15U Girls Bugarski Cup

Date: 
Saturday, March 3, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
15U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

15UG - Premier - Full Results

1 Markham Revolution Merge
2 Storm Monsoon
3 Georgetown Impact 
4 Scarborough Synergy
5 Halton Hurricanes Black 
5 Pakmen 
7 Forest City Green
7 KW Predators Synergy 14U
9 Maverick Ambush

 

Select A

15UG - Select A - Full Results

1 SKY Volley
2 Defensa White
3 Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
4 Niagara Rapids Legend
5 Defensa Purple
5 Niagara Rapids Summit
7 E381 Sasha
7 Phoenix Legacy 14U
9 Woodstock Warriors

 

Select B

15UG - Select B - Full Results

1 Durham Attack Black Hydra
2 Etobicoke Titans Rhea
3 Scarborough Titans Eclipse
4 Durham Attack Blackout 14U
5 Maverick Stampede
5 Storm Twister
7 Leaside Lightning 
7 Storm Hurricanes 14U
9 Evolution Invasion 14U

 

Championship A

15UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 South County Teal
2 Forest City Blue
3 KW Predators Ignite
4 South County Black
5 Stratford Stingers
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
7 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
7 Scorpions Green
9 Scorpions VX 14U

 

Championship B

15UG - Championship B - Full Results

1 MVC Black 14U
2 Hamilton Smash Teal 14U
3 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
4 Leaside Lightning 14U
5 E381 Alisa
5 MVC Black
7 Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
7 Waterdown Raiders 
9 Scorpions Venom

 

Championship C

15UG - Championship C - Full Results

1 Venom Vipers 
2 Georgian Cubs Black
3 Thundercats Black
4 Markham Unity West
5 Northern Chill 
5 Pakmen 14U
7 Markham Unity North 14U
7 Markham Wildcats Tigers
9 Barrie Elites Black 14U

 

Championship D

15UG - Championship D - Full Results

1 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite 14U
2 Markham Revolution Fusion
3 Venom Vipers 14U
4 Durham Attack Supreme
5 Northumberland Breakers Black
5 Ottawa Fusion Janice
7 DRVC
7 Noir et Or
9 Pegasus

 

Trillium A

15UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 London Sharks Great Whites
2 Chatham Ballhawks Blue 14U
3 LVC Fire Black
4 LVC Fire Black 14U
5 Chatham Ballhawks White
5 London Sharks Tigers Sharks
7 LVC Fire Red 14U
7 Sarnia Thunder Twin Bridges
9 St. Thomas Express

 

Trillium B

15UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 MVC Maroon 14U
2 London Sharks Hammerheads
3 Simcoe Xtreme Gold
4 LVC Fire Red
5 Ancaster Lions 14U
5 Simcoe Xtreme Blue
7 Brant Blue
7 LVC Fire White 14U
9 Forest City White

 

Trillium C

15UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1 Milton Edge 
2 KW Predators United 14U
3 KW Predators Black
4 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 14U
5 Scorpions Gold 14U
6 Waterloo Tigers Red
7 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
7 Stratford Stingers 14U

 

Trillium D

15UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1 Brant Orange
2 Hamilton Smash Teal 
3 Grimsby Vipers
4 Niagara Rapids Summit 14U
5 Ancaster Lions 
5 Niagara Rapids Rival
7 Niagara Rapids Surge
7 Waterdown Raiders 14U
9 Georgetown Impact Red 14U

 

Trillium E

15UG - Trillium E - Full Results

1 Hamilton Smash Purple 
2 Etobicoke Titans Theia
3 EVP Eagles Black
4 Oakville Thunder 14U
5 E381 Lana
5 Thundercats 14U
7 Defensa White 14U
7 Milton Iron Edge 13U
9 Simcoe Pioneers Sharks 

 

Trillium F

15UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1 Peel Selects 
2 Halton Hurricanes Black 13U
3 Venom Cobras 14U
4 Milton Edge 14U
5 Defensa Purple 14U
5 Markham Revolution REDS 14U
7 ACTS Elites 
7 Galaxy Flares 
9 EVP Eagles Red

 

Trillium G

15UG - Trillium G - Full Results

1 Georgetown Impact Black 14U
2 Etobicoke Titans Helios 14U
3 Kawartha Krushers Vets
4 Phoenix Burn
5 Galaxy Eclipse
5 Markham Unity East
7 REACH Aspire 14U
7 Scarborough Titans Spectrum
9 Georgina Riptide Rage 
9 Storm Cyclones 14U
11 Kawartha Krushers Heat
11 Markham Wildcats Tigers 14U

 

Trillium H

15UG - Trillium H - Full Results

1 Venom Cobras 
2 Toronto West 
3 Barrie Elites Blue 14U
4 Georgian Bay Vista
5 Evolution ICE 14U
5 Georgian Cubs Red
7 Barrie Elites Blue
7 Peel Selects 14U
9 Galaxy Guardians

 

Trillium I 

15UG - Trillium I - Full Results

1 Northern Chill Black 14U
2 Vision Volleyball 
3 Barrie Elites Black
4 Northern Chill Blue 14U
5 Vision Volleyball 14U
5 West Nipissing Wild
7 Orillia Suns Apex
7 West Nipissing Wild 14U
9 North Bay Lakers 

 

Trillium J

15UG - Trillium J - Full Results

1 Durham Attack Kitanis
2 Thundercats Gold
3 Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
4 Peterborough Thunder
5 Durham Attack Red Devils 14U
5 Galaxy Asteroids 
7 DRVC 14U
7 Phoenix Ignite 14U
9 Clarington Grizzlies Rage

 

Trillium K

15UG - Trillium K - Full Results

1 Maverick Outlaws 14U
2 Pumas
3 Durham Attack White Energy 14U
4 Cornwall Vikings Aesir 14U
5 Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
5 Maverick Scouts 
7 Pumas 14U
7 Titanium White
9 Mustang Volleyball

 

Trillium L

15UG - Trillium L - Full Results

1 Kingston VC 
2 Ottawa Valley Vikings
3 Ottawa Fusion 14UG
4 Maverick Trailblazers
5 Maverick Raiders 14U
5 Ottawa Fusion Jay
7 Maverick Desperados 14U
7 Northumberland Breakers Blue
9 Maverick Banditas 14U

 

 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Premier

Host: 
Synergy
Participating Teams: 
Forest City Green
Georgetown Impact 
Halton Hurricanes Black 
KW Predators Synergy 14U
Markham Revolution Merge
Maverick Ambush
Pakmen 
Scarborough Synergy
Storm Monsoon
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select A - 9 Team

Host: 
Woodstock Warriors
Participating Teams: 
Defensa Purple
Defensa White
E381 Sasha
Halton Hurricanes Black 14U
Niagara Rapids Legend
Niagara Rapids Summit
Phoenix Legacy 14U
SKY Volley
Woodstock Warriors
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Select B - 9 Team

Host: 
Durham Attack
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Black Hydra
Durham Attack Blackout 14U
Etobicoke Titans Rhea
Evolution Invasion 14U
Leaside Lightning 
Maverick Stampede
Scarborough Titans Eclipse
Storm Hurricanes 14U
Storm Twister

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship A - 9 Team

Host: 
South County
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks Blue
Forest City Blue
KW Predators Ignite
Scorpions Green
Scorpions VX 14U
South County Black
South County Teal
Stratford Stingers
Waterloo Tigers Black
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Leaside
Participating Teams: 
E381 Alisa
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 
Hamilton Smash Teal 14U
Leaside Lightning 14U
MVC Black
MVC Black 14U
Niagara Rapids Legend 14U
Scorpions Venom
Waterdown Raiders 

**This event will now be at the Bishop Strachan School hosted by Leaside**

1. NO SMOKING anywhere on school property.
2. Please enter through Lonsdale entrance (main entrance)
3. No plug-ins are allowed
4. No playing outside of the gyms, no roaming through the rest of the school.
5. No food or drink permitted in the gym.

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black 14U
Georgian Cubs Black
Markham Unity North 14U
Markham Unity West
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Northern Chill 
Pakmen 14U
Thundercats Black
Venom Vipers 

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Championship D - 9 Team

Host: 
Pegasus
Participating Teams: 
DRVC
Durham Attack Supreme
Markham Revolution Fusion
Noir et Or
Northumberland Breakers Black
Ottawa Fusion Janice
Pegasus
Scarborough Synergy Dynamite 14U
Venom Vipers 14U
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium A - 9 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks Blue 14U
Chatham Ballhawks White
London Sharks Great Whites
London Sharks Tigers Sharks
LVC Fire Black
LVC Fire Black 14U
LVC Fire Red 14U
Sarnia Thunder Twin Bridges
St. Thomas Express

**This event will now take place at Ursuline College in Chatham**

Hot will provide Lines & Scorers 

1. No electrical appliances including crock pots
2. No playing outside the gym area. 
3. No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
4. Parents are to ensure not blocking emergency area parking spaces. 

Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium B - 9 Team

Host: 
Simcoe Xtreme VC
Participating Teams: 
Ancaster Lions 14U
Brant Blue
Forest City White
London Sharks Hammerheads
LVC Fire Red
LVC Fire White 14U
MVC Maroon 14U
Simcoe Xtreme Blue
Simcoe Xtreme Gold

1. NO ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES INCLUDING CROCKPOTS

2. PLEASE PARK AND ENTER AT THE REAR OF THE SCHOOL.  NO ENTRY AT FRONT OF SCHOOL.

​3. NO PLAYING OUTSIDE THE GYM AREA

​4. SPECTATOR SEATING WILL BE PROVIDED

5. NO FOOD OR DRINK IN THE GYM

Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium C - 9 Team

Host: 
KW Predators
Participating Teams: 
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black 14U
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
KW Predators Black
KW Predators United 14U
LVC Fire White
Milton Edge 
Scorpions Gold 14U
Stratford Stingers 14U
Waterloo Tigers Red
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium D - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgetown Impact
Participating Teams: 
Ancaster Lions 
Brant Orange
Georgetown Impact Red 14U
Grimsby Vipers
Hamilton Smash Teal 
Niagara Rapids Rival
Niagara Rapids Summit 14U
Niagara Rapids Surge
Waterdown Raiders 14U

**This event will now take place at Christ the King Catholic SS in Georgetown**

Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium E - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
Defensa White 14U
E381 Lana
Etobicoke Titans Theia
EVP Eagles Black
Hamilton Smash Purple 
Milton Iron Edge 13U
Oakville Thunder 14U
Simcoe Pioneers Sharks 
Thundercats 14U

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium F - 9 Team

Host: 
Markham Revolution
Participating Teams: 
ACTS Elites 
Defensa Purple 14U
EVP Eagles Red
Galaxy Flares 
Halton Hurricanes Black 13U
Markham Revolution REDS 14U
Milton Edge 14U
Peel Selects 
Venom Cobras 14U

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium G - 12 Team

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 
Etobicoke Titans Helios 14U
Galaxy Eclipse
Georgetown Impact Black 14U
Georgina Riptide Rage 
Kawartha Krushers Heat
Kawartha Krushers Vets
Markham Unity East
Markham Wildcats Tigers 14U
Phoenix Burn
REACH Aspire 14U
Scarborough Titans Spectrum
Storm Cyclones 14U
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium H - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Blue
Barrie Elites Blue 14U
Evolution ICE 14U
Galaxy Guardians
Georgian Bay Vista
Georgian Cubs Red
Peel Selects 14U
Toronto West 
Venom Cobras 

- No electrical appliances allowed

Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium I - 9 Team

Host: 
West Nipissing Wild
Participating Teams: 
North Bay Lakers 
Vision Volleyball 
Vision Volleyball 14U
West Nipissing Wild
West Nipissing Wild 14U
Northern Chill Black 14U
Northern Chill Blue 14U
Barrie Elites Black
Orillia Suns Apex
Contact Email: 

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium J - 9 Team

Host: 
Peterborough Thunder
Participating Teams: 
Clarington Grizzlies Destroyers
Clarington Grizzlies Rage
DRVC 14U
Durham Attack Kitanis
Durham Attack Red Devils 14U
Galaxy Asteroids 
Peterborough Thunder
Phoenix Ignite 14U
Thundercats Gold

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium K - 9 Team

Host: 
Cornwall Vikings
Participating Teams: 
Cornwall Vikings Aesir 14U
Cornwall Vikings Bellatrix
Durham Attack White Energy 14U
Maverick Outlaws 14U
Maverick Scouts 
Mustang Volleyball
Pumas
Pumas 14U
Titanium White

15U Girls Bugarski Cup - Trillium L - 9 Team

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 
Kingston VC 
Maverick Banditas 14U
Maverick Desperados 14U
Maverick Raiders 14U
Maverick Trailblazers
Northumberland Breakers Blue
Ottawa Fusion 14UG
Ottawa Fusion Jay
Ottawa Valley Vikings

1. Host will provide all court duties for all teams: 2 scorekeepers, 2 line judges per games.
2. Main entrance at the back of the school, plenty of parking at the back. No side entry to be used.
3. Large atrium where teams will be able to set up. Plug-ins are allowed and microwaves available.
4. There will be a canteen: Booster Juice, pizza, hot dogs and Tim Horton’s coffee.
5. No food or drinks in gyms
6. 50/50 draw

           **Good luck to all participating teams and most of all have fun!**

Contact Email: