15U Boys McGregor Cup

Date: 
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
15U Boys
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

15UB - Premier - Full Results

1 Maverick Chargers
2 Pakmen Gold
3 Storm Lightning
4 Forest City Green
5 Leaside Thunder
5 Markham Wildcats Tigers
7 Niagara Rapids Legend
7 SKY Volley
9 Venom Vipers

 

Championship A

15UB - Championship A - Full Results

1 MAC Black
2 KW Predators Purple
3 London Sharks Great Whites
4 LVC Fire Heat
5 Waterloo Tigers Black
5 KW Predators Ubuntu 14U
7 Stratford Cobras
7 MAC 14U
9 Forest City Blue
9 Watreloo Tigers Red
11 LVC Fire Inferno
11 Chatham Ballhawks 14U

 

Championship B

15UB - Championship B - Full Results

1 Pakmen Gold 14U
2 Barrie Elites Black
3 Pakmen Red
4 Ottawa Fusion 
5 Kingston VC
5 North Bay Lakers
7 Milton Double Edge 
7 Markham Revolution REVS 14U
9 Barrie Elites Blue

 

Championship C

15UB - Championship C - Full Results

1 Pakmen Black
2 Markham Unity South 14U
3 Toronto West Golden Eagles
4 Guelph Jr. Gryphons
5 E381 White Eagles
5 Thundercats
7 Durham Attack Devils
7 Milton Edge Razors 14U
9 Oakville Thunder 14U

 

Championship D

15UB - Championship D - Full Results

1 Barrie Elites 14U
2 Durham Attack Black 14U
3 Maverick Cavalry
4 Pakmen Black 14U
5 Markham Wildcats Panthers
6 Scarborough Titans
7 EVP Eagles
7 Markham Unity East

 

 

15U Boys McGregor Cup - Premier

Host: 
Forest City
Participating Teams: 
Forest City Green
Leaside Thunder
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Maverick Chargers
Niagara Rapids Legend
Pakmen Gold
SKY Volley
Storm Lightning
Venom Vipers
Contact Email: 

15U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship A - 12 Team

Host: 
London Sharks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks 14U
Forest City Blue
KW Predators Purple
KW Predators Ubuntu 14U
London Sharks Great Whites
LVC Fire Heat
LVC Fire Inferno
MAC 14U
MAC Black
Stratford Cobras
Waterloo Tigers Black
Watreloo Tigers Red
Contact Email: 

15U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship B - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black
Barrie Elites Blue
Kingston VC
Markham Revolution REVS 14U
Milton Double Edge 
North Bay Lakers
Ottawa Fusion 
Pakmen Gold 14U
Pakmen Red

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

15U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Devils
E381 White Eagles
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Markham Unity South 14U
Milton Edge Razors 14U
Oakville Thunder 14U
Pakmen Black
Thundercats
Toronto West Golden Eagles

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area
7 Please bring indoor shoes for anyone entering the gym.  (Parents, coaches are included)
8 For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

15U Boys McGregor Cup - Championship D - 8 Team

Host: 
Markham Wildcats
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites 14U
Durham Attack Black 14U
EVP Eagles
Markham Unity East
Markham Wildcats Panthers
Maverick Cavalry
Pakmen Black 14U
Scarborough Titans