14U Girls McGregor Cup

Date: 
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Tournament Type: 
Upcoming Tournaments
Division(s): 
14U Girls
Indoor or Beach: 
Indoor Volleyball

View Results

Premier

14UG - Premier - Full Results

1 KW Predators Synergy
2 Storm Hurricanes
3 Evolution Invasion
4 Phoenix Legacy
5 Durham Attack Blackout
5 Hamilton Smash Teal
7 MVC Black
7 KW Predators United
9 Leaside Lightning

 

Select A

14UG - Select A - Full Results

1 Pakmen
2 MVC Maroon
3 South County Teal
4 Forest City Green
5 Etobicoke Titans Cronus
5 Scorpions VX
7 MVC Black 13U
7 Georgetown Impact Black
9 Etobicoke Titans Helios

 

Select B

14UG - Select B - Full Results

1 Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
2 Scarborough Synergy Nitro 13U
3 Maverick Outlaws
4 Barrie Elites Black
5 Venom Vipers
5 Markham Unity North
7 West Nipissing Wild 
7 Storm Tsunami 13U
9 Scarborough Titans Fusion

 

Championship A

14UG - Championship A - Full Results

1 South County Black
2 Milton Edge
3 Brant YVC
4 South County Teal 13U
5 SKY Volley Sunshine
5 Waterdown Raiders
7 Chatham Ballhawks Blue
7 London Sharks Great Whites
9 LVC Fire White

 

Championship B

**CANCELLED DUE TO YRDSB PULLING PERMIT FOR WEATHER**

 

Championship C

14UG - Championship C - Full Results

1 Etobicoke Titans Olympus
2 E381 Mike
3 Markham Unity West
4 Barrie Elites Blue
5 Northern Chill Black
5 Georgian Cubs Red
7 REACH Aspire
7 Oakville Thunder
9 Georgian Cubs Royals Blue

 

Championship D

14UG - Championship D - Full Results

1 Durham Attack Red Devils
2 Maverick Raiders
3 Maverick Desperados
4 Pegasus 
5 Galaxy Eclipse
6 Noir et Or Gold
7 Cornwall Vikings Aesir
7 DRVC

 

Trillium A

14UG - Trillium A - Full Results

1 Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
2 London Sharks Great Whites 13U
3 LondonSharks Hammerhead
4 LVC Fire Black
5 Forest City Blue
5 Chatham Ballhawks Blue 13U
7 Chatham Ballhawks White
7 LVC Fire Red
9 LVC Fire Grey

 

Trillium B

14UG - Trillium B - Full Results

1 Stratford Stingers
2 Waterloo Tigers Black 13U
3 Waterloo Tigers Black
4 Scorpions Gold
5 St. Thomas Express VC
6 Brant YVC 13U
7 Woodstock Warriors 13U
7 Waterloo Tigers Red

 

Trillium C

14UG - Trillium C - Full Results

1 Hamilton Smash Purple
2 Niagara Rapids Rival
3 Milton Platinum Edge 13U
4 Ancaster Lions Black
5 Niagara Rapids Legend 13U
5 Niagara Rapids Surge
7 Defensa White 13U
7 Ancaster Lions Red
9 Niagara Rapids Summit 13U

 

Trillium D

14UG - Trillium D - Full Results

1 EVP Eagles Black
2 Markham Unity North 13U
3 Pakmen 13U
4 Markham Wildcats Tigers
5 Markham Unity West 13U
5 Georgina Riptide Rage
7 ACTS Elites 
7 Georgetown Impact 13U
9 Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red

 

Trillium E

**CANCELLED DUE TO YRDSB PULLING PERMIT FOR WEATHER**

 

Trillium F

14UG - Trillium F - Full Results

1 Vision Volleyball
2 Vision Volleyball 13U
3 North Bay Lakers 13U
4 Northern Chill Blue
5 Barrie Elites Black 13U
6 Georgian Bay Vista
7 North Bay Lakers

 

Trillium G

14UG - Trillium G - Full Results

1 Toronto West 
2 Evolution Ice
3 Leaside Lightning 13U
4 Phoenix Rise 13U
5 Durham Attack White Energy
5 Galaxy Cosmos
7 Phoenix Flames 13U
7 Galaxy Infinity 13U
9 Northumberland Breakers

 

Trillium H

14UG - Trillium H - Full Results

1 Phoenix Ignite
2 Peterborough Thunder
3 Durham Attack Black Panthers 13U
4 Scarborough Titans United 13U
5 Evolve Eagles
5 Durham Attack Hurricanes 13U
7 DRVC Scott 13U
7 Galaxy Vortex
9 DRVC Pat 13U

 

Trillium I

14UG - Trillium I - Full Results

1 Ottawa Fusion 
2 Maverick Rattlers 13U
3 Pumas
4 Noir et Or Black
5 Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
5 Kingston VC
7 Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
7 Maverick Banditas
9 Kingston Cats

 

 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Premier - 9 Team

Host: 
Hamilton Smash
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack Blackout
Evolution Invasion
Hamilton Smash Teal
KW Predators Synergy
KW Predators United
Leaside Lightning
MVC Black
Phoenix Legacy
Storm Hurricanes

Please call Chris if you will be withdrawing from the tournament tomorrow morning - 905-536-2211

1. No electrical appliances.
2. No ball playing outside of gymnasiums.
3. No pets.
4. Use the parking lot at the back of the school (south side) and go through the doors closest to football field to enter the facility.  Overflow parking will be at the front of the school.  Once inside, follow signage to high school gyms.  
5. Cars parked illegally will be tagged and/or towed.

Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Select A - 9 Team

Host: 
MVC
Participating Teams: 
Etobicoke Titans Cronus
Etobicoke Titans Helios
Forest City Green
Georgetown Impact Black
MVC Black 13U
MVC Maroon
Pakmen
Scorpions VX
South County Teal
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Select B - 9 Team

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black
Markham Unity North
Maverick Outlaws
Scarborough Synergy Dynamite
Scarborough Synergy Nitro 13U
Scarborough Titans Fusion
Storm Tsunami 13U
Venom Vipers
West Nipissing Wild 
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship A - 9 Team

Host: 
South County VBC
Participating Teams: 
Brant YVC
Chatham Ballhawks Blue
London Sharks Great Whites
LVC Fire White
Milton Edge
SKY Volley Sunshine
South County Black
South County Teal 13U
Waterdown Raiders

- Spectators are asked to bring their own chairs to the gym.
- Seating will be provided to the scorekeepers and participating teams only.
- Cafeteria is available with tables for all teams.
- Please do not bring crockpots or other appliances.
- Microwaves are available for use in the cafeteria.

If Hotel is required, please contact:
Michael Neufeld - Director of Sales & Marketing
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Windsor
1840 Huron Church Road
Windsor, ON N9C 2L5
519.967.2003 direct | 519.972.0404 fax
michael.neufeld@hilton.com | www.windsorsuites.hamptoninn.com

Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship B - **CANCELLED DUE TO PERMIT**

Host: 
Storm
Participating Teams: 
Georgetown Impact Red
Grimsby Vipers
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
Markham Revolution REDS
Niagara Rapids Legend
Niagara Rapids Summit
Scarborough Titans Menace 13U
Storm Cyclones
Storm Surge 13U
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship C - 9 Team

Host: 
Georgian Cubs
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Blue
E381 Mike
Etobicoke Titans Olympus
Georgian Cubs Red
Georgian Cubs Royals Blue
Markham Unity West
Northern Chill Black
Oakville Thunder
REACH Aspire
Schedules: 
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Championship D - 8 Team

Host: 
Ottawa Mavericks
Participating Teams: 
Cornwall Vikings Aesir
DRVC
Durham Attack Red Devils
Galaxy Eclipse
Maverick Desperados
Maverick Raiders
Noir et Or Gold
Pegasus 
 
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium A - 9 Team

Host: 
Chatham Ballhawks
Participating Teams: 
Chatham Ballhawks Blue 13U
Chatham Ballhawks White
Forest City Blue
London Sharks Great Whites 13U
LondonSharks Hammerhead
LVC Fire Black
LVC Fire Grey
LVC Fire Red
Sarnia Twin Bridges Thunder
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium B - 9 Team

Host: 
Stratford Stingers
Participating Teams: 
Brant YVC 13U
Scorpions 13U
Scorpions Gold
St. Thomas Express VC
Stratford Stingers
Waterloo Tigers Black
Waterloo Tigers Black 13U
Waterloo Tigers Red
Woodstock Warriors 13U
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium C - 9 Team

Host: 
Niagara Rapids
Participating Teams: 
Ancaster Lions Black
Ancaster Lions Red
Defensa White 13U
Hamilton Smash Purple
Milton Platinum Edge 13U
Niagara Rapids Legend 13U
Niagara Rapids Rival
Niagara Rapids Summit 13U
Niagara Rapids Surge

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium D - 9 Team

Host: 
Outtahand
Participating Teams: 
ACTS Elites 
EVP Eagles Black
Georgetown Impact 13U
Georgina Riptide Rage
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
Markham Unity North 13U
Markham Unity West 13U
Markham Wildcats Tigers
Pakmen 13U

1 No electrical appliances including crock pots
2 No playing outside the gym area
3 There is limited seating in the gym. Bring your own gym friendly chairs. 
4 Doors will be open at 8:30 am
5 Outside shoes are not allowed in the gym
6 No Food and Drinks in the Gym or Outside the Cafeteria area

For items Lost please contact us at mike@outtahand.com

Contact Email: 

14 Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium E - **CANCELLED DUE TO PERMIT**

Host: 
Markham Revolution
Participating Teams: 
EVP Eagles Red
Guelph Jr . Gryphons Black 13U
Lakeside Shujaa’s
Markham Revolution Fire 13U
Milton Iron Edge 13U
Oakville Thunder 13U
Peel Selects
Thundercats
Venom Cobras
Woodbridge Unity

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium F 

Host: 
West Nipissing Wild
Participating Teams: 
Barrie Elites Black 13U
Georgian Bay Vista
North Bay Lakers
North Bay Lakers 13U
Northern Chill Blue
Vision Volleyball
Vision Volleyball 13U
Contact Email: 

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium G - 9 Team

Host: 
Northumberland Breakers
Participating Teams: 
Durham Attack White Energy
Evolution Ice
Galaxy Cosmos
Galaxy Infinity 13U
Leaside Lightning 13U
Northumberland Breakers
Phoenix Flames 13U
Phoenix Rise 13U
Toronto West 
Contact Email: 

14 Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium H - 9 Team

Host: 
Peterborough Thunder
Participating Teams: 
DRVC Pat 13U
DRVC Scott 13U
Durham Attack Black Panthers 13U
Durham Attack Hurricanes 13U
Evolve Eagles
Galaxy Vortex
Peterborough Thunder
Phoenix Ignite
Scarborough Titans United 13U

14U Girls McGregor Cup - Trillium I - 9 Team

Host: 
Ottawa Valley Vikings
Participating Teams: 
Kingston Cats
Kingston VC
Maverick Rattlers 13U
Maverick Banditas
Noir et Or Black
Ottawa Fusion 
Ottawa Valley Vikings Black
Ottawa Valley Vikings Red
Pumas

- Host will be providing all Lines and Scorekeepers

- Parking is at the back of the school

- Food outlets are available

Contact Email: