 
Toronto West 

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium F - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgina Riptide
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black
Etobicoke Titans Olympus 14U
Galaxy Cosmos 14U
Georgina Riptide Rage 
REACH Aspire 14U
Thundercats 14U
Thundercats Gold
Venom Cobras 
Venom Vipers 14U

**This event will now be at Sutton District Secondary School due to YRDSB pulling one of the gyms from our permit at Richmond Hill High School**

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium G - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
Etobicoke Titans Theia
Galaxy Flares 
Kawartha Krushers Heat
Markham Unity West 14U
Markham Wildcats Tigers 14U
Peel Selects 14U
Scarborough Titans Fusion 14U
Scarborough Titans Spectrum
Storm Cyclones 14U

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium H - 9 Team

Host: 
Markham Wildcats
Participating Teams: 
ACTS Elites 
Evolution ICE 14U
Galaxy Guardians
Georgetown Impact Black 14U
Markham Unity East
Markham Unity North 14U
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Phoenix Ignite 14U
Venom Cobras 14U

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium I - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black 14U
Barrie Elites Blue
Georgian Bay Vista
Georgian Cubs Red
North Bay Lakers 
Orillia Suns Apex
Vision Volleyball 
Vision Volleyball 14U
West Nipissing Wild 14U
Contact Email: 

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium J - 9 Team

Host: 
Clarington Grizzlies
Participating Teams: 
Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
Clarington Grizzlies Rage
DRVC
DRVC 14U
Durham Attack Kitanis
Durham Attack Red Devils 14U
Durham Attack White Energy 14U
Northumberland Breakers Blue
Peterborough Thunder

- Doors open at 8AM

- No electrical appliances allowed, this includes crock pots

- No food or drinks, including coffee, allowed inside the gymnasium

- No playing with balls inside the school other than in the gymnasium

15U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium K - 9 Team

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 
Cornwall Vikings Aesir 14U
Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
Kingston VC 
Maverick Raiders 14U
Maverick Scouts 14U
Mustang Volleyball
Ottawa Fusion Jay
Ottawa Valley Vikings
Pegasus
  1. Crock pots are allowed
  2. Microwaves are available
  3. Host team will provide scorekeeping and Line judging
  4. Parking is available at the back of the school
  5. No food and drinks in gym
Contact Email: